Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

24
2
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

18
3
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

17
4
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

16
5
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13

Passing TDs

1
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

9
2
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

7
3
Regan Thornburg, JRQB/CB, #16

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

5
3
Cade Molyneux, SORB/LB, #10

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

5
3
Lane Davis, JRQB/CB, #9

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

5

Rushing TDs

1
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

23
2
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

16
3
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13
3
Sam Sieren, JRRB/LB, #11

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13
5
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

11

Receiving TDs

1
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

8
2
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

6
3
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3
3
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3
3
Tony Davison, SRTE/CB, #11

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3

All Purpose Yards

1
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1590
2
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1581
3
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1250
4
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1195
5
Sam Sieren, JRRB/LB, #11

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1142

Passing Yards

1
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1125
2
Tade Parsons, SOQB, #12

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

812
3
Lane Davis, JRQB/CB, #9

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

610
4
Bawi UK, SOQB/CB, #2

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

509
5
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

467

Rushing Yards

1
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1490
2
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1189
3
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1142
4
Sam Sieren, JRRB/LB, #11

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1122
5
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

527

Receiving Yards

1
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

662
2
Tony Davison, SRTE/CB, #11

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

431
3
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

394
4
Buddy Darting, SR#2

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

273
5
Dan Meeker, SRCB, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

227

Total Tackles

1
Wyatt Wilkerson, SRTE/LB, #8

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

73.0
2
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

68.0
3
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

61.0
4
Evan Ross, JRLB, #13

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

52.5
5
Kaleb Troutman, SROT/DE, #75

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

51.0

Total Sacks

1
Payton Schauf, SROG/DE, #44

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3.5
2
Treyton Bainbridge, JRTE/DE, #89

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3.0
2
Patrick Barszczewski, SR#40

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3.0
4
Trent Hendricks, SRRB/LB, #40

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2.5
4
Rhett Smith, JROT, #60

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2.5

Interceptions

1
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

9
2
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

4
3
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3
3
Wyatt Sieren, JRTE/S, #26

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3
5
Wyatt Wilkerson, SRTE/LB, #8

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Dawson Baumert, SROG/DE, #55

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

4
2
Mason Hodges, JRWR/DE, #22

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
2
Bo Hightower, SOC/LB, #69

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
2
Payton Schauf, SROG/DE, #44

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
2
Griffin Mears, JRCB, #1

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

24
2
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

18
3
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

17
4
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

16
5
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13

Offensive Yards

1
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1590
2
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1547
3
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1219
4
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1195
5
Sam Sieren, JRRB/LB, #11

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1122

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Coy Baker, SR#59

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
2
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
2
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
2
Dawson Baumert, SROG/DE, #55

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
2
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1

Passing Completions

1
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

88
2
Tade Parsons, SOQB, #12

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

81
3
Lane Davis, JRQB/CB, #9

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

53
4
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

26
5
Bawi UK, SOQB/CB, #2

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

25

Passing Attempts

1
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

164
2
Tade Parsons, SOQB, #12

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

142
3
Lane Davis, JRQB/CB, #9

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

102
4
Bawi UK, SOQB/CB, #2

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

67
5
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

63

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

12.8
2
Tade Parsons, SOQB, #12

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

10.0
3
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

53.0
4
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

30.0
5
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

20.4

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

111.3
2
Tade Parsons, SOQB, #12

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

105.0
3
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

545.2
4
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

176.0
5
Aidan Walker, FR#6

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

167.2

Rushing Attempts

1
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

182
2
Sam Sieren, JRRB/LB, #11

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

140
3
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

135
4
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

131
5
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

129

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Jake Gustison, FR

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

18.1
2
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

15.3
3
Lucas Wagenbach, SOWR/LB, #25

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13.6
4
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13.0
5
Kadin Salek, SORB/LB, #7

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

12.8

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

78
2
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

75
3
Klay Foster, SRRB/LB, #24

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

68
4
Kadin Salek, SORB/LB, #7

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

66
5
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

64

Receptions

1
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

44
2
Tony Davison, SRTE/CB, #11

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

33
3
Dan Meeker, SRCB, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

23
4
Buddy Darting, SR#2

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

21
5
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

18

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Jaime Villegas, SRWR/CB, #17

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

28.0
2
Daryun Kreft, SRWR/CB, #36

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

23.2
3
Logan Bright, SOWR/CB, #8

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

22.5
4
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

21.9
5
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

21.6

Reception Longest For TD

1
Tyler Cooley, SRLB, #6

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

97
2
Buddy Darting, SR#2

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

82
3
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

74
4
Tony Davison, SRTE/CB, #11

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

65
5
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

64

Tackles Solo

1
Wyatt Wilkerson, SRTE/LB, #8

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

58
2
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

55
3
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

43
4
Elliott Mohr, SRDT/OT, #73

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

35
5
Dan Meeker, SRCB, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

34

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Elliott Mohr, SRDT/OT, #73

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

17.0
2
Caden Benz, SROG/DE, #58

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

14.5
3
Keegan Akers, SROT/DT, #55

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

10.0
3
Kye Borrison, SROG/DT, #51

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

10.0
3
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

10.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

192
2
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

130
3
Wyatt Sieren, JRTE/S, #26

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

80
4
Coy Baker, SR#59

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

73
5
Daryun Kreft, SRWR/CB, #36

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

59

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
1
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
1
Wyatt Sieren, JRTE/S, #26

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
1
Clay Morse, FRFB/LB, #35

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
1
Coy Baker, SR#59

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Dawson Baumert, SROG/DE, #55

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

45
2
Coy Baker, SR#59

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

27
3
Trent Hendricks, SRRB/LB, #40

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

25
3
Patrick Barszczewski, SR#40

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

25
5
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

17

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Dawson Baumert, SROG/DE, #55

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

30
2
Coy Baker, SR#59

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

27
3
Trent Hendricks, SRRB/LB, #40

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

25
4
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

17
5
Gabe Alcala, SOWR/LB, #28

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0

Kickoffs

1
Rassir Vann Higginbotham, JRRB/CB, #9

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

42
2
Owen Russell, SOK/CB, #23

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

40
3
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

36
4
Cade Streigle, SOFB/LB, #45

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

26
5
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

23

Kickoff Yards

1
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1769
2
Owen Russell, SOK/CB, #23

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1675
3
Rassir Vann Higginbotham, JRRB/CB, #9

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1575
4
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

888
5
Cade Streigle, SOFB/LB, #45

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

883

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Jaime Villegas, SRWR/CB, #17

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

4
2
Brant Tedrow, SOOG/DT, #53

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3
3
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
4
Gabe Alcala, SOWR/LB, #28

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
4
Donovan Avila, SOOG/DT, #72

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0

Punts

1
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

44
2
Treyton Bainbridge, JRTE/DE, #89

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

40
3
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

30
4
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

29
5
Jaime Villegas, SRWR/CB, #17

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

9

Punt Yards

1
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1611
2
Treyton Bainbridge, JRTE/DE, #89

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1163
3
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1077
4
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

729
5
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

379

Punt Yards Per

1
Briar Johnson, SRQB/LB, #12

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

42.1
2
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

37.1
3
Ricky Pforts, SRRB, #34

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

36.6
4
Mason Harter, FRTE/S, #27

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

30.7
5
Jaime Villegas, SRWR/CB, #17

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

30.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

23
2
Jaime Villegas, SRWR/CB, #17

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

14
2
Tony Davison, SRTE/CB, #11

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

14
4
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13
5
Will Schwab, JRWR/LB, #44

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

11

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

460
2
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

346
3
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

297
4
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

278
5
Tony Davison, SRTE/CB, #11

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

244

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Dan Meeker, SRCB, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

38.5
2
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

35.4
3
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

34.8
4
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

27.0
5
Levi Crawford, SORB/CB, #14

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

25.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
2
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
2
Dan Meeker, SRCB, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
4
Gabe Alcala, SOWR/LB, #28

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
4
Donovan Avila, SOOG/DT, #72

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

96
2
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

86
3
Dan Meeker, SRCB, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

70
4
Will Schwab, JRWR/LB, #44

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

25
5
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13

Punt Returns

1
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

13
2
Dan Meeker, SRCB, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

12
3
Tony Davison, SRTE/CB, #11

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

8
4
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

7
4
Colby Sawvell, JR#13

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

7

Punt Return Yards

1
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

321
2
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

229
3
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

132
4
Dan Meeker, SRCB, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

96
5
Griffin Mears, JRCB, #1

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

89

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Griffin Mears, JRCB, #1

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

89.0
2
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

32.7
3
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

26.4
4
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

24.7
5
Cole Lipper, FRTE/LB, #15

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

22.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
1
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
1
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
1
Griffin Mears, JRCB, #1

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
5
Gabe Alcala, SOWR/LB, #28

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Griffin Mears, JRCB, #1

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

89
2
Owen Timmerman, SRWR/CB, #5

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

60
3
Josh Darbyshire, JRRB/S, #4

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

54
4
Brady Duwa, JRRB/S, #34

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

53
5
Gabe Alcala, SOWR/LB, #28

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0

Field Goals Made

1
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
2
Gabe Alcala, SOWR/LB, #28

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
2
Donovan Avila, SOOG/DT, #72

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
2
Logan Bright, SOWR/CB, #8

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
2
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

1
2
Gabe Alcala, SOWR/LB, #28

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
2
Donovan Avila, SOOG/DT, #72

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
2
Logan Bright, SOWR/CB, #8

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
2
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

100%

Field Goal Longest

1
Gabe Alcala, SOWR/LB, #28

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
1
Donovan Avila, SOOG/DT, #72

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
1
Logan Bright, SOWR/CB, #8

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
1
Tucker Bright, JRWR/CB, #24

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0
1
Robert Coil, SOC/DT, #53

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

0

PATs Made

1
Cade Streigle, SOFB/LB, #45

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

38
2
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

37
3
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

26
4
Owen Russell, SOK/CB, #23

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3
5
Randy Hine, SOK/DT, #62

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2

PAT Attempts

1
Cade Streigle, SOFB/LB, #45

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

53
2
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

48
3
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

29
4
Owen Russell, SOK/CB, #23

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

6
5
Rassir Vann Higginbotham, JRRB/CB, #9

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3

PAT Points

1
Cade Streigle, SOFB/LB, #45

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

38
2
Drew Zurmuehlen, JRWR/CB, #18

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

37
3
Hector Zepeda, JRLB, #9

Wapello - Class 1A - District 1A-5

26
4
Owen Russell, SOK/CB, #23

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

3
5
Randy Hine, SOK/DT, #62

Mediapolis - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2

Two Point Conversions

1
Jackson Hull, SO#10

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

8
2
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

4
3
Mason Hodges, JRWR/DE, #22

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
3
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2
3
Cohyn Jury, SOFB/LB, #21

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

2

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Jackson Hull, SO#10

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

16
2
Mason Ormsby, SO#11

Wilton - Class 1A - District 1A-5

8
3
Mason Hodges, JRWR/DE, #22

Columbus - Class 1A - District 1A-5

4
3
JD Stout, SRRB/CB, #24

Sigourney - Class 1A - District 1A-5

4
3
Cohyn Jury, SOFB/LB, #21

Van Buren County - Class 1A - District 1A-5

4