Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32
2
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

28
3
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

16
4
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

14
5
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

11

Passing TDs

1
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

10
1
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

10
3
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

7
4
Brock Dengler, SOK/QB, #16

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

6
5
Payton Thompson, JRQB, #12

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4

Rushing TDs

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32
2
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

21
3
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

14
4
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9
5
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

8

Receiving TDs

1
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4
1
Carter Bell, SRWR/CB, #2

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4
1
Israel Taylor, SRWR/CB, #8

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4
4
AJ Douglas, SRRB, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

3
4
Tynan Numkena, SOWR, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

3

All Purpose Yards

1
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2072
2
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2034
3
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1962
4
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1565
5
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1499

Passing Yards

1
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1476
2
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1370
3
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

751
4
Payton Thompson, JRQB, #12

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

750
5
Brock Dengler, SOK/QB, #16

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

614

Rushing Yards

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2034
2
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1194
3
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1114
4
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

854
5
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

596

Receiving Yards

1
AJ Douglas, SRRB, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

432
2
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

380
3
Tynan Numkena, SOWR, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

356
4
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, SRWR/CB, #1

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

307
5
Zaren Ross-Carr, JRWR, #11

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

295

Total Tackles

1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

87.0
2
Cade Parker, SRLB/FB, #35

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

81.5
3
Ryan Cole, JRS, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

73.5
4
Josh Bliss, SRLB/FB, #40

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

68.0
5
Ethan Barry, SRLB, #42

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

65.5

Total Sacks

1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9.5
2
Gage Webster, SRDE, #44

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

8.5
2
Nolan Jacobs, SRDE/OG, #55

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

8.5
4
Drew Bartles, JRWR/DE, #24

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

5.0
5
CJ Currie, SRLB/WR, #34

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4.5

Interceptions

1
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

5
2
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
3
Ryan Cole, JRS, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
3
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
3
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1

Fumble Recoveries

1
Jamar Thurmon, SRTE/DE, #8

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

3
2
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
2
Mason Fort, SRLB/FB, #15

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
2
DJ Pugh, SRQB/CB, #3

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
2
Makhi Harris, SRCB/WR, #14

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32
2
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

28
3
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

16
4
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

14
5
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

11

Offensive Yards

1
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2072
2
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2034
3
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1865
4
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1499
5
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1194

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Kane Schmidt, JRLB, #43

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
1
Bradley Hill, SOLB, #36

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
1
Diego Trevizo, JRWR/S, #8

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
1
Nolan Jacobs, SRDE/OG, #55

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1

Passing Completions

1
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

158
2
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

114
3
Payton Thompson, JRQB, #12

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

80
4
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

66
5
Brock Dengler, SOK/QB, #16

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

55

Passing Attempts

1
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

245
2
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

183
3
Payton Thompson, JRQB, #12

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

139
4
Brock Dengler, SOK/QB, #16

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

123
5
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

93

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

12.9
2
Emarion Ellis, JRQB/CB, #2

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

12.7
3
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

11.4
4
Brock Dengler, SOK/QB, #16

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

11.2
5
Payton Thompson, JRQB, #12

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9.4

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

138.8
2
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

130.1
3
Henry Clymer, JRQB, #15

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

111.5
4
Payton Thompson, JRQB, #12

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

102.9
5
Emarion Ellis, JRQB/CB, #2

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

98.0

Rushing Attempts

1
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

220
2
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

187
3
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

142
4
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

130
5
Trey King Jr., JRRB/CB, #22

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

123

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

14.5
2
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9.2
3
Zach Trevino, SRQB/WR, #2

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

8.7
4
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

8.4
5
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, SRWR/CB, #1

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

8.2

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

80
2
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

79
2
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

79
4
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

74
5
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, SRWR/CB, #1

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

66

Receptions

1
AJ Douglas, SRRB, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

37
2
Maxwell Bjornsen, JRWR/LB, #7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

33
3
Zaren Ross-Carr, JRWR, #11

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

31
4
Tynan Numkena, SOWR, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

30
4
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, SRWR/CB, #1

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

30

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Jake Vander Sanden, JRRB/LB, #18

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32.0
2
Luke Woods-Ford, SRCB/WR, #20

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

31.0
3
KT Thompson, SRRB, #2

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

29.5
4
Max White, JRQB/S, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

27.0
5
Jalen Cotton, SRWR/CB, #2

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

26.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

74
2
Luke Woods-Ford, SRCB/WR, #20

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

60
3
Carter Bell, SRWR/CB, #2

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

56
4
AJ Douglas, SRRB, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

49
4
Trent Strom, SRWR/S, #3

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

49

Tackles Solo

1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

74
2
Cade Parker, SRLB/FB, #35

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

66
3
Ryan Cole, JRS, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

62
4
Gage Webster, SRDE, #44

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

54
5
Josh Bliss, SRLB/FB, #40

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

53

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

29.0
2
Nolan Jacobs, SRDE/OG, #55

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

25.0
3
Sam Strang, SRRB/DE, #4

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

22.5
4
Cade Parker, SRLB/FB, #35

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

21.5
5
Gage Webster, SRDE, #44

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

20.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

90
2
Isiah Mally, SRWR/S, #15

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

70
3
Simon Novak, SRLB/FB, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

46
4
Charley Carlson, SRWR/S, #11

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

40
5
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

35

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Bradley Hill, SOLB, #36

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
1
Diego Trevizo, JRWR/S, #8

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
1
Simon Novak, SRLB/FB, #44

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
1
Issac Penzol, JRLB/FB, #44

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
5
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0

Fumble Return Yards

1
Isiah Mally, SRWR/S, #15

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

35
2
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32
3
John Miller, JRLB, #45

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

30
4
Nolan Jacobs, SRDE/OG, #55

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

23
5
Kane Schmidt, JRLB, #43

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

17

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Jay Oostendorp, SRLB/FB, #45

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32
2
Nolan Jacobs, SRDE/OG, #55

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

23
3
Kane Schmidt, JRLB, #43

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

17
4
John Miller, JRLB, #45

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

15
5
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0

Kickoffs

1
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

75
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

73
3
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

29
4
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

23
5
Gavin Watson, JRK, #18

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

22

Kickoff Yards

1
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4220
2
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

3109
3
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1545
4
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1056
5
Gavin Watson, JRK, #18

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

925

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

43
2
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

8
3
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4
4
Kane Schmidt, JRLB, #43

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

3
5
Gavin Watson, JRK, #18

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2

Punts

1
Ben Krogman, SRK, #32

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

45
2
Justin Scherrman, JRWR/S, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

39
3
Austin Vandersee, SRP/QB, #17

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

29
3
Jared Neitzer, JRWR/LB, #81

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

29
5
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

24

Punt Yards

1
Ben Krogman, SRK, #32

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1450
2
Justin Scherrman, JRWR/S, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1221
3
Austin Vandersee, SRP/QB, #17

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1056
4
Jared Neitzer, JRWR/LB, #81

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

890
5
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

809

Punt Yards Per

1
Maysen Clark, SRFB, #48

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

39.5
2
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

38.5
3
Austin Vandersee, SRP/QB, #17

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

36.4
4
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

33.7
5
Gage Webster, SRDE, #44

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

32.3

Kickoff Returns

1
Brian Morris, JRCB/WR, #37

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

22
2
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

18
2
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

18
4
Mason Ward, JRWR/CB, #1

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

17
5
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

15

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

496
2
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

452
3
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

385
4
Brian Morris, JRCB/WR, #37

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

330
5
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, SRWR/CB, #1

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

300

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Trey King Jr., JRRB/CB, #22

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

34.3
2
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

30.1
3
Ryan Cole, JRS, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

29.0
4
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

27.6
5
Cairron Hendred, SRRB/S, #21

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

23.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
2
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
2
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, SRWR/CB, #1

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
4
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0
4
Oliver Bakeris, JRWR/TE, #85

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

93
2
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, SRWR/CB, #1

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

89
3
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

70
4
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0
4
Oliver Bakeris, JRWR/TE, #85

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0

Punt Returns

1
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

14
2
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

11
3
Brian Morris, JRCB/WR, #37

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9
4
Justin Scherrman, JRWR/S, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

8
5
Colton Huenisch, SRRB/S, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

5

Punt Return Yards

1
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

277
2
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

188
3
Brian Morris, JRCB/WR, #37

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

53
4
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

51
5
Justin Scherrman, JRWR/S, #10

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

48

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

51.0
2
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

25.2
3
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

13.4
4
Nolan Jacobs, SRDE/OG, #55

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

10.5
5
Willie Matthys, JRCB, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9.5

Punt Returns For TD

1
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
2
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
3
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0
3
Oliver Bakeris, JRWR/TE, #85

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0
3
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Tyler Pate, SRS, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

82
2
Brandtley Koske, SRCB/RB, #7

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

57
3
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0
3
Oliver Bakeris, JRWR/TE, #85

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0
3
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0

Field Goals Made

1
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

5
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

3
3
Seth Moore, JRK, #19

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
3
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
5
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

9
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

5
3
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

3
4
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
4
Gavin Watson, JRK, #18

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2

Field Goal Percent

1
Seth Moore, JRK, #19

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

100%
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

60.0%
3
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

55.6%
4
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

33.3%
5
Brock Dengler, SOK/QB, #16

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

44
2
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

36
3
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

28
4
Seth Moore, JRK, #19

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

21
5
Noah Abbott, SRTE, #89

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

0

PATs Made

1
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

59
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

48
3
Seth Moore, JRK, #19

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

22
4
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

15
5
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

12

PAT Attempts

1
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

60
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

53
3
Seth Moore, JRK, #19

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

22
4
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

18
5
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

14

PAT Points

1
Liam Wahe, JRK, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

59
2
Reed Shea, SRCB, #13

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

48
3
Seth Moore, JRK, #19

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

22
4
Nate Hummel, SOLB/QB, #23

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

15
5
Andres Gonazales, SRK, #88

Davenport West - Class 4A - District 4A-5

12

Two Point Conversions

1
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
1
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
1
Sam Strang, SRRB/DE, #4

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
4
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1
4
Austin Vandersee, SRP/QB, #17

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Joe Bryne, SRQB/S, #7

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4
1
Bryant Williams, SORB, #25

Burlington - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4
1
Sam Strang, SRRB/DE, #4

Davenport Central - Class 4A - District 4A-5

4
4
Harrison Bey-Buie, SRRB, #32

Bettendorf - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2
4
Austin Vandersee, SRP/QB, #17

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - District 4A-5

2