OABCIG Falcons

Scores
Southeast Valley L 34-28
Greene County W 34-14
Red Oak W 56-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows W 56-26
Estherville Lincoln Central W 22-21
Leaders
Passing Yards
Beckett DeJean, JR
  • 2955
  • C/A 207/363
  • YDS 2955
  • TDS 30
  • RUS 423
  • TDS 9
Rushing Yards
Griffin Diersen, JR
  • 964
  • ATT 140
  • YDS 964
  • TDS 8
  • REC 242
  • TDS 2
Receiving Yards
Easton Harms, SR
  • 962
  • REC 61
  • YDS 962
  • TDS 6
Total Tackles
Griffin Diersen, JR
  • 88.0
  • TKL 88.0
  • TFL 4.0
  • SKS 2.0
Friday, Aug 27
FOOTBALL Varsity
36
OABCIG
Varsity (1-0)
13
Ridge View
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 14 0 8 14 36
RG V 7 6 0 0 13
Ridge View High School
Friday, Sep 3
FOOTBALL Varsity
10
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-2)
42
OABCIG
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 3 0 7 10
OAB 14 8 20 0 42
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Sep 10
FOOTBALL Varsity
7
East Sac County
Varsity (0-3)
46
OABCIG
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESC 0 0 0 7 7
OAB 20 14 6 6 46
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Sep 17
FOOTBALL Varsity
22
OABCIG
Varsity (3-1)
44
Southeast Valley
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 8 14 0 0 22
SE V 8 14 0 21 44
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Friday, Sep 24
FOOTBALL Varsity
21
Spirit Lake
Varsity (4-1)
28
OABCIG
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 14 7 0 0 21
OAB 8 6 6 8 28
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Oct 1
FOOTBALL Varsity
20
OABCIG
Varsity (5-1)
13
Pocahontas Area
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 6 6 0 8 20
PCHA 3 7 3 0 13
Pocahontas Area Athletic Complex
Friday, Oct 8
FOOTBALL Varsity
21
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (4-3)
22
OABCIG
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 0 7 7 7 21
OAB 0 6 0 16 22
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Oct 15
FOOTBALL Varsity
56
OABCIG
Varsity (7-1)
26
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (3-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 14 20 14 8 56
CGD 6 6 6 8 26
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Friday, Oct 22
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A - First Round

56
OABCIG
Varsity (8-1)
0
Red Oak
Varsity (3-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 16 16 14 10 56
R OK 0 0 0 0 0
OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Oct 29
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A - Second Round

34
OABCIG
Varsity (9-1)
14
Greene County
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 20 8 6 0 34
GRNC 7 7 0 0 14
Greene County Middle School
Friday, Nov 5
FOOTBALL Varsity

2A - Quarterfinals

28
OABCIG
Varsity (9-2)
34
Southeast Valley
Varsity (10-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OAB 0 0 6 21 28
SE V 14 12 8 0 34
Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Scores
Southeast Valley L 34-28
Greene County W 34-14
Red Oak W 56-0
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows W 56-26
Estherville Lincoln Central W 22-21
Leaders
Passing Yards
Beckett DeJean, JR
  • 2955
  • C/A 207/363
  • YDS 2955
  • TDS 30
  • RUS 423
  • TDS 9
Rushing Yards
Griffin Diersen, JR
  • 964
  • ATT 140
  • YDS 964
  • TDS 8
  • REC 242
  • TDS 2
Receiving Yards
Easton Harms, SR
  • 962
  • REC 61
  • YDS 962
  • TDS 6
Total Tackles
Griffin Diersen, JR
  • 88.0
  • TKL 88.0
  • TFL 4.0
  • SKS 2.0