Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

50
2
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

38
3
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26
4
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

23
5
Gabe Sievers, JRQB/S, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

16

Passing TDs

1
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

34
2
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26
3
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

21
4
Gabe Sievers, JRQB/S, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

11
4
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

11

Rushing TDs

1
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

24
2
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

15
3
Jeremy Koenck, JRRB/LB, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

14
4
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

10
4
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

10

Receiving TDs

1
Isaac Ihnen, SRWR/LB, #13

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

21
2
Tyler Towne, JRWR/S, #21

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

14
3
Austin Jensen, SOTE/DE, #10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

13
4
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

8
5
Edgar Tapia, SRWR/LB, #14

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

7

All Purpose Yards

1
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2515
2
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2284
3
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1989
4
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1720
5
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1365

Passing Yards

1
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2166
2
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1447
3
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1227
4
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

991
5
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

686

Rushing Yards

1
Jeremy Koenck, JRRB/LB, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1098
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

854
3
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

837
4
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

729
5
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

644

Receiving Yards

1
Isaac Ihnen, SRWR/LB, #13

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

965
2
Tyler Towne, JRWR/S, #21

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

667
3
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

548
4
Austin Jensen, SOTE/DE, #10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

538
5
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

504

Total Tackles

1
Noah Schroeder, SROG/LB, #43

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

158.5
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

82.5
3
Ethan Thomas, SORB/LB, #26

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

81.0
3
Creytan Grimm, JRLB/RB, #33

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

81.0
5
Brody Lillefloren, JRFB/LB, #4

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

80.0

Total Sacks

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

18.5
2
Devin Todd, JR#69

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

11.0
3
Abdulla Elbuytari, SRC/DT, #44

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

9.5
4
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

8.0
5
Lane Schmidt, JROG/DE, #82

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

6.0

Interceptions

1
Tyler Towne, JRWR/S, #21

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

8
2
Trey Jungers, SOQB/CB, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

7
3
Will Pitstick, SORB/S, #20

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

5
3
Aden Mahler, SRTE/LB, #43

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

5
5
Mason Dicks, FRQB/CB, #15

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

4

Fumble Recoveries

1
Emerson Pratt, FRQB/CB, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

3
1
Freddi Saldana, SR#55

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

3
1
Micheal Auten, SRLB/TE, #37

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

3
4
Cody Von Glan, JRC/DT, #55

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2
4
Dalton Ehlers, SRTE/LB, #50

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

50
2
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

38
3
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26
4
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

23
5
Gabe Sievers, JRQB/S, #10

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

16

Offensive Yards

1
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2515
2
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2284
3
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1720
4
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1177
5
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1098

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Julian Burdorf, SROG/LB, #4

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
2
Damon Ehlers, SOFB/LB, #44

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
2
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
2
Carter Schachtner, SRRB/DE, #42

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1

Passing Completions

1
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

129
2
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

99
3
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

90
4
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

84
5
Keegan Bainbridge, JRQB/CB, #10

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

47

Passing Attempts

1
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

199
2
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

176
3
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

158
4
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

144
5
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

136

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

16.8
2
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

16.1
3
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

15.2
4
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

14.6
5
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

10.0

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

156.2
2
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

146.9
3
Isaac Beeson, SRQB/S, #6

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

118.4
4
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

103.5
5
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

75.5

Rushing Attempts

1
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

205
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

164
3
Jeremy Koenck, JRRB/LB, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

137
4
Hunter Christiansen, JRFB/LB, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

127
5
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

122

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Damen Brownmiller, JRWR/LB, #18

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

17.0
2
Wyatt Kreft, FRRB/LB, #34

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

13.0
3
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

11.8
4
Max Fehr, FRQB/LB, #42

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

9.6
5
Edgar Tapia, SRWR/LB, #14

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

9.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

74
2
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

69
3
Brenden Fisch, FRRB/LB, #21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

65
4
Tristan Mammen, SRRB/S, #11

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

62
5
Preston Pfaffle, SRRB/CB, #32

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

60

Receptions

1
Isaac Ihnen, SRWR/LB, #13

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

56
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

34
3
Tyler Towne, JRWR/S, #21

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

32
4
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

30
5
Tristan Mammen, SRRB/S, #11

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

29

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Nathan Hackett, SRWR/S, #7

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26.0
2
Aden Mahler, SRTE/LB, #43

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

25.0
3
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

24.0
4
Tyler Towne, JRWR/S, #21

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

20.8
5
Jackson Boustead, JRWR/CB, #9

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

20.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

69
1
Edgar Tapia, SRWR/LB, #14

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

69
3
Dylan Meyer, JRRB/DE, #15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

67
4
Isaac Ihnen, SRWR/LB, #13

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

65
4
Tristan Mammen, SRRB/S, #11

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

65

Tackles Solo

1
Noah Schroeder, SROG/LB, #43

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

118
2
Ethan Thomas, SORB/LB, #26

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

66
2
Brody Lillefloren, JRFB/LB, #4

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

66
4
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

63
5
Abdulla Elbuytari, SRC/DT, #44

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

59

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

36.0
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

27.0
2
Noah Schroeder, SROG/LB, #43

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

27.0
4
Abdulla Elbuytari, SRC/DT, #44

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

25.5
5
Devin Todd, JR#69

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

20.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Trey Jungers, SOQB/CB, #9

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

72
2
Aden Mahler, SRTE/LB, #43

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

61
3
Ryan Greenfield, FRRB/LB, #23

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

42
4
Jeremy Koenck, JRRB/LB, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

35
5
Dalton Ehlers, SRTE/LB, #50

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
1
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
1
Carter Schachtner, SRRB/DE, #42

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
1
Ryan Greenfield, FRRB/LB, #23

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
1
Aden Mahler, SRTE/LB, #43

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Josh Harvey, FRRB/S, #8

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

31
2
Damon Ehlers, SOFB/LB, #44

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

28
3
Levi Mogler, JRTE/CB, #21

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

17
4
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

12
5
Noah Schroeder, SROG/LB, #43

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

10

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Bret Hinners, SOC/DT, #61

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
1
Cody Von Glan, JRC/DT, #55

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
1
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
1
Andres Cruz, FRRB/CB, #10

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
1
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0

Kickoffs

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

66
2
Connor Fehr, SRC/DT, #60

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

50
3
Jaxon Bunkers, FRQB/LB, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

45
3
Jeremy Koenck, JRRB/LB, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

45
5
Jake DeMey, JRFB/DE, #31

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

41

Kickoff Yards

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2820
2
Connor Fehr, SRC/DT, #60

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1999
3
Jake DeMey, JRFB/DE, #31

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1870
4
Jeremy Koenck, JRRB/LB, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1755
5
Jaxon Bunkers, FRQB/LB, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1648

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Jake DeMey, JRFB/DE, #31

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

21
2
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

20
3
Connor Fehr, SRC/DT, #60

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

14
4
Dalton Ehlers, SRTE/LB, #50

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

4
5
Jeremy Koenck, JRRB/LB, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

3

Punts

1
Collin Montag, SODE/TE, #12

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

45
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

35
3
Evan Neumann, FRWR/CB, #24

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

30
3
Aden Mahler, SRTE/LB, #43

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

30
5
Brady Homan, SROG/DT, #55

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

22

Punt Yards

1
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1363
2
Collin Montag, SODE/TE, #12

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1229
3
Aden Mahler, SRTE/LB, #43

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1060
4
Evan Neumann, FRWR/CB, #24

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

994
5
Brady Homan, SROG/DT, #55

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

818

Punt Yards Per

1
Dylan Meyer, JRRB/DE, #15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

47.0
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

38.9
3
Brady Homan, SROG/DT, #55

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

37.2
4
Colton Johnson, JROG/DE, #72

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

35.7
5
Aden Mahler, SRTE/LB, #43

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

35.3

Kickoff Returns

1
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

47
2
Levi Mogler, JRTE/CB, #21

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

29
3
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26
4
Jared Schmidt, JRRB/CB, #2

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

14
5
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

13

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1015
2
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

636
3
Levi Mogler, JRTE/CB, #21

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

596
4
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

266
5
Edgar Tapia, SRWR/LB, #14

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

201

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Tristan Mammen, SRRB/S, #11

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

55.0
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

37.0
3
Edgar Tapia, SRWR/LB, #14

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

25.1
4
Jeremy Koenck, JRRB/LB, #26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

24.5
5
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

24.5

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
2
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
2
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
2
Levi Mogler, JRTE/CB, #21

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

77
2
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

75
3
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

72
4
Levi Mogler, JRTE/CB, #21

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

71
5
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

60

Punt Returns

1
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

18
2
Jared Schmidt, JRRB/CB, #2

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

17
3
Brenden Fisch, FRRB/LB, #21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

9
4
Hunter Christiansen, JRFB/LB, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

6
5
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

4

Punt Return Yards

1
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

200
2
Hunter Christiansen, JRFB/LB, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

157
3
Jared Schmidt, JRRB/CB, #2

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

145
4
Brenden Fisch, FRRB/LB, #21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

121
5
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

52

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Hunter Christiansen, JRFB/LB, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26.2
2
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

19.5
3
Tristan Mammen, SRRB/S, #11

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

13.7
4
Brenden Fisch, FRRB/LB, #21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

13.4
5
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

13.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Hunter Christiansen, JRFB/LB, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
2
Bret Hinners, SOC/DT, #61

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Cody Von Glan, JRC/DT, #55

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Andres Cruz, FRRB/CB, #10

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Hunter Christiansen, JRFB/LB, #40

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

35
2
Bret Hinners, SOC/DT, #61

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Cody Von Glan, JRC/DT, #55

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Andres Cruz, FRRB/CB, #10

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0

Field Goals Made

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2
2
Bret Hinners, SOC/DT, #61

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Cody Von Glan, JRC/DT, #55

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Andres Cruz, FRRB/CB, #10

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

3
2
Jake DeMey, JRFB/DE, #31

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1
3
Bret Hinners, SOC/DT, #61

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
3
Cody Von Glan, JRC/DT, #55

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
3
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

66.7%
2
Jake DeMey, JRFB/DE, #31

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

39
2
Bret Hinners, SOC/DT, #61

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Cody Von Glan, JRC/DT, #55

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Cooper Kock, SOQB/CB, #40

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0
2
Andres Cruz, FRRB/CB, #10

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

0

PATs Made

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

34
2
Gilberto Castillo, SR#86

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

8
3
Seth Nelson, SRK, #27

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

4
4
Jake DeMey, JRFB/DE, #31

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

3
5
Jaxon Bunkers, FRQB/LB, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1

PAT Attempts

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

42
2
Seth Nelson, SRK, #27

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

21
3
Gilberto Castillo, SR#86

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

10
4
Jake DeMey, JRFB/DE, #31

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

9
5
Jaxon Bunkers, FRQB/LB, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

5

PAT Points

1
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

34
2
Gilberto Castillo, SR#86

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

8
3
Seth Nelson, SRK, #27

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

4
4
Jake DeMey, JRFB/DE, #31

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

3
5
Jaxon Bunkers, FRQB/LB, #7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1

Two Point Conversions

1
Dustin Plendl, JROG/LB, #14

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

13
2
Tristan Mammen, SRRB/S, #11

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

11
3
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

9
4
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

8
4
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

8

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Dustin Plendl, JROG/LB, #14

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26
2
Tristan Mammen, SRRB/S, #11

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

22
3
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

18
4
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

16
4
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

16