Bowling 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Stats
Stats
Rk Team
MP
GP
TP
HG
SP
HS
BGP
BGT
1
Camanche

Class 1A - River Valley - North

13 156 37467 300 120 496 65 12326
2
Waterloo East

Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

12 144 33889 258 118 494 60 10804
3
Central DeWitt

Class 1A - WaMaC-East

13 156 32597 257 120 470 65 10758
4
Wahlert Catholic

Class 1A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

13 156 32309 270 118 465 65 10615
5
Independence

Class 1A - WaMaC-West

13 152 31611 229 124 429 65 10649
6
West Delaware

Class 1A - WaMaC-East

12 144 31265 242 122 440 60 10380
7
Vinton-Shellsburg

Class 1A - WaMaC-West

12 144 31184 253 118 439 60 10246
8
Clinton

Class 2A

13 144 31108 253 104 463 60 10162
9
Dubuque Hempstead

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11 132 30405 278 108 493 55 9812
10
Cedar Falls

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

11 132 30333 256 113 479 55 10155
11
Ankeny

Class 3A - CIML-Central

13 142 28902 248 114 439 60 9858
12
Keokuk

Class 2A - Southeast

10 120 28793 257 98 503 50 9772
13
Bettendorf

Class 3A

14 144 28405 247 114 473 60 9373
14
LeMars

Class 2A - Lakes

10 118 28036 256 98 449 50 9314
15
Harlan

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

12 144 27562 256 121 396 60 8992
16
Dubuque Senior

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11 132 27475 249 109 429 55 9123
17
St. Albert

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

14 160 27336 203 127 343 70 9112
18
Davenport West

Class 3A

12 132 27204 236 102 438 55 9020
19
Waterloo West

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11 120 26908 253 97 453 50 8815
20
Cedar Rapids Kennedy

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

10 120 26895 249 99 497 50 8960
21
Bondurant-Farrar

Class 2A - Raccoon River

12 144 26408 205 113 358 60 8748
22 11 120 26186 248 96 481 50 8733
23
Iowa City High

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

10 120 25765 246 91 429 50 8356
24
Cedar Rapids Jefferson

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

9 106 25694 300 81 548 45 8541
25
Lewis Central

Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

13 136 25619 258 110 475 60 8973
26
Louisa-Muscatine

Class 1A

10 108 25554 286 76 489 45 8003
27
Southeast Polk

Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

12 124 25502 227 98 398 55 8463
28
Iowa City West

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

12 140 25309 216 110 382 60 8307
29
Urbandale

Class 2A - CIML-Central

12 144 25158 276 114 443 60 7981
30
Clarinda

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

12 130 24994 244 103 409 55 8183
31
Western Dubuque

Class 2A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

9 108 24594 265 89 502 45 7865
32
Fort Dodge

Class 2A - CIML-Iowa

11 120 24332 266 105 471 50 8060
33
Xavier

Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

11 132 24158 278 109 457 55 7754
34
Davenport North

Class 3A

12 120 23821 225 88 395 50 8117
35
Mason City

Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

10 120 23743 215 88 380 50 7954
36
Decorah

Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

10 120 23713 240 95 402 50 7781
37
Newton

Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

10 118 23554 258 97 483 50 7825
38
Charles City

Class 1A - Northeast Iowa

10 106 23190 238 93 419 45 7783
39
Maquoketa

Class 1A - WaMaC-East

13 120 22939 269 93 451 50 7597
40
Linn-Mar

Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi

11 110 22654 236 92 468 45 7843
41
Creston

Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

11 130 22478 244 107 403 55 7622
42
Sioux City East

Class 3A - Missouri River

14 142 22195 202 106 346 60 7174
43
Waukee

Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

9 108 22131 233 92 408 45 7213
44
Denison-Schleswig

Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

10 120 22127 221 98 393 50 7306
45
Council Bluffs Lincoln

Class 2A - Missouri River

12 132 22005 209 109 371 55 7389
46
Durant

Class 1A

12 126 21914 231 111 365 55 7420
47
Ottumwa

Class 3A - CIML-Metro

9 96 21883 237 80 473 40 7347
48
Forest City

Class 1A - North Iowa

10 106 21865 241 94 431 45 7479
49
OABCIG

Class 1A

10 120 21640 244 87 435 50 7094
50
Sioux City North

Class 3A - Missouri River

12 120 21453 232 98 359 50 7099