Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

38
2
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
3
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

15
4
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

14
5
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

13

Passing TDs

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

23
2
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

10
3
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

5
3
Tanner Henningsen, JRQB, #8

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

5
5
Bryce Aspergren, SOQB/CB, #15

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4

Rushing TDs

1
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
2
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

15
3
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

12
3
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

12
5
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

10

Receiving TDs

1
Ethan Carlson, JRWR, #12

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

10
2
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

8
3
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

5
3
Sal Capaldo, SOWR/CB, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

5
5
Nic Edwards, SRWR, #4

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4

All Purpose Yards

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2904
2
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1632
3
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1358
4
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1302
5
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1279

Passing Yards

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1800
2
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1455
3
Tanner Henningsen, JRQB, #8

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1059
4
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

651
5
Cade Eichmeyer, JR#7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

639

Rushing Yards

1
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1268
2
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1120
3
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1104
4
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1019
5
Dante Manuel, SRRB, #27

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

760

Receiving Yards

1
Nic Edwards, SRWR, #4

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

717
2
Ethan Carlson, JRWR, #12

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

550
3
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

545
4
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

525
5
Nick Marker, JRWR, #9

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

391

Total Tackles

1
Sam Salasek, SRLB, #55

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

90.5
2
Cooper Hurn, SRRB/LB, #45

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

71.0
3
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

69.0
4
Ethan Vetterick, SRS, #14

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

67.5
5
Braden Miller, JR#9

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

65.5

Total Sacks

1
Ben Clark, SRLB, #32

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

7.0
2
Brock Turner, SO#8

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

5.0
3
Braden Miller, JR#9

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4.0
3
Macen Ostrander, JROT/DE, #64

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4.0
3
Ethan Stockwell, SRDE, #62

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4.0

Interceptions

1
Cejay Whisler, JR#83

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

7
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

6
3
Cameron Meislahn, SO#64

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3
3
Archer Ogbourne, SO#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3
3
Tony Terrones, JRWR/S, #21

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3

Fumble Recoveries

1
Hayden Amos, SR#65

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4
1
Ethan Vetterick, SRS, #14

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4
3
Nathan McCormick, JR#57

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3
3
Mark Cox, SROG/DT, #52

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3
5
Mason Murphy, JRCB, #2

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

38
2
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
3
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

15
4
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

14
5
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

13

Offensive Yards

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2904
2
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1632
3
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1346
4
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1268
5
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1120

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Cael Sykes, SR#28

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
1
Cameron Meislahn, SO#64

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
1
Jacob Klyn, SRLB, #53

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
4
Nick Wacha, SODE, #42

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
4
Riley Neel, SRDE, #95

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0

Passing Completions

1
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

113
2
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

111
3
Tanner Henningsen, JRQB, #8

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

89
4
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

49
4
Bryce Aspergren, SOQB/CB, #15

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

49

Passing Attempts

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

221
2
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

204
3
Tanner Henningsen, JRQB, #8

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

194
4
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

125
5
Bryce Aspergren, SOQB/CB, #15

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

101

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

16.2
2
Cade Eichmeyer, JR#7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

13.3
3
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

13.3
4
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

12.9
5
Bryce Aspergren, SOQB/CB, #15

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

12.4

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

118.6
2
Cade Eichmeyer, JR#7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

116.9
3
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

115.3
4
Bryce Aspergren, SOQB/CB, #15

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

98.9
5
Tanner Henningsen, JRQB, #8

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

91.8

Rushing Attempts

1
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

207
2
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

204
3
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

183
4
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

150
5
Ethan Vesey, JRRB/LB, #44

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

134

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Cael Sykes, SR#28

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

13.9
2
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

7.6
3
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

7.6
4
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

7.5
5
Max Juergens, JRQB, #2

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

7.3

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Cade Eichmeyer, JR#7

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

94
2
Porter Smith, SO#27

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

84
3
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

83
4
Jacob Bloomquist, SORB/S, #30

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

80
5
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

66

Receptions

1
Nic Edwards, SRWR, #4

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

39
2
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

36
3
Nick Marker, JRWR, #9

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

33
4
Ethan Carlson, JRWR, #12

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

30
5
Ryan Fausch, SRWR/CB, #3

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

23

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Ben Clark, SRLB, #32

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

35.0
2
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

28.7
3
Cael Sykes, SR#28

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

24.5
4
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

24.0
5
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

22.5

Reception Longest For TD

1
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

82
2
Sal Capaldo, SOWR/CB, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

66
3
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

64
4
Nolan Meyer, SO#5

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

63
5
Nic Edwards, SRWR, #4

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

53

Tackles Solo

1
Sam Salasek, SRLB, #55

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

72
2
Ethan Vetterick, SRS, #14

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

58
3
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

55
3
Ben Clark, SRLB, #32

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

55
5
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

51

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Ben Clark, SRLB, #32

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

23.0
2
Cooper Hurn, SRRB/LB, #45

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

20.5
3
Braden Miller, JR#9

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18.0
4
Cayden Mesken, JRRB/DE, #99

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

15.5
5
Cameron Meislahn, SO#64

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

13.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Cameron Meislahn, SO#64

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

130
2
Ty Beresford, JR#10

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

75
3
Cejay Whisler, JR#83

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

71
4
Cael Sykes, SR#28

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

53
5
Jacob Bloomquist, SORB/S, #30

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

36

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Cael Sykes, SR#28

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
1
Cameron Meislahn, SO#64

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
3
Nick Wacha, SODE, #42

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
3
Riley Neel, SRDE, #95

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
3
Andrew Williams, SRDE, #45

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0

Fumble Return Yards

1
Ethan Vesey, JRRB/LB, #44

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

9
2
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

7
3
Nick Wacha, SODE, #42

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
3
Riley Neel, SRDE, #95

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
3
Andrew Williams, SRDE, #45

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Nick Wacha, SODE, #42

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
1
Riley Neel, SRDE, #95

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
1
Andrew Williams, SRDE, #45

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
1
Alex Upah, JRS, #27

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
1
Reese Broer, JRS, #1

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0

Kickoffs

1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

51
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

44
3
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

41
4
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

30
5
Obi Soash, JRK, #37

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

26

Kickoff Yards

1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2738
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2419
3
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1901
4
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1362
5
Obi Soash, JRK, #37

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1200

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
3
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

5
4
Jack Dresser, SRK, #9

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3
5
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2

Punts

1
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

46
2
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

44
3
Bryce Murray, SR#5

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

36
4
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

34
5
Ethan Vesey, JRRB/LB, #44

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

20

Punt Yards

1
Connor Drew, JRQB, #5

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1533
2
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1437
3
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1267
4
Bryce Murray, SR#5

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1266
5
Ethan Vesey, JRRB/LB, #44

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

675

Punt Yards Per

1
Zach Marker, SRWR, #11

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

37.3
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

35.7
3
Bryce Murray, SR#5

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

35.2
4
Ethan Vesey, JRRB/LB, #44

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

33.8
5
Cole Schmitz, SRWR, #5

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

33.6

Kickoff Returns

1
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
1
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
3
Archer Ogbourne, SO#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

17
4
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

14
5
Ryan Fausch, SRWR/CB, #3

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

12

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

442
2
Archer Ogbourne, SO#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

369
3
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

339
4
Ryan Fausch, SRWR/CB, #3

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

315
5
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

272

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Ryan Fausch, SRWR/CB, #3

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

26.3
2
Alex Hall, JR#22

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

25.3
3
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

24.6
4
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

24.2
5
Sal Capaldo, SOWR/CB, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

23.3

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
1
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
3
Nick Wacha, SODE, #42

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
3
Riley Neel, SRDE, #95

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
3
Andrew Williams, SRDE, #45

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

92
2
Nick Wacha, SODE, #42

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Riley Neel, SRDE, #95

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Andrew Williams, SRDE, #45

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Alex Upah, JRS, #27

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0

Punt Returns

1
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

36
2
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

21
3
Sal Capaldo, SOWR/CB, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

12
4
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

5
5
Kaeden Lozano, SR#26

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4

Punt Return Yards

1
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

196
2
Sal Capaldo, SOWR/CB, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

159
3
Sam Petersen, JRS, #11

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

59
4
Trey Hansen, JRWR/S, #20

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

44
5
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

43

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Tucker Hanson, JRWR/CB, #6

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

21.5
2
Sal Capaldo, SOWR/CB, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

13.3
3
Trey Hansen, JRWR/S, #20

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

11.0
4
Scott Anderson, SRCB, #3

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

9.3
5
Mason Murphy, JRCB, #2

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

9.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Sal Capaldo, SOWR/CB, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1
2
Nick Wacha, SODE, #42

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Riley Neel, SRDE, #95

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Andrew Williams, SRDE, #45

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Alex Upah, JRS, #27

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Sal Capaldo, SOWR/CB, #14

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

43
2
Nick Wacha, SODE, #42

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Riley Neel, SRDE, #95

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Andrew Williams, SRDE, #45

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0
2
Alex Upah, JRS, #27

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

0

Field Goals Made

1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3
3
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2
3
Jack Dresser, SRK, #9

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2
5
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1

Field Goal Attempts

1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

9
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

6
3
Jack Dresser, SRK, #9

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

5
4
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3
4
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3

Field Goal Percent

1
Brenden Janssen, JRWR/K, #87

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

100%
2
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

66.7%
3
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

50.0%
3
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

50.0%
5
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

44.4%

Field Goal Longest

1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

41
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

37
3
Jack Dresser, SRK, #9

Gilbert - Class 3A - District 3A-8

29
3
Brenden Janssen, JRWR/K, #87

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

29
5
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

28

PATs Made

1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

34
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

31
3
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

27
4
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

15
5
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

9

PAT Attempts

1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

35
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

32
3
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

27
4
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

18
5
Connor Utley, SOK, #34

Ballard - Class 3A - District 3A-8

10

PAT Points

1
Mason Lucas, SRK, #4

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

34
2
Oskar White, JR#18

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

31
3
Garrett Pienkowski, JR#31

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

27
4
Jacob Elliott, SRCB/WR, #7

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

15
5
Chase McKinney, JRWR, #13

Norwalk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

9

Two Point Conversions

1
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

3
2
Bryce Murray, SR#5

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2
2
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2
2
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2
5
Ben Trulson, JR#17

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Nic Goodhue, JR#15

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

6
2
Bryce Murray, SR#5

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4
2
Tegan Wyckoff, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4
2
Logan Engebretson, SRRB/S, #4

North Polk - Class 3A - District 3A-8

4
5
Ben Trulson, JR#17

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - District 3A-8

2