Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

23
2
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

20
3
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

19
3
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

19
5
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

12

Passing TDs

1
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

18
2
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17
3
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

11
4
Austin Schubert, SOQB/LB, #12

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

9
5
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6

Rushing TDs

1
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

19
2
Harrison Waylee, SRRB, #3

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

12
2
Jayden Williams, JRRB, #7

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

12
4
Jermaine Green, SRRB/LB, #34

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

10
5
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

9

Receiving TDs

1
Jack Johnson, SRWR, #8

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

7
2
Ryan Neu, SRWR, #13

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6
2
Matthew Mahoney, JRWR, #2

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6
4
Jonah Strawhacker, SRWR, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

5
4
Hunter Dahlgren, SRWR, #17

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

5

All Purpose Yards

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2169
2
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1818
3
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1597
4
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1486
5
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1254

Passing Yards

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1749
2
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1562
3
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1461
4
Austin Schubert, SOQB/LB, #12

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

966
5
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

913

Rushing Yards

1
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1515
2
Jayden Williams, JRRB, #7

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1043
3
Harrison Waylee, SRRB, #3

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

918
4
Jermaine Green, SRRB/LB, #34

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

690
5
Tan Nguyen, JRRB/LB, #44

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

612

Receiving Yards

1
Hunter Dahlgren, SRWR, #17

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

674
2
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

483
3
Jonah Strawhacker, SRWR, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

475
4
Ryan Neu, SRWR, #13

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

451
5
Jack Johnson, SRWR, #8

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

449

Total Tackles

1
Nathan Miller, SRLB/RB, #34

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

77.5
2
Jaden Harrell, JRRB/LB, #31

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

69.5
3
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

65.5
4
Blake Underwood, SRLB, #21

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

60.0
5
Carsen Shelton, SRLB, #28

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

58.0

Total Sacks

1
Nathan Miller, SRLB/RB, #34

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

7.5
2
Jermaine Green, SRRB/LB, #34

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4.0
2
Max Llewellyn, JRDE, #4

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4.0
4
Hunter Jones, JRCB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3.0
4
Deavin Hilson, JRLB/RB, #22

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3.0

Interceptions

1
Drew Jirak, SRS, #24

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6
2
Mohamed Bass, JRS/RB, #7

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4
3
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3
3
Kevon Bickham, JRWR/LB, #13

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3
3
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3

Fumble Recoveries

1
Augustine Tokpa, SRLB/RB, #10

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6
2
Hunter Jones, JRCB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
2
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
2
Quentin Bradley, SOFB/LB, #47

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
2
Ben Fichter, SRRB/S, #24

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

23
2
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

20
3
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

19
3
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

19
5
Harrison Waylee, SRRB, #3

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

12

Offensive Yards

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2169
2
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1818
3
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1515
4
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1486
5
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1236

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3
2
Ty Paysen, ALUM#63

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
2
Hunter Jones, JRCB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
2
Reese Schlotfeld, SOWR/CB, #15

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
2
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1

Passing Completions

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

188
2
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

108
3
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

84
4
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

83
5
Austin Schubert, SOQB/LB, #12

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

54

Passing Attempts

1
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

324
2
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

190
2
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

190
4
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

151
5
Austin Schubert, SOQB/LB, #12

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

114

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Austin Schubert, SOQB/LB, #12

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17.9
2
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17.6
3
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

14.5
4
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

10.9
5
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

9.3

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Braeden Katcher, SRQB, #11

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

125.9
2
Austin Schubert, SOQB/LB, #12

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

118.6
3
Ty Langenberg, SRQB, #7

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

108.3
4
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

106.4
5
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

103.3

Rushing Attempts

1
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

158
2
Jermaine Green, SRRB/LB, #34

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

155
3
Harrison Waylee, SRRB, #3

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

140
4
Jayden Williams, JRRB, #7

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

134
5
Tan Nguyen, JRRB/LB, #44

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

125

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Willie Oldes, JRWR/S, #3

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

28.0
2
Ryan Neu, SRWR, #13

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17.2
3
Evan Grey , SO#18

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

15.0
4
Damian Scott, SRTE/LB, #54

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

12.0
5
Brad Pavon, JRWR, #5

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

11.3

Rushing Longest For TD

1
JJ Johanns, SOWR/C, #6

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

96
2
Creighton Mitchell, SRRB, #9

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

88
3
Jayden Williams, JRRB, #7

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

83
4
Anthony Oberlin, SRRB/LB, #40

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

80
4
Tan Nguyen, JRRB/LB, #44

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

80

Receptions

1
Jonah Strawhacker, SRWR, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

47
2
Jack Johnson, SRWR, #8

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

36
3
Gabe Ante, SRWR/CB, #6

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

33
4
Corey Phillips, SO#17

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

31
5
Nate Withers, SRWR, #11

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

30

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Quinn Emmison-Clair, JRTE, #87

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

46.0
2
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

34.4
3
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

24.8
4
Hunter Dahlgren, SRWR, #17

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

23.2
5
Hunter Jones, JRCB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

22.8

Reception Longest For TD

1
Matthew Mahoney, JRWR, #2

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

79
2
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

78
3
Chase Riche, JRWR/LB, #80

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

76
4
Jermaine Green, SRRB/LB, #34

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

75
5
Ryan Neu, SRWR, #13

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

69

Tackles Solo

1
Nathan Miller, SRLB/RB, #34

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

59
2
Jermaine Green, SRRB/LB, #34

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

47
3
Jaden Harrell, JRRB/LB, #31

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

44
3
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

44
5
Carsen Shelton, SRLB, #28

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

42

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Nathan Miller, SRLB/RB, #34

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

26.0
2
Max Llewellyn, JRDE, #4

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

11.5
3
Jermaine Green, SRRB/LB, #34

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

11.0
3
Adrian Silva, SROT/DT, #70

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

11.0
5
DOUGLAS CARPENTER, JRWR/CB, #84

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

10.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

145
2
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

68
3
Reese Schlotfeld, SOWR/CB, #15

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

66
4
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

46
5
Jonah Strawhacker, SRWR, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

42

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
2
Reese Schlotfeld, SOWR/CB, #15

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
2
Lennx Brown, JRQB/S, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
2
Darrius Washington, SRWR/S, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
2
Blake Underwood, SRLB, #21

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Hunter Jones, JRCB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

95
2
Ty Paysen, ALUM#63

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

64
3
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

55
4
Augustine Tokpa, SRLB/RB, #10

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

37
5
JJ Johanns, SOWR/C, #6

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

28

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Hunter Jones, JRCB/WR, #17

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

95
2
Ty Paysen, ALUM#63

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

64
3
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

55
4
Augustine Tokpa, SRLB/RB, #10

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

35
5
Diego Alvarez, SRCB, #33

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0

Kickoffs

1
Samuel Ridgway, SRK, #48

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

47
2
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

41
3
Carter Harold, JRCB/K, #4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

34
4
Lennox Krell, JRK, #46

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

33
5
Anthony Villatoro, SR#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

20

Kickoff Yards

1
Samuel Ridgway, SRK, #48

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2427
2
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1955
3
Lennox Krell, JRK, #46

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1777
4
Carter Harold, JRCB/K, #4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1049
5
Anthony Villatoro, SR#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

872

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

8
2
Lennox Krell, JRK, #46

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

7
3
Samuel Ridgway, SRK, #48

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

5
4
Will Orth, SRK/WR, #3

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4
5
Carter Harold, JRCB/K, #4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2

Punts

1
Kevon Bickham, JRWR/LB, #13

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

39
2
Jaden Harrell, JRRB/LB, #31

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

35
3
Jonah Strawhacker, SRWR, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

34
4
Carter Harold, JRCB/K, #4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

27
5
Ryan Neu, SRWR, #13

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

26

Punt Yards

1
Kevon Bickham, JRWR/LB, #13

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1139
2
Jonah Strawhacker, SRWR, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1122
3
Jaden Harrell, JRRB/LB, #31

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1121
4
Ryan Neu, SRWR, #13

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

997
5
Carter Harold, JRCB/K, #4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

578

Punt Yards Per

1
Carson Schaa, SOWR/S, #20

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

46.0
2
Ryan Neu, SRWR, #13

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

38.3
3
Jermaine Green, SRRB/LB, #34

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

37.5
4
Jonah Strawhacker, SRWR, #4

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

33.0
4
Samuel Ridgway, SRK, #48

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

33.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

23
2
Nate Withers, SRWR, #11

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

19
3
JJ Johanns, SOWR/C, #6

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

16
4
Deavin Hilson, JRLB/RB, #22

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

13
5
Chase Riche, JRWR/LB, #80

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

12

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

362
2
Nate Withers, SRWR, #11

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

303
3
JJ Johanns, SOWR/C, #6

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

297
4
Deavin Hilson, JRLB/RB, #22

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

265
5
Matthew Mahoney, JRWR, #2

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

223

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

32.7
2
Jayden Williams, JRRB, #7

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

27.7
3
Gabe Ante, SRWR/CB, #6

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

26.8
4
Nick Garner, SRWR/S, #22

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

25.0
5
Derek Papin, JRRB/WR, #30

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

24.5

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Deavin Hilson, JRLB/RB, #22

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
1
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
3
Diego Alvarez, SRCB, #33

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0
3
Gabe Ante, SRWR/CB, #6

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0
3
Brady Burkheimer, JRQB, #14

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Deavin Hilson, JRLB/RB, #22

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

96
2
Tucker Langenberg, JRLB/RB, #6

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

75
3
Diego Alvarez, SRCB, #33

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0
3
Gabe Ante, SRWR/CB, #6

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0
3
Brady Burkheimer, JRQB, #14

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0

Punt Returns

1
Trajen Thornton, SRCB, #3

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

17
2
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

14
3
Hunter Dahlgren, SRWR, #17

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

10
4
Ben Fichter, SRRB/S, #24

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

7
5
Nate Withers, SRWR, #11

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

5

Punt Return Yards

1
Trajen Thornton, SRCB, #3

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

238
2
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

236
3
Ben Fichter, SRRB/S, #24

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

180
4
Hunter Dahlgren, SRWR, #17

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

121
5
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

47

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Ben Fichter, SRRB/S, #24

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

25.7
2
Gabe Ante, SRWR/CB, #6

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

20.0
3
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

16.9
4
Trajen Thornton, SRCB, #3

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

14.0
5
Hunter Dahlgren, SRWR, #17

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

12.1

Punt Returns For TD

1
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3
2
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
2
Trajen Thornton, SRCB, #3

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
4
Diego Alvarez, SRCB, #33

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0
4
Gabe Ante, SRWR/CB, #6

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Nate Loecher, SRWR, #18

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

73
2
Trajen Thornton, SRCB, #3

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

55
3
Qur'an Owens, SRWR/CB, #21

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

36
4
Diego Alvarez, SRCB, #33

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0
4
Gabe Ante, SRWR/CB, #6

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

0

Field Goals Made

1
Will Orth, SRK/WR, #3

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

5
2
Samuel Ridgway, SRK, #48

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4
3
Lennox Krell, JRK, #46

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3
4
Alex Stogdill, JRK/P, #27

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
4
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2

Field Goal Attempts

1
Samuel Ridgway, SRK, #48

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

8
2
Will Orth, SRK/WR, #3

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6
2
Lennox Krell, JRK, #46

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

6
4
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4
5
Carter Harold, JRCB/K, #4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

3

Field Goal Percent

1
Alex Stogdill, JRK/P, #27

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

100%
1
Anthony Villatoro, SR#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

100%
3
Will Orth, SRK/WR, #3

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

83.3%
4
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

50.0%
4
Samuel Ridgway, SRK, #48

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

50.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Samuel Ridgway, SRK, #48

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

41
2
Will Orth, SRK/WR, #3

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

38
2
Alex Stogdill, JRK/P, #27

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

38
4
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

33
5
Lennox Krell, JRK, #46

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

31

PATs Made

1
Aiden Feldman, SRK, #1

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

55
2
Will Orth, SRK/WR, #3

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

25
3
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

21
4
Anthony Villatoro, SR#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

16
5
Adrik Feitelson, JRK, #36

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

13

PAT Attempts

1
Aiden Feldman, SRK, #1

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

56
2
Will Orth, SRK/WR, #3

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

25
2
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

25
4
Carter Harold, JRCB/K, #4

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

20
4
Anthony Villatoro, SR#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

20

PAT Points

1
Aiden Feldman, SRK, #1

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

55
2
Will Orth, SRK/WR, #3

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

25
3
Jackson Mears, SRK, #85

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

21
4
Anthony Villatoro, SR#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

16
5
Adrik Feitelson, JRK, #36

Valley - Class 4A - District 4A-7

13

Two Point Conversions

1
Nick Garner, SRWR/S, #22

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
1
Tan Nguyen, JRRB/LB, #44

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
1
Max Llewellyn, JRDE, #4

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
4
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1
4
Dylan Carmen, JRRB/LB, #5

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Nick Garner, SRWR/S, #22

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4
1
Tan Nguyen, JRRB/LB, #44

Des Moines North - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4
1
Max Llewellyn, JRDE, #4

Urbandale - Class 4A - District 4A-7

4
4
Cooper Downs, SRQB, #8

Ames - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2
4
Dylan Carmen, JRRB/LB, #5

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-7

2