Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

28
2
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

22
3
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

19
4
Ryan Ostrich, JR#32

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

18
5
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

17

Passing TDs

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

22
2
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

13
2
Carter Maske, SRQB/S, #5

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

13
4
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

12
5
Jacob Coyle, SRQB/S, #9

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

7

Rushing TDs

1
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

22
2
Ryan Ostrich, JR#32

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

18
3
Tariq Amir, SRRB/CB, #7

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

12
4
Cain McWilliams, JRWR/CB, #10

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

8
4
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

8

Receiving TDs

1
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

9
2
Trey Campbell, SO#26

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

7
3
Ben Sernett, SR#11

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

6
4
Tay Norman, JRWR/CB, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

5
5
Daniel Hutchins, JR#24

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4

All Purpose Yards

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2224
2
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2013
3
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1905
4
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1654
5
Carter Maske, SRQB/S, #5

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1405

Passing Yards

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1998
2
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1957
3
Carter Maske, SRQB/S, #5

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1275
4
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1240
5
Hunter Williams, SRQB/CB, #8

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

870

Rushing Yards

1
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1654
2
Tariq Amir, SRRB/CB, #7

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1198
3
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1193
4
Ryan Ostrich, JR#32

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1185
5
Cain McWilliams, JRWR/CB, #10

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1014

Receiving Yards

1
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1081
2
Ben Sernett, SR#11

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

653
3
Mondre Lagow, SRWR/CB, #6

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

473
4
Daniel Hutchins, JR#24

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

465
5
Johnny Joens, SRWR/LB, #2

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

425

Total Tackles

1
Jacob Thompson, SRRB/LB, #24

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

75.0
2
Nate Ewell, JRTE/LB, #40

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

73.0
3
Josiah Szabo, JRTE/LB, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

70.0
4
Seth Bullock, JRWR/LB, #19

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

67.5
5
Mitch Kayser, SRTE/LB, #88

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

63.0

Total Sacks

1
Collin Bohnenkamp, SR#55

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

11.5
2
Micheal Robinson Jr. , JRRB/DE, #41

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

7.0
3
Logan Clements, SR#68

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4.5
3
DaShawn Tigges, SRFB/LB, #42

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4.5
5
Max Moldt, JRWR, #27

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4.0

Interceptions

1
Jackson Ostrander, JRWR/CB, #3

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4
1
Logan Flanagan, JRWR/S, #5

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4
3
Mondre Lagow, SRWR/CB, #6

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

3
4
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
4
Jibreel Baily, SR#1

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Jake DeGroot, SRTE/LB, #44

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

6
2
Jacob Thompson, SRRB/LB, #24

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

3
3
Logan Clements, SR#68

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
3
Ryan Dunlop, SR#15

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
3
Eli Mickey, JR#2

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

28
2
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

22
3
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

19
4
Ryan Ostrich, JR#32

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

18
5
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

17

Offensive Yards

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2224
2
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2013
3
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1905
4
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1654
5
Carter Maske, SRQB/S, #5

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1405

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Alex Paxson, SR#9

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Gabe Coyle, SRWR/S, #8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Seth Bullock, JRWR/LB, #19

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Mason Mahoney, JRCB/WR, #6

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1

Passing Completions

1
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

149
2
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

136
3
Carter Maske, SRQB/S, #5

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

91
4
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

85
5
Jacob Coyle, SRQB/S, #9

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

64

Passing Attempts

1
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

246
2
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

212
3
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

191
4
Carter Maske, SRQB/S, #5

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

186
5
Jacob Coyle, SRQB/S, #9

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

144

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Hunter Williams, SRQB/CB, #8

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

15.3
2
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

14.7
3
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

14.6
4
Carter Maske, SRQB/S, #5

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

14.0
5
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

13.1

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

143.4
2
Tommy Casey, SRQB, #1

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

127.4
3
Hunter Williams, SRQB/CB, #8

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

125.1
4
Carter Maske, SRQB/S, #5

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

106.5
5
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

99.0

Rushing Attempts

1
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

190
2
Cain McWilliams, JRWR/CB, #10

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

188
3
Ryan Ostrich, JR#32

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

165
4
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

158
5
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

132

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Jackson Decker, JRLB/FB, #40

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

29.0
2
Micheal Robinson Jr. , JRRB/DE, #41

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

16.0
3
Trey Campbell, SO#26

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

15.4
4
Ethan Hall, JR#10

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

15.0
5
Feysal Abdi, SRRB/CB, #25

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

13.3

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Kamari Stanford, SRRB/DE, #16

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

86
2
Nick Pearson, JRLB/RB, #43

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

83
3
Tariq Amir, SRRB/CB, #7

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

75
3
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

75
5
Nick Freel, SRRB/LB, #15

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

68

Receptions

1
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

64
2
Ben Sernett, SR#11

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

48
3
Eli Herrion, SRRB/CB, #1

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

36
4
Mondre Lagow, SRWR/CB, #6

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

31
5
Cain McWilliams, JRWR/CB, #10

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

26

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Prosper Kapongo, SRWR/S, #12

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

46.0
2
KeShaun Hill, SRWR/CB, #39

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

25.7
3
Marcus Moore, SRWR/CB, #2

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

25.0
4
Daquavian Walker, SRWR/CB, #20

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

23.1
5
Ashton Stoner-DeGroot, SRTE/DE, #22

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

22.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
KeShaun Hill, SRWR/CB, #39

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

84
2
Ryan Ostrich, JR#32

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

77
3
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

75
4
Mondre Lagow, SRWR/CB, #6

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

70
5
Daniel Hutchins, JR#24

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

65

Tackles Solo

1
Nate Ewell, JRTE/LB, #40

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

64
2
Jacob Thompson, SRRB/LB, #24

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

63
3
Josiah Szabo, JRTE/LB, #20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

55
4
Mitch Kayser, SRTE/LB, #88

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

50
5
Seth Bullock, JRWR/LB, #19

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

45

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Collin Bohnenkamp, SR#55

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

23.0
2
Micheal Robinson Jr. , JRRB/DE, #41

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

18.5
3
Logan Clements, SR#68

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

14.0
3
Jacob Thompson, SRRB/LB, #24

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

14.0
5
Cayden Lovett, JROG/DT, #69

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

13.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Alex Paxson, SR#9

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

55
2
Brody Joens, SRWR/CB, #4

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

48
3
Seth Bullock, JRWR/LB, #19

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

36
3
Logan Flanagan, JRWR/S, #5

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

36
5
Gabe Coyle, SRWR/S, #8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

35

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Alex Paxson, SR#9

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Seth Bullock, JRWR/LB, #19

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
3
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
3
Jibreel Baily, SR#1

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
3
Caiden Barnett, SR#42

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0

Fumble Return Yards

1
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

21
2
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

17
3
Gabe Coyle, SRWR/S, #8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

10
4
Daquavian Walker, SRWR/CB, #20

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

5
5
Jibreel Baily, SR#1

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

21
2
Gabe Coyle, SRWR/S, #8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

10
3
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
3
Jibreel Baily, SR#1

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
3
Caiden Barnett, SR#42

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0

Kickoffs

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

70
2
Andrew Walter, JRK, #16

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

55
3
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

46
4
Jaxon Hoppes, SOST/WR, #1

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

41
5
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

35

Kickoff Yards

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4115
2
Andrew Walter, JRK, #16

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2473
3
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2204
4
Jaxon Hoppes, SOST/WR, #1

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2164
5
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1648

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

50
2
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

9
2
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

9
4
Jaxon Hoppes, SOST/WR, #1

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

7
5
Andrew Walter, JRK, #16

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

6

Punts

1
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

44
2
Parker Kerf, JRWR/S, #36

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

36
3
Cooper Kay, JRTE, #15

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

32
3
Armin Kuljuhovic, SROT/DT, #70

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

32
5
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

25

Punt Yards

1
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1689
2
Cooper Kay, JRTE, #15

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1252
3
Parker Kerf, JRWR/S, #36

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1156
4
Armin Kuljuhovic, SROT/DT, #70

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1094
5
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1030

Punt Yards Per

1
Cael Loecher, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

41.2
2
Sam Braksiek, JRP/QB, #23

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

40.0
3
Cooper Kay, JRTE, #15

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

39.1
4
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

38.4
5
Armin Kuljuhovic, SROT/DT, #70

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

34.2

Kickoff Returns

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

15
2
Cain McWilliams, JRWR/CB, #10

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

14
3
Colton Forslund, JRWR/CB, #19

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

11
4
Ezeki Leggins, SRRB/CB, #23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

10
4
Jackson Ostrander, JRWR/CB, #3

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

10

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

565
2
Cain McWilliams, JRWR/CB, #10

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

306
3
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

233
4
Colton Forslund, JRWR/CB, #19

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

225
5
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

207

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

38.8
2
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

37.7
3
Hunter Preston, JRWR/S, #12

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

37.0
4
Jay Shaw, JRRB/CB, #22

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

29.7
5
Isaac Tolbert, SRRB/CB, #21

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

29.6

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
2
Jibreel Baily, SR#1

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Caiden Barnett, SR#42

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Collin Bohnenkamp, SR#55

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Paden Bonner, JR#56

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

97
2
Jibreel Baily, SR#1

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Caiden Barnett, SR#42

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Collin Bohnenkamp, SR#55

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Paden Bonner, JR#56

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0

Punt Returns

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

20
2
Colton Forslund, JRWR/CB, #19

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

6
3
Ezeki Leggins, SRRB/CB, #23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

5
3
Jackson Ostrander, JRWR/CB, #3

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

5
5
Zach Sabers, JRWR/S, #9

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4

Punt Return Yards

1
Jackson Ostrander, JRWR/CB, #3

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

187
2
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

163
3
Daquavian Walker, SRWR/CB, #20

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

81
4
Kendrick Watkins-Hogue, JRWR/CB, #4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

71
5
Zach Sabers, JRWR/S, #9

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

68

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Daquavian Walker, SRWR/CB, #20

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

40.5
2
Jackson Ostrander, JRWR/CB, #3

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

37.4
3
Ben Faber, SRRB/LB, #35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

33.0
4
Jamarre Robinson, SRRB/CB, #26

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

24.0
5
Mondre Lagow, SRWR/CB, #6

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

20.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Daquavian Walker, SRWR/CB, #20

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
2
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Jibreel Baily, SR#1

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Caiden Barnett, SR#42

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Collin Bohnenkamp, SR#55

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Daquavian Walker, SRWR/CB, #20

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

61
2
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Jibreel Baily, SR#1

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Caiden Barnett, SR#42

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0
2
Collin Bohnenkamp, SR#55

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

0

Field Goals Made

1
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

8
2
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

7
2
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

7
4
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

4
5
Karter Griffin, SRK, #5

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2

Field Goal Attempts

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

14
2
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

10
2
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

10
4
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

6
5
Karter Griffin, SRK, #5

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

3

Field Goal Percent

1
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

80.0%
2
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

70.0%
3
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

66.7%
3
Karter Griffin, SRK, #5

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

66.7%
5
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

50.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

44
2
Jacob Cross, JRK/P, #25

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - District 4A-3

41
3
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

37
3
Karter Griffin, SRK, #5

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

37
5
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

36

PATs Made

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

49
2
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

27
3
Andrew Walter, JRK, #16

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

26
4
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

25
5
Jaxon Hoppes, SOST/WR, #1

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

21

PAT Attempts

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

52
2
Andrew Walter, JRK, #16

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

31
3
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

29
3
Jaxon Hoppes, SOST/WR, #1

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

29
5
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

27

PAT Points

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

49
2
Ben Jaeger, JRK, #25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

27
3
Andrew Walter, JRK, #16

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

26
4
Adam Wessels, SR#21

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - District 4A-3

25
5
Jaxon Hoppes, SOST/WR, #1

Waterloo West - Class 4A - District 4A-3

21

Two Point Conversions

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Jacob Remmert, SR#4

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Tariq Amir, SRRB/CB, #7

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1
1
Adam Longwell, JRRB/LB, #12

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Bryce Albaugh, SR#5

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
1
Jacob Remmert, SR#4

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
1
Aidan Dunne, JRQB/S, #2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
1
Tariq Amir, SRRB/CB, #7

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2
1
Adam Longwell, JRRB/LB, #12

Prairie - Class 4A - District 4A-3

2