Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

27
1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

27
3
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

24
4
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

17
5
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

15

Passing TDs

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

19
2
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

11
3
Anthony Barber, SOQB/S, #4

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

10
4
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

9
5
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

7

Rushing TDs

1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

25
2
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

17
3
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

16
4
Jayden Horrach, JRRB/DE, #9

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

12
5
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

8

Receiving TDs

1
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14
2
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

8
3
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

6
4
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

5
4
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

5

All Purpose Yards

1
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2274
2
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2059
3
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1793
4
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1447
5
Anthony Barber, SOQB/S, #4

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1376

Passing Yards

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1802
2
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1282
3
Anthony Barber, SOQB/S, #4

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1208
4
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

895
5
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

641

Rushing Yards

1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1793
2
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1437
3
Jayden Horrach, JRRB/DE, #9

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1007
4
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

954
5
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

754

Receiving Yards

1
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

879
2
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

692
3
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

597
4
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

516
5
Zavahan Pascascio, SRWR/CB, #16

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

322

Total Tackles

1
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

92.5
2
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

83.5
3
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

67.0
4
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

63.0
5
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

61.0

Total Sacks

1
John McKeever, JRRB/LB, #13

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

7.0
2
Alon Hunt, JROT/DE, #68

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

6.0
3
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

5.0
4
Cristian Roquet, JR#51

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4.5
4
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4.5

Interceptions

1
Caylor Clark, JRQB/S, #12

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4
2
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

3
2
Worth Henry, JRCB/WR, #5

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

3
4
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2
4
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Brady Wiseman, SROG/LB, #50

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

6
2
Drew Geetings, SORB/LB, #20

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4
3
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

3
3
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

3
5
Jesse Allen, SRTE/LB, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

27
2
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

25
3
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

24
4
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

17
5
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

15

Offensive Yards

1
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2236
2
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2044
3
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1793
4
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1437
5
Anthony Barber, SOQB/S, #4

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1376

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2
1
Worth Henry, JRCB/WR, #5

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2
3
Dustin George, JR#5

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
3
Caleb Hobart, JR#53

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
3
Kolbie Jarvis, SRWR/S, #33

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1

Passing Completions

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

136
2
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

117
3
Anthony Barber, SOQB/S, #4

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

83
4
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

58
5
Caylor Clark, JRQB/S, #12

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

34

Passing Attempts

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

290
2
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

208
3
Anthony Barber, SOQB/S, #4

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

163
4
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

91
5
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

90

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

19.4
2
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

15.4
3
Anthony Barber, SOQB/S, #4

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14.6
4
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

13.3
5
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

11.0

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

146.3
2
Anthony Barber, SOQB/S, #4

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

113.2
3
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

108.0
4
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

99.1
5
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

96.5

Rushing Attempts

1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

239
2
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

225
3
Jayden Horrach, JRRB/DE, #9

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

212
4
Dan Jungling, SRQB/S, #3

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

131
5
Jase Amelse, SRFB/LB, #5

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

96

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Cale Pritchett, SRQB/LB, #18

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

46.0
2
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

31.0
3
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

28.0
4
Damian Jackson, SOS/WR, #1

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

26.0
5
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

22.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

86
2
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

75
2
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

75
2
Jack Smith, SR#23

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

75
5
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

74

Receptions

1
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

81
2
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

30
3
Zavahan Pascascio, SRWR/CB, #16

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

25
4
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

24
4
Jack Vermeer, SRWR/LB, #15

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

24

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Dustin George, JR#5

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

49.3
2
Pacey Moats, SRWR/CB, #10

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

42.0
3
Ragan Krichau, SRTE/DT, #83

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

27.0
4
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

24.9
5
Kolbie Jarvis, SRWR/S, #33

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

24.7

Reception Longest For TD

1
Dustin George, JR#5

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

91
2
Zavahan Pascascio, SRWR/CB, #16

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

83
3
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

75
4
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

74
5
Jack Vermeer, SRWR/LB, #15

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

53

Tackles Solo

1
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

65
2
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

52
2
David Willis, SRLB/RB, #31

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

52
4
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

49
5
Chance Frisch, SOFB/LB, #44

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

45

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

15.5
2
Isaac Mann, JRTE/LB, #42

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14.5
3
Alon Hunt, JROT/DE, #68

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14.0
4
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

11.5
5
Joey Bregar, SR#7

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

11.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Worth Henry, JRCB/WR, #5

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

187
2
Caylor Clark, JRQB/S, #12

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

87
3
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

70
4
Zavahan Pascascio, SRWR/CB, #16

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

60
5
Kolbie Jarvis, SRWR/S, #33

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

55

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Worth Henry, JRCB/WR, #5

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2
2
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
2
Kolbie Jarvis, SRWR/S, #33

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
2
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
5
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Fumble Return Yards

1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

85
2
Dustin George, JR#5

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

65
3
Ragan Krichau, SRTE/DT, #83

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

44
4
Isaac Mann, JRTE/LB, #42

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

40
5
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

8

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

85
2
Dustin George, JR#5

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

65
3
Ragan Krichau, SRTE/DT, #83

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

44
4
Isaac Mann, JRTE/LB, #42

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

40
5
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Kickoffs

1
Jack Fancher, FRLB/K, #33

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

53
2
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

48
3
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

42
4
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

40
5
Colby Sandholt, JRWR/S, #9

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

32

Kickoff Yards

1
Jack Fancher, FRLB/K, #33

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2314
2
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1846
3
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1697
4
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1445
5
Colby Sandholt, JRWR/S, #9

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1183

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14
2
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2
2
Jack Fancher, FRLB/K, #33

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2
4
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
4
Grant Alexander, SOOT/DT, #66

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Punts

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

35
2
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

27
3
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

21
4
Aiden Stoltz, FRWR/CB, #82

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

19
5
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

17

Punt Yards

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1052
2
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

981
3
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

794
4
Aiden Stoltz, FRWR/CB, #82

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

622
5
Cody Boender, JRFB/LB, #28

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

286

Punt Yards Per

1
Cale Anthony, SRRB/LB, #5

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

37.8
2
Bristol Huyck, SOWR/LB, #14

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

37.0
3
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

36.3
4
Trenton Keuning, JRWR/S, #24

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

33.0
5
Aiden Stoltz, FRWR/CB, #82

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

32.7

Kickoff Returns

1
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

22
2
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

19
3
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

16
4
Kolbie Jarvis, SRWR/S, #33

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

15
5
Jase Amelse, SRFB/LB, #5

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

10

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Kolbie Jarvis, SRWR/S, #33

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

364
2
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

319
3
Trystin Ross, SRTE/LB, #30

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

264
4
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

224
5
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

191

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

40.0
2
Cale Pritchett, SRQB/LB, #18

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

37.0
3
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

31.8
4
Zavahan Pascascio, SRWR/CB, #16

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

30.2
5
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

29.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
1
Tagen Douma, SRWR/S, #4

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
1
Zavahan Pascascio, SRWR/CB, #16

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
4
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
4
Grant Alexander, SOOT/DT, #66

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Tagen Douma, SRWR/S, #4

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

86
2
Zavahan Pascascio, SRWR/CB, #16

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

85
3
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

82
4
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
4
Grant Alexander, SOOT/DT, #66

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Punt Returns

1
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

22
2
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

13
3
Caleb Belzer, SOWR/S, #4

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

7
4
Zach Steenhoek, JRWR/CB, #10

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4
4
Kolbie Jarvis, SRWR/S, #33

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4

Punt Return Yards

1
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

305
2
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

285
3
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

116
4
Caleb Belzer, SOWR/S, #4

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

54
5
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

29

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

58.0
2
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

29.0
3
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

23.5
4
Reese Jamison, SRRB/LB, #28

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

17.0
5
David Willis, SRLB/RB, #31

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

13.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2
2
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
2
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
4
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
4
Grant Alexander, SOOT/DT, #66

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Logan Cassady, SO#3

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

70
1
Davion Wilson, JRWR/CB, #2

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

70
3
Luke Mulder, JRWR/LB, #2

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

29
4
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
4
Grant Alexander, SOOT/DT, #66

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Field Goals Made

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

1
2
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Grant Alexander, SOOT/DT, #66

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Jesse Allen, SRTE/LB, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Tim Carroll, SRWR/LB, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4
2
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Grant Alexander, SOOT/DT, #66

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Jesse Allen, SRTE/LB, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Tim Carroll, SRWR/LB, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

25.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

28
2
Shane Aikin, SOC/DT, #50

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Grant Alexander, SOOT/DT, #66

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Jesse Allen, SRTE/LB, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0
2
Tim Carroll, SRWR/LB, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

0

PATs Made

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

27
2
Jack Fancher, FRLB/K, #33

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

20
3
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

16
4
Colby Sandholt, JRWR/S, #9

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14
5
Ryan Bleidistel , SRRB/S, #14

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

7

PAT Attempts

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

31
2
Jack Fancher, FRLB/K, #33

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

28
3
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

26
4
Colby Sandholt, JRWR/S, #9

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

21
5
Ty Hugen, JRRB/CB, #21

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

10

PAT Points

1
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

27
2
Jack Fancher, FRLB/K, #33

Pella Christian - Class 1A - District 1A-7

20
3
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

16
4
Colby Sandholt, JRWR/S, #9

Pleasantville - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14
5
Ryan Bleidistel , SRRB/S, #14

Woodward Academy - Class 1A - District 1A-7

7

Two Point Conversions

1
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

7
2
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

5
3
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4
3
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4
5
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

2

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Tate Lettow, SRRB/LB, #20

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

14
2
Carter Bussanmas, SR#15

Interstate 35 - Class 1A - District 1A-7

10
3
Bryce Achenbach, SRWR/S, #7

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

8
3
Kade Polich, JRRB/DE, #19

Woodward-Granger - Class 1A - District 1A-7

8
5
Brady Berkey, SRQB/S, #2

Colfax-Mingo - Class 1A - District 1A-7

4