Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

31
2
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

18
3
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

15
4
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

13
4
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

13

Passing TDs

1
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

15
2
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

12
3
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

9
4
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

5
4
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

5

Rushing TDs

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

18
1
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

18
3
Noah Weber, JRRB/LB, #23

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

12
3
Trevor Sauerbrei, JRRB/S, #24

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

12
5
Cole Bowden, JRRB/LB, #19

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

11

Receiving TDs

1
Blayde Bellis, JRWR/S, #22

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

11
2
Nick Ascher, JRWR/S, #21

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

7
3
Tate Payne, SRWR/CB, #29

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

6
4
Cole Bowden, JRRB/LB, #19

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

4
5
AJ Kremer, JRWR/CB, #5

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

3

All Purpose Yards

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

2359
2
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

1701
3
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

1461
4
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

1327
5
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

1236

Passing Yards

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

1334
2
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

1303
3
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

1290
4
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

628
5
Adam Cox, SRQB/CB, #12

GMG - Class A - District A-7

589

Rushing Yards

1
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

1461
2
Joe Mason, SRRB/LB, #8

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

862
3
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

839
4
Noah Weber, JRRB/LB, #23

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

768
5
Cole Bowden, JRRB/LB, #19

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

758

Receiving Yards

1
Blayde Bellis, JRWR/S, #22

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

524
2
Nick Ascher, JRWR/S, #21

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

503
3
Tate Payne, SRWR/CB, #29

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

452
4
Adam Hackett, SORB/LB, #22

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

447
5
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

396

Total Tackles

1
Jesse Mackie, SRRB/LB, #19

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

92.5
2
Conner Murty, JROT/LB, #58

GMG - Class A - District A-7

81.5
3
Wes Willis, JROT/DE, #74

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

79.5
4
Brock Beesecker, SRRB/LB, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

68.0
5
Luke Pennal, SRWR/LB, #28

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

61.5

Total Sacks

1
Luke Recker, JROT/DT, #59

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

7.5
2
Trey Germain, SR#53

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

7.0
3
Tanner Blaylock, SRC/DT, #77

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

5.0
4
Adam Hackett, SORB/LB, #22

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

4.0
4
Wes Willis, JROT/DE, #74

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

4.0

Interceptions

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

5
2
Keaton Kelly, SOQB/LB, #6

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

4
3
Noah Gallentine, JRWR/CB, #5

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

3
3
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

3
3
Dayne Zinkula, SOWR/CB, #20

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

3

Fumble Recoveries

1
Brayden Sawyer, SOC/LB, #50

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

3
1
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

3
3
Chris Fuller, SRWR/DE, #4

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

2
3
Jordan Rubner, JRRB/CB, #2

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

2
3
Tyler Ott, JRTE/LB, #23

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

30
2
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

18
3
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

15
4
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

13
5
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

12

Offensive Yards

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

2173
2
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

1686
3
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

1461
4
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

1327
5
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

1236

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Kade Pekarek, SOFB/LB, #14

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Logan Aicher, SOWR/LB, #99

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Logan Crawford, SRWR/LB, #21

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Dayne Zinkula, SOWR/CB, #20

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

1

Passing Completions

1
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

94
2
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

91
3
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

78
4
Adam Cox, SRQB/CB, #12

GMG - Class A - District A-7

60
5
Payton Stuart, SR#16

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

41

Passing Attempts

1
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

169
2
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

165
3
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

152
4
Adam Cox, SRQB/CB, #12

GMG - Class A - District A-7

110
5
Payton Stuart, SR#16

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

83

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

14.3
2
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

13.7
3
Kooper Gill, SORB/CB, #24

GMG - Class A - District A-7

29.0
4
Robbie Bolhous, SRQB/CB, #7

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

19.0
5
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

17.1

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

122.7
2
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

118.6
3
Ben Wegmann, FRQB/CB, #3

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

175.6
4
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

143.0
5
Dayne Zinkula, SOWR/CB, #20

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

142.0

Rushing Attempts

1
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

252
2
Joe Mason, SRRB/LB, #8

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

192
3
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

148
4
Noah Weber, JRRB/LB, #23

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

130
5
Cole Bowden, JRRB/LB, #19

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

110

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Zander Larson, SO#39

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

25.0
2
Tyler Ott, JRTE/LB, #23

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

11.5
3
Devin McKinley, SOWR/CB, #17

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

9.7
4
Keaton Kelly, SOQB/LB, #6

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

8.0
5
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

7.4

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

72
2
Zander Larson, SO#39

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

63
2
Trevor Sauerbrei, JRRB/S, #24

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

63
4
Joe Mason, SRRB/LB, #8

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

60
5
Jesse Moore, JRQB/CB, #6

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

57

Receptions

1
Blayde Bellis, JRWR/S, #22

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

38
2
Nick Ascher, JRWR/S, #21

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

31
3
AJ Kremer, JRWR/CB, #5

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

28
4
Adam Hackett, SORB/LB, #22

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

27
5
Tyler Ott, JRTE/LB, #23

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

23

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Dexter Whitehill, SOWR/CB, #8

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

50.0
2
Chris Fuller, SRWR/DE, #4

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

35.0
3
Luke Pennal, SRWR/LB, #28

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

27.8
4
Cole Bowden, JRRB/LB, #19

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

22.2
5
Zach Opheim, JRWR/LB, #23

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

22.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

85
2
Tyler Ott, JRTE/LB, #23

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

67
3
Tate Payne, SRWR/CB, #29

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

62
4
Luke Pennal, SRWR/LB, #28

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

61
5
Matt Jansen, JRRB/CB, #13

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

54

Tackles Solo

1
Jesse Mackie, SRRB/LB, #19

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

59
2
Wes Willis, JROT/DE, #74

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

57
3
Conner Murty, JROT/LB, #58

GMG - Class A - District A-7

52
4
Brock Beesecker, SRRB/LB, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

43
5
Luke Pennal, SRWR/LB, #28

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

42

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Tanner Blaylock, SRC/DT, #77

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

22.0
2
Wes Willis, JROT/DE, #74

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

15.5
3
Trey Germain, SR#53

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

13.0
3
Tony Trevino, JR#75

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

13.0
5
Ryan Mclean, SROT/DE, #59

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

12.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Jordan Rubner, JRRB/CB, #2

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

99
2
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

65
3
Dayne Zinkula, SOWR/CB, #20

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

59
4
Tate Payne, SRWR/CB, #29

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

52
5
Logan Aicher, SOWR/LB, #99

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

43

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Logan Aicher, SOWR/LB, #99

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Dayne Zinkula, SOWR/CB, #20

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Ethan Fulcher, SR#7

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Carter Swope, JR#51

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Logan Crawford, SRWR/LB, #21

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

23
2
Kade Pekarek, SOFB/LB, #14

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

20
3
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Kade Pekarek, SOFB/LB, #14

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

20
2
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
2
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
2
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
2
Jesse Moore, JRQB/CB, #6

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

Kickoffs

1
Adam Hoy, SRWR/CB, #27

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

50
2
Dallas Wittenburg, JRWR/CB, #20

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

38
3
Landon Nunemaker, SROT/DT, #73

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

26
3
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

26
5
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

22

Kickoff Yards

1
Adam Hoy, SRWR/CB, #27

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

2352
2
Dallas Wittenburg, JRWR/CB, #20

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

1965
3
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

1331
4
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

1006
5
Landon Nunemaker, SROT/DT, #73

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

987

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

6
1
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

6
3
Dallas Wittenburg, JRWR/CB, #20

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

5
4
Adam Hoy, SRWR/CB, #27

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

4
5
Ryan Mclean, SROT/DE, #59

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

2

Punts

1
Logan Crawford, SRWR/LB, #21

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

38
2
Tyler Bracy, FRRB/LB, #28

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

35
3
Tyler Ott, JRTE/LB, #23

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

31
4
Jensen Clapp, SRWR/S, #5

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

28
5
Conner Murty, JROT/LB, #58

GMG - Class A - District A-7

26

Punt Yards

1
Logan Crawford, SRWR/LB, #21

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

1064
2
Tyler Ott, JRTE/LB, #23

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

975
3
Jensen Clapp, SRWR/S, #5

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

947
4
Tyler Bracy, FRRB/LB, #28

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

905
5
Conner Murty, JROT/LB, #58

GMG - Class A - District A-7

885

Punt Yards Per

1
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

38.4
2
Michael Bell, SORB/LB, #42

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

38.3
3
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

38.0
4
Payton Stuart, SR#16

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

37.9
5
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

35.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Noah Gallentine, JRWR/CB, #5

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

16
2
Adam Cox, SRQB/CB, #12

GMG - Class A - District A-7

14
3
AJ Kremer, JRWR/CB, #5

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

12
4
Adam Hackett, SORB/LB, #22

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

10
4
Luke Pennal, SRWR/LB, #28

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

10

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Adam Cox, SRQB/CB, #12

GMG - Class A - District A-7

254
2
Luke Pennal, SRWR/LB, #28

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

234
3
Noah Gallentine, JRWR/CB, #5

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

220
4
AJ Kremer, JRWR/CB, #5

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

201
5
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

159

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

31.8
2
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

29.0
3
Nick Curl, JRWR/LB, #21

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

24.7
4
Luke Pennal, SRWR/LB, #28

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

23.4
5
Jack Hughes, JRTE/LB, #89

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

22.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Ethan Fulcher, SR#7

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

1
3
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

88
2
Ethan Fulcher, SR#7

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

84
3
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

Punt Returns

1
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

10
1
Tate Payne, SRWR/CB, #29

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

10
1
Brock Beesecker, SRRB/LB, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

10
4
Cole Shepard, JR#12

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

6
4
Blayde Bellis, JRWR/S, #22

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

6

Punt Return Yards

1
Brock Beesecker, SRRB/LB, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

162
2
Tate Payne, SRWR/CB, #29

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

73
3
Justin Savadty, SRRB/CB, #21

GMG - Class A - District A-7

68
4
Blayde Bellis, JRWR/S, #22

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

44
5
Cole Shepard, JR#12

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

33

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Justin Savadty, SRRB/CB, #21

GMG - Class A - District A-7

68.0
2
Noah Gallentine, JRWR/CB, #5

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

20.0
3
Brock Beesecker, SRRB/LB, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

16.2
4
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

15.0
4
Trevor Sauerbrei, JRRB/S, #24

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

15.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Justin Savadty, SRRB/CB, #21

GMG - Class A - District A-7

1
1
Brock Beesecker, SRRB/LB, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

1
3
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Brock Beesecker, SRRB/LB, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

72
2
Justin Savadty, SRRB/CB, #21

GMG - Class A - District A-7

68
3
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

Field Goals Made

1
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

3
2
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

2
3
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

5
2
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

4
3
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

75.0%
2
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

40.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

31
2
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

25
3
Noah Cross, JROT/DT, #75

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Aiden Farnsworth, SOOT/DT, #62

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0
3
Daniel Garber, JROT/DE, #65

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

0

PATs Made

1
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

29
2
Dallas Wittenburg, JRWR/CB, #20

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

26
3
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

18
4
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

17
5
Adam Hoy, SRWR/CB, #27

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

10

PAT Attempts

1
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

35
2
Dallas Wittenburg, JRWR/CB, #20

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

29
3
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

28
4
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

23
5
Adam Hoy, SRWR/CB, #27

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

12

PAT Points

1
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

29
2
Dallas Wittenburg, JRWR/CB, #20

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

26
3
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

18
4
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

17
5
Adam Hoy, SRWR/CB, #27

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

10

Two Point Conversions

1
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

6
2
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

4
3
AJ Kremer, JRWR/CB, #5

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

3
4
Cole Bowden, JRRB/LB, #19

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

2
4
Noah Weber, JRRB/LB, #23

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

2

Two Point Conversion Points

1
TJ Lau, JRQB/LB, #11

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

12
2
Gabe Kopriva, SOQB/S, #1

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

8
3
AJ Kremer, JRWR/CB, #5

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

6
4
Cole Bowden, JRRB/LB, #19

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

4
4
Noah Weber, JRRB/LB, #23

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

4