Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

41
2
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

22
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

16
4
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

15
5
Jake Hosch, SRLB/RB, #24

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7

Passing TDs

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

29
2
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

14
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

9
4
Keegan Koppedryer, JRWR/S, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

4
5
Charlie Fair, JRQB/CB, #6

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3

Rushing TDs

1
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

15
2
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

12
3
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

8
4
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7
4
Jake Hosch, SRLB/RB, #24

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7

Receiving TDs

1
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

17
2
Caiden Atienza, JRWR/LB, #11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

5
2
Mac Mahurin, SRWR/CB, #4

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

5
4
Tommy DeSollar, JRWR/S, #3

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

4
4
Tyler Wilken, JRWR/CB, #17

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

4

All Purpose Yards

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2686
2
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1744
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1677
4
Keegan Koppedryer, JRWR/S, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1120
5
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1095

Passing Yards

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2246
2
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1363
3
Keegan Koppedryer, JRWR/S, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1251
4
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1072
5
Charlie Fair, JRQB/CB, #6

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

481

Rushing Yards

1
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

950
2
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

605
3
Kaiden Cuevas, SRRB/CB, #24

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

577
4
Jack Lux, JRRB/LB, #36

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

557
5
Jake Hosch, SRLB/RB, #24

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

533

Receiving Yards

1
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1021
2
Caiden Atienza, JRWR/LB, #11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

450
3
Kole Tupa, SRQB/WR, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

426
4
Tyler Wilken, JRWR/CB, #17

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

399
5
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

353

Total Tackles

1
Mitch Bawek, SRLB/RB, #15

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

82.0
2
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

80.0
2
Bryce Anstoetter, SRFB/LB, #43

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

80.0
4
Carter Kluesner, SRLB/WR, #22

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

69.5
5
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

64.0

Total Sacks

1
Mitchel Helmkamp, SRWR/CB, #86

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

8.0
2
Isaac Crist, SRWR/DE, #5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

4.0
3
Leo Biehl, SROT/DE, #51

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3.0
4
Will Hoffmann, SRLB/WR, #27

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2.5
4
Ryan Cook, SROT/DT, #54

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2.5

Interceptions

1
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

5
2
Kole Tupa, SRQB/WR, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3
2
Derek Tobin, SRCB/WR, #4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3
2
Josh Garnett, SRCB/WR, #24

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3
2
Bryce Ploessl, SRWR/CB, #84

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3

Fumble Recoveries

1
Carter Kluesner, SRLB/WR, #22

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

5
2
Isaac Crist, SRWR/DE, #5

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3
3
Cole Webster, SRLB/OT, #60

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2
3
Tyler Dodds, JRRB/S, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2
3
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

41
2
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

22
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

16
4
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

15
5
Jake Hosch, SRLB/RB, #24

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7

Offensive Yards

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2686
2
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1744
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1677
4
Keegan Koppedryer, JRWR/S, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1120
5
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

950

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Dixie Solomon, SROG/DT, #53

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
1
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
1
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
1
Carter Kluesner, SRLB/WR, #22

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
1
Jakob Forslund, SRRB/LB, #44

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1

Passing Completions

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

147
2
Keegan Koppedryer, JRWR/S, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

103
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

93
4
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

86
5
Charlie Fair, JRQB/CB, #6

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

33

Passing Attempts

1
Keegan Koppedryer, JRWR/S, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

224
2
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

221
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

177
4
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

145
5
Charlie Fair, JRQB/CB, #6

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

76

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Wyatt Cannon, JRQB/CB, #10

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

16.4
2
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

15.8
3
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

15.3
4
Charlie Fair, JRQB/CB, #6

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

14.6
5
Keegan Koppedryer, JRWR/S, #12

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

12.1

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Calvin Harris, SRQB/CB, #4

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

151.9
2
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

138.3
3
Isaac Ripley, SRQB/S, #15

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

106.8
4
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

103.4
5
Charlie Fair, JRQB/CB, #6

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

96.6

Rushing Attempts

1
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

142
2
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

135
3
Alex Wade, SRRB/LB, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

119
4
Jake Hosch, SRLB/RB, #24

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

116
5
Joe Bahl, SRFB/LB, #33

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

105

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Caleb Nerney, SRWR/CB, #23

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

11.0
2
Ryne Gruenwald, SRWR/S, #22

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

8.8
3
Jonathan Savolt, SRC/DT, #54

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

8.0
4
Spencer Zinn, SORB/S, #30

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7.5
5
Gabe Anstoetter, JRRB/S, #5

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7.2

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Connor Becker, JRRB/LB, #3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

85
2
Caleb Andrews, SRWR/S, #8

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

81
3
Gabe Anstoetter, JRRB/S, #5

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

76
4
Jake Brosius, JRRB/CB, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

69
5
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

63

Receptions

1
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

52
2
Caiden Atienza, JRWR/LB, #11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

32
3
Kole Tupa, SRQB/WR, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

31
4
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

28
5
Mac Mahurin, SRWR/CB, #4

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

26

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Drew Dupont, SRWR/CB, #84

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

62.0
2
Kaiden Cuevas, SRRB/CB, #24

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

42.0
3
Jack Breitbach, JRWR/CB, #23

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

26.0
4
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

23.5
5
Joe Bahl, SRFB/LB, #33

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

22.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

80
2
Tyler Wilken, JRWR/CB, #17

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

77
3
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

70
4
Bryce Ploessl, SRWR/CB, #84

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

69
5
Caiden Atienza, JRWR/LB, #11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

68

Tackles Solo

1
Bryce Anstoetter, SRFB/LB, #43

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

80
2
Mitch Bawek, SRLB/RB, #15

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

64
3
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

59
4
Will Hoffmann, SRLB/WR, #27

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

47
5
Gabe Anstoetter, JRRB/S, #5

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

46

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Dustin Wille, SRDT/TE, #91

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

16.5
1
Mitchel Helmkamp, SRWR/CB, #86

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

16.5
3
Ryan Cook, SROT/DT, #54

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

15.0
4
Ethan Hurkett, SRTE/LB, #49

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

14.5
5
Will Hoffmann, SRLB/WR, #27

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

14.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

69
2
Tommy King, SRWR/CB, #21

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

45
3
Dane Carstensen, SRCB/RB, #2

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

44
4
Jakob Forslund, SRRB/LB, #44

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39
5
Jaxon Rexroth, JRQB/CB, #12

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

32

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
1
Jakob Forslund, SRRB/LB, #44

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
3
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
3
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
3
Dylan Felton, JROT/DE, #65

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0

Fumble Return Yards

1
Carter Kluesner, SRLB/WR, #22

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

58
2
Dixie Solomon, SROG/DT, #53

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2
3
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
3
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
3
Dylan Felton, JROT/DE, #65

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Dixie Solomon, SROG/DT, #53

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2
2
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Dylan Felton, JROT/DE, #65

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Zach Banning, SROT/LB, #50

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0

Kickoffs

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

78
2
Lincoln Oakley, JRWR/CB, #3

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

56
3
Connor Becker, JRRB/LB, #3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

35
4
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

29
5
Jared Keller, SRWR/CB, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

22

Kickoff Yards

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3661
2
Lincoln Oakley, JRWR/CB, #3

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2886
3
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1560
4
Connor Becker, JRRB/LB, #3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1559
5
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1125

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Lincoln Oakley, JRWR/CB, #3

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

12
2
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

10
3
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

9
4
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

5
5
Jared Keller, SRWR/CB, #16

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1

Punts

1
Kole Tupa, SRQB/WR, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

52
2
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

45
3
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39
4
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

36
5
Jakob Forslund, SRRB/LB, #44

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

25

Punt Yards

1
Kole Tupa, SRQB/WR, #9

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1638
2
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1448
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1226
4
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1150
5
Jakob Forslund, SRRB/LB, #44

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

975

Punt Yards Per

1
Jakob Forslund, SRRB/LB, #44

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39.0
2
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

34.9
3
Kannon Coakley, JRQB/S, #9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

34.1
4
Lucas Unsen, JRRB/LB, #20

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

33.8
5
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

32.2

Kickoff Returns

1
Isaac Cechota, SRLB/RB, #5

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

18
2
Caiden Atienza, JRWR/LB, #11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

13
2
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

13
4
Jake Brosius, JRRB/CB, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

10
5
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

9

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

354
2
Caiden Atienza, JRWR/LB, #11

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

269
2
Isaac Cechota, SRLB/RB, #5

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

269
4
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

232
5
Jake Brosius, JRRB/CB, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

198

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Kaiden Cuevas, SRRB/CB, #24

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

49.7
2
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39.3
3
Gabe Anstoetter, JRRB/S, #5

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

28.3
4
Connor Becker, JRRB/LB, #3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

27.0
5
Tommy DeSollar, JRWR/S, #3

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

25.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Kaiden Cuevas, SRRB/CB, #24

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
2
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Dylan Felton, JROT/DE, #65

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Zach Banning, SROT/LB, #50

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Kaiden Cuevas, SRRB/CB, #24

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

98
2
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Dylan Felton, JROT/DE, #65

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
2
Zach Banning, SROT/LB, #50

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0

Punt Returns

1
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

11
2
Tanner Leskovec, SRWR/CB, #25

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

10
3
Brock Albert, SRWR/S, #1

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7
3
Jake Brosius, JRRB/CB, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7
5
Jaxon Rexroth, JRQB/CB, #12

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

5

Punt Return Yards

1
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

173
2
Tanner Leskovec, SRWR/CB, #25

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

144
3
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

94
4
Jaxon Rexroth, JRQB/CB, #12

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

64
5
Jake Brosius, JRRB/CB, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

63

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Connor Whalen, SRCB/RB, #6

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

31.3
2
Lucas Unsen, JRRB/LB, #20

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

22.0
3
Ben Bryant, SRRB/S, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

18.7
4
Will Burds, SRS/WR, #31

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

15.7
5
Tanner Leskovec, SRWR/CB, #25

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

14.4

Punt Returns For TD

1
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
1
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
1
Dylan Felton, JROT/DE, #65

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
1
Zach Banning, SROT/LB, #50

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
1
Keegan Walker, JRK/DT, #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
1
Reece Miller, SRS/WR, #3

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
1
Dylan Felton, JROT/DE, #65

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
1
Zach Banning, SROT/LB, #50

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0
1
Keegan Walker, JRK/DT, #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0

Field Goals Made

1
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

4
2
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3
2
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3
2
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3
5
Keegan Walker, JRK/DT, #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1

Field Goal Attempts

1
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

8
2
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

7
3
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

6
3
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

6
5
Lincoln Oakley, JRWR/CB, #3

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

3

Field Goal Percent

1
Keegan Walker, JRK/DT, #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

50.0%
1
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

50.0%
1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

50.0%
1
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

50.0%
5
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

42.9%

Field Goal Longest

1
Jaffer Murphy, SRK/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

55
2
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

42
3
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

28
4
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

25
5
Keegan Walker, JRK/DT, #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

22

PATs Made

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

59
2
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39
3
Connor Becker, JRRB/LB, #3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

20
4
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

16
5
Keegan Walker, JRK/DT, #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

10

PAT Attempts

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

65
2
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39
3
Connor Becker, JRRB/LB, #3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

24
4
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

17
5
Keegan Walker, JRK/DT, #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

11

PAT Points

1
Gabe Ulrich, SRK/P, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 3A - District 3A-4

59
2
Carter Diebold, JRRB/LB, #48

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

39
3
Connor Becker, JRRB/LB, #3

Maquoketa - Class 3A - District 3A-4

20
4
Bennett Cutsforth, SRWR/S, #11

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - District 3A-4

16
5
Keegan Walker, JRK/DT, #34

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

10

Two Point Conversions

1
Alex Wade, SRRB/LB, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
1
Ryan Paulsen, JRQB/CB, #12

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
1
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
1
Ethan Hurkett, SRTE/LB, #49

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

1
5
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Alex Wade, SRRB/LB, #6

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2
1
Ryan Paulsen, JRQB/CB, #12

Marion - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2
1
Tyler Dupont, SRQB/CB, #8

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2
1
Ethan Hurkett, SRTE/LB, #49

Xavier - Class 3A - District 3A-4

2
5
Kade Van Gorder, SRDE/OT, #71

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - District 3A-4

0