Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

49
2
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

34
3
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

22
4
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21
5
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

20

Passing TDs

1
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

23
2
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15
3
Cullen Wood, JR#11

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14
4
Brody Tuttle, FR#13

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

11
5
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

10

Rushing TDs

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

33
2
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21
2
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21
4
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14
5
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

10

Receiving TDs

1
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

12
2
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

9
3
Reece Held, SRQB/CB, #10

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

6
4
Stephen Ansong, SRTE/DE, #81

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5
4
John Merritt, SR#50

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5

All Purpose Yards

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2293
2
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1874
3
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1339
4
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1257
5
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1198

Passing Yards

1
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1091
2
Brody Tuttle, FR#13

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1001
3
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

889
4
Cullen Wood, JR#11

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

677
5
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

640

Rushing Yards

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1404
2
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1221
3
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1151
4
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1002
5
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

636

Receiving Yards

1
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

451
2
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

448
3
Mason Merfeld, JRWR/S, #2

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

378
4
Noah Wells, SR#35

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

358
5
Ethan Owen, SRTE/DT, #44

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

328

Total Tackles

1
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

106.5
2
Gauge Mitchell, JROT/DE, #61

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

87.0
3
Mason Sulser, SO#5

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

79.5
3
J.T. Rowe, SROG/LB, #69

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

79.5
5
Bryce Vandelune, SROT/LB, #52

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

76.0

Total Sacks

1
Gauge Mitchell, JROT/DE, #61

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

7.0
2
Parker Reed, JR#2

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

6.5
2
John Merritt, SR#50

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

6.5
4
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5.0
4
Cole Lecy, JROG/LB, #44

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5.0

Interceptions

1
Mason Merfeld, JRWR/S, #2

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

8
2
Javin Evans, SOS/QB, #11

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

7
3
Reece Held, SRQB/CB, #10

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

6
4
Anthony Smith, JRRB/WR, #15

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5
4
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5

Fumble Recoveries

1
Cole Wimber, SRLB/TE, #7

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5
2
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

4
3
Brody Kinyon, JROT/DE, #55

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

3
3
Ethan Owen, SRTE/DT, #44

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

3
3
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

3

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

48
2
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

33
3
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21
3
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21
5
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

20

Offensive Yards

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2293
2
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1727
3
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1221
4
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1151
5
Brody Tuttle, FR#13

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1128

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Levi Exline, SRLB/RB, #91

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
1
Ethan Owen, SRTE/DT, #44

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
1
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
4
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1
4
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1

Passing Completions

1
Brody Tuttle, FR#13

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

84
2
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

65
3
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

60
4
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

53
5
Zack Belden, FRQB, #1

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

34

Passing Attempts

1
Brody Tuttle, FR#13

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

238
2
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

162
3
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

114
4
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

103
5
Zack Belden, FRQB, #1

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

85

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Cullen Wood, JR#11

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25.1
2
Kaleb Templeton, SOQB/CB, #23

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21.4
3
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

16.8
4
Zack Belden, FRQB, #1

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15.4
5
Wil Martin, SRWR/CB, #9

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15.2

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

137.4
2
Cullen Wood, JR#11

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

135.2
3
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

130.8
4
Rick Harvey, SRQB/DT, #11

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

112.2
5
Colton Siefkas, JRQB, #33

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

104.5

Rushing Attempts

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

144
1
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

144
3
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

124
4
Chance Lecy, JROG/LB, #28

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

120
5
Luke Parmer, SRFB/LB, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

116

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Bo Schneider, SRWR/CB, #30

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

22.0
2
Thomas Trost, SO#21

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

12.5
3
George Shanks, SRQB/CB, #3

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

12.3
4
Shoalie Niebauer, SROG/DT, #50

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

12.0
5
Isaac Grundman, FR#27

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

11.8

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Isaac Grundman, FR#27

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

79
2
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

73
3
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

70
4
Zander Reed, JRRB/LB, #32

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

69
5
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

67

Receptions

1
Noah Wells, SR#35

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

31
2
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

29
3
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25
4
Kael Seales, JRDE/RB, #37

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21
4
Ethan Owen, SRTE/DT, #44

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

21

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Wil Martin, SRWR/CB, #9

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

51.0
2
Brad Larson, JR#16

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

41.8
3
Braxton Van Gelder, SR#3

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25.5
4
Keegan Christensen, JR#42

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25.4
5
Dominic Wadle, FRQB/CB, #14

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Luke Parmer, SRFB/LB, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

75
2
Reece Held, SRQB/CB, #10

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

71
3
Dylan Brennecke, FR#80

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

66
4
Brad Larson, JR#16

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

61
5
Keegan Christensen, JR#42

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

57

Tackles Solo

1
Gauge Mitchell, JROT/DE, #61

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

77
2
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

70
3
Mason Sulser, SO#5

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

66
4
Jaden Enright, JR#2

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

59
5
Cole Wimber, SRLB/TE, #7

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

57

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Bryce Vandelune, SROT/LB, #52

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

27.0
2
Rilee Werner, SROG/DT, #50

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

16.5
3
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

16.0
4
Devin Whipple, SO#50

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14.0
5
Gauge Mitchell, JROT/DE, #61

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

13.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Mason Merfeld, JRWR/S, #2

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

121
2
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

114
3
Levi Exline, SRLB/RB, #91

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

89
4
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

65
5
Zack Belden, FRQB, #1

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

55

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Levi Exline, SRLB/RB, #91

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
1
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
3
Brad Larson, JR#16

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1
3
Cullen Wood, JR#11

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1
3
Jose Adkins, FRRB/LB, #45

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Chance Lecy, JROG/LB, #28

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

74
2
Brad Metz, JRRB/LB, #42

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

29
3
Andrew Kennan, SO#9

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15
4
John Merritt, SR#50

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14
4
J.T. Rowe, SROG/LB, #69

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Chance Lecy, JROG/LB, #28

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

74
2
Brad Metz, JRRB/LB, #42

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

29
3
Andrew Kennan, SO#9

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15
4
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

8
5
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5

Kickoffs

1
Danny Ramirez, JR#34

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

67
2
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

41
3
Stephen Ansong, SRTE/DE, #81

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

33
3
Braeden Wilden, FROG/DT, #74

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

33
5
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

32

Kickoff Yards

1
Danny Ramirez, JR#34

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2617
2
Stephen Ansong, SRTE/DE, #81

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2081
3
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1421
4
Reece Held, SRQB/CB, #10

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1141
5
Braeden Wilden, FROG/DT, #74

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1077

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Danny Ramirez, JR#34

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14
2
Reece Held, SRQB/CB, #10

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

10
2
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

10
4
Harrison Sellars, JRTE/LB, #4

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5
5
Stephen Ansong, SRTE/DE, #81

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

4

Punts

1
Lucas Mitchell, SR#10

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

58
2
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

27
3
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25
4
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

19
5
Luke Parmer, SRFB/LB, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

17

Punt Yards

1
Lucas Mitchell, SR#10

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1763
2
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1030
3
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1018
4
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

755
5
Luke Parmer, SRFB/LB, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

615

Punt Yards Per

1
Anthony Smith, JRRB/WR, #15

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

52.0
2
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

41.2
3
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

39.8
4
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

39.7
5
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

37.7

Kickoff Returns

1
Chance Lecy, JROG/LB, #28

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

18
2
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15
3
Javin Evans, SOS/QB, #11

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14
3
Mason Sulser, SO#5

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

14
5
Luke Parmer, SRFB/LB, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

11

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

337
2
Noah Wells, SR#35

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

290
3
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

278
4
Javin Evans, SOS/QB, #11

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

246
5
Harrison Sellars, JRTE/LB, #4

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

245

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Harrison Sellars, JRTE/LB, #4

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

49.0
2
Zander Reed, JRRB/LB, #32

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

31.7
3
Jarrett Davison, FRRB/CB, #8

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

31.0
4
Kade Nowlin, SORB/DE, #14

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

30.0
5
Noah Wells, SR#35

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

29.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Harrison Sellars, JRTE/LB, #4

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
1
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
1
Noah Wells, SR#35

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
4
Kade Nowlin, SORB/DE, #14

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1
4
Zander Reed, JRRB/LB, #32

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Tanner Dierking, JRQB, #12

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

76
2
Harrison Sellars, JRTE/LB, #4

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

75
2
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

75
4
Noah Wells, SR#35

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

73
5
Zander Reed, JRRB/LB, #32

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

65

Punt Returns

1
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

11
2
Luke Parmer, SRFB/LB, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

9
3
Kaleb Templeton, SOQB/CB, #23

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

8
4
Wil Martin, SRWR/CB, #9

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

7
5
Harrison Sellars, JRTE/LB, #4

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

6

Punt Return Yards

1
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

246
2
Luke Parmer, SRFB/LB, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

170
3
Harrison Sellars, JRTE/LB, #4

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

98
4
Wil Martin, SRWR/CB, #9

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

94
5
Jose Adkins, FRRB/LB, #45

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

72

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Javin Evans, SOS/QB, #11

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

40.0
2
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

35.0
3
Zack Belden, FRQB, #1

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

24.5
4
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

22.4
5
Emmet Long, FRLB/RB, #3

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

22.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Isaac Grundman, FR#27

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1
1
Zack Belden, FRQB, #1

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1
3
Ethan Ayers, SROT/DT, #75

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
3
Alex Carrigan, JRRB/DE, #27

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
3
Evan Collins, SRTE/CB, #32

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Zack Belden, FRQB, #1

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

41
2
Isaac Grundman, FR#27

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

39
3
Ethan Ayers, SROT/DT, #75

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
3
Alex Carrigan, JRRB/DE, #27

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
3
Evan Collins, SRTE/CB, #32

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0

Field Goals Made

1
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1
2
Ethan Ayers, SROT/DT, #75

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
2
Alex Carrigan, JRRB/DE, #27

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
2
Evan Collins, SRTE/CB, #32

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
2
Caleb Comstock, JRRB/CB, #89

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

3
2
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
3
Blake Evans, SOK, #84

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1
4
Ethan Ayers, SROT/DT, #75

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
4
Alex Carrigan, JRRB/DE, #27

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

33.3%
2
Blake Evans, SOK, #84

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0.0%
2
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

32
2
Ethan Ayers, SROT/DT, #75

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
2
Alex Carrigan, JRRB/DE, #27

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
2
Evan Collins, SRTE/CB, #32

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0
2
Caleb Comstock, JRRB/CB, #89

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

0

PATs Made

1
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

28
2
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15
3
Danny Ramirez, JR#34

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

8
4
Blake Evans, SOK, #84

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

7
5
Reece Held, SRQB/CB, #10

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1

PAT Attempts

1
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

36
2
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

20
3
Blake Evans, SOK, #84

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

13
4
Danny Ramirez, JR#34

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

12
5
Reece Held, SRQB/CB, #10

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

3

PAT Points

1
Cade Nelson, SOWR/CB, #3

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

28
2
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

15
3
Danny Ramirez, JR#34

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

8
4
Blake Evans, SOK, #84

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

7
5
Reece Held, SRQB/CB, #10

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1

Two Point Conversions

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

16
2
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

11
3
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

8
4
Logan Jones, JRRB/LB, #1

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

6
5
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

32
2
Drew Venteicher, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

22
3
Colton Gordon, SR#4

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

16
4
Logan Jones, JRRB/LB, #1

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

12
5
Augustin McNeill, JRQB/DE, #1

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

10