Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

37
2
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

17
3
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14
4
Jaden O'Brien-Green, JRRB/CB, #3

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10
4
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10

Passing TDs

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

29
2
Cal Heeren, SOQB/CB, #8

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

6
3
Riley Helgeson, SRQB/CB, #14

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5
4
Samuel Off, JRQB/CB, #6

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

4
4
Mason Lane, SOQB/S, #12

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

4

Rushing TDs

1
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

15
2
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14
3
Jaden O'Brien-Green, JRRB/CB, #3

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10
3
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10
5
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

8

Receiving TDs

1
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

12
2
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

9
3
Xavior Holland, JRWR/CB, #83

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
3
Brandon Leber, JRWR/CB, #10

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
3
Wyatt Sutter, SRWR/LB, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3

All Purpose Yards

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2877
2
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1204
3
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1192
4
Jaden O'Brien-Green, JRRB/CB, #3

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1015
5
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

752

Passing Yards

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2358
2
Mason Lane, SOQB/S, #12

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

783
3
Riley Helgeson, SRQB/CB, #14

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

732
4
Cal Heeren, SOQB/CB, #8

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

723
5
Samuel Off, JRQB/CB, #6

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

601

Rushing Yards

1
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1076
2
Jaden O'Brien-Green, JRRB/CB, #3

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1015
3
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1000
4
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

752
5
Kyler Hadwiger, SRRB/LB, #33

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

537

Receiving Yards

1
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

941
2
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

666
3
Drake Wemark, SOTE/S, #88

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

460
4
Brandon Leber, JRWR/CB, #10

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

421
5
Wyatt Sutter, SRWR/LB, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

336

Total Tackles

1
Bryer Thompson, SRRB/LB, #5

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

78.5
2
Mario De La Cruz, JRTE/LB, #23

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

77.0
3
Logan Albert, SRWR/CB, #10

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

72.0
4
Ty Fisher, JROG/LB, #59

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

70.0
4
Kyler Hadwiger, SRRB/LB, #33

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

70.0

Total Sacks

1
Thomas Gansen, JROG/DT, #52

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5.5
1
Austin Larson, SROG/DE, #68

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5.5
3
Logan Pfeffer, SORB/LB, #32

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5.0
3
Kale Folkerts, JROG/DE, #71

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5.0
5
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

4.0

Interceptions

1
Riley Burke, SRWR/CB, #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5
2
Tyres Green, JRWR/CB, #13

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
2
Blake Janssen, SOQB/CB, #9

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
2
Mason Kent, JRWR/CB, #10

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
5
Jagger Schmitt, SOWR/CB, #25

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2

Fumble Recoveries

1
Thomas Gansen, JROG/DT, #52

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

4
2
Mario De La Cruz, JRTE/LB, #23

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
2
Kale Folkerts, JROG/DE, #71

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
2
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
5
Braden Hayes, SRRB/LB, #7

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

37
2
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

15
3
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14
4
Jaden O'Brien-Green, JRRB/CB, #3

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10
4
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10

Offensive Yards

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2877
2
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1116
3
Jaden O'Brien-Green, JRRB/CB, #3

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1015
4
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1000
5
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

752

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Jagger Schmitt, SOWR/CB, #25

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Connor O'Tool, SROG/LB, #51

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Braden Hayes, SRRB/LB, #7

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Kade Munkel, JRWR/CB, #84

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Landon Simiele, JROG/DE, #56

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1

Passing Completions

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

159
2
Cal Heeren, SOQB/CB, #8

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

67
2
Mason Lane, SOQB/S, #12

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

67
4
Riley Helgeson, SRQB/CB, #14

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

63
5
Samuel Off, JRQB/CB, #6

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

51

Passing Attempts

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

273
2
Riley Helgeson, SRQB/CB, #14

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

146
2
Cal Heeren, SOQB/CB, #8

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

146
4
Mason Lane, SOQB/S, #12

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

137
5
Samuel Off, JRQB/CB, #6

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

107

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14.8
2
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

40.0
3
Carter Bruckhoff, SOQB/CB, #15

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

16.2
4
PJ Feuerbach, JRWR/CB, #4

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

15.0
5
Connor Rochford, JRQB/S, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14.2

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

130.8
2
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

218.0
3
Will Sackville, SO

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

150.4
4
Connor Rochford, JRQB/S, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

127.8
5
Carter Henry, JRQB/LB, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

117.8

Rushing Attempts

1
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

206
2
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

201
3
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

163
4
Jaden O'Brien-Green, JRRB/CB, #3

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

150
5
Kristian Gunderson, SRRB/CB, #35

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

130

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Austin Johnson, JRWR/CB, #8

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

22.0
2
Jett Neuberger, SOC/LB, #50

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

15.0
3
Tomas Cavazos, JRRB/CB, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14.7
4
Jordan Severs, JRWR/CB, #30

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10.0
5
Brayden Anderson, SRWR/CB, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

7.7

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

85
2
Jaden O'Brien-Green, JRRB/CB, #3

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

82
3
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

78
4
Kyler Hadwiger, SRRB/LB, #33

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

58
5
Tomas Cavazos, JRRB/CB, #22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

51

Receptions

1
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

46
2
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

45
3
Drake Wemark, SOTE/S, #88

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

38
4
Brandon Leber, JRWR/CB, #10

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

26
4
Wyatt Sutter, SRWR/LB, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

26

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Reid Wiley, JRWR/CB, #13

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

26.6
2
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

20.5
3
Austin Johnson, JRWR/CB, #8

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

20.3
4
Garret Ollendieck, SRWR/CB, #11

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

18.0
5
Malyk Schunk, SRRB/CB, #25

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

17.4

Reception Longest For TD

1
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

99
2
Wyatt Sutter, SRWR/LB, #12

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

95
3
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

79
3
Malyk Schunk, SRRB/CB, #25

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

79
5
Kyler Hadwiger, SRRB/LB, #33

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

64

Tackles Solo

1
Bryer Thompson, SRRB/LB, #5

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

58
2
Logan Albert, SRWR/CB, #10

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

53
3
Kyler Hadwiger, SRRB/LB, #33

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

49
4
Jack Barragy, SRWR/CB, #2

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

44
4
Ty Fisher, JROG/LB, #59

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

44

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Kyler Hadwiger, SRRB/LB, #33

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

19.0
2
Austin Larson, SROG/DE, #68

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

17.5
3
Kaden Hagy, JROT/DT, #77

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

13.5
4
Kale Folkerts, JROG/DE, #71

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

12.5
5
Logan Pfeffer, SORB/LB, #32

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

11.5

Interception Return Yards

1
Blake Janssen, SOQB/CB, #9

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

122
2
Nathan ODonnell, JRWR/S, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

79
3
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

77
4
McKade Eisentrager, SROT/LB, #77

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

49
5
Connor O'Tool, SROG/LB, #51

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

47

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Jagger Schmitt, SOWR/CB, #25

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Connor O'Tool, SROG/LB, #51

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Kade Munkel, JRWR/CB, #84

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Kaleb Umbaugh, JRWR/CB, #86

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Zach Schutt, SROG/DT, #52

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

50
2
David Cornejo, JRC/DE, #50

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

26
3
Braden Hayes, SRRB/LB, #7

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

25
4
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14
5
Logan Pfeffer, SORB/LB, #32

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Zach Schutt, SROG/DT, #52

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

50
2
Braden Hayes, SRRB/LB, #7

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

25
3
Jacob Durnan, JROT/DE, #71

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
4
Dylan Kruckenberg, SR#64

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
4
Zeke Nelson, FR#33

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0

Kickoffs

1
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

63
2
Austin Hemann, SROG/DT, #65

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

35
3
Ivan Orozco, SOOG/DT, #59

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

28
4
Carter Henry, JRQB/LB, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

24
4
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

24

Kickoff Yards

1
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2746
2
Austin Hemann, SROG/DT, #65

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1554
3
Ivan Orozco, SOOG/DT, #59

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1330
4
Carter Henry, JRQB/LB, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1166
5
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1067

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Austin Hemann, SROG/DT, #65

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5
2
Ivan Orozco, SOOG/DT, #59

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

4
3
Carter Henry, JRQB/LB, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
4
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2
4
Francisco Alejo, SRP/K, #95

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2

Punts

1
Francisco Alejo, SRP/K, #95

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

53
2
Jacob Durnan, JROT/DE, #71

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

33
3
Dawson Urbatsch, JRWR/CB, #6

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

32
4
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

27
4
Riley Burke, SRWR/CB, #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

27

Punt Yards

1
Francisco Alejo, SRP/K, #95

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1825
2
Jacob Durnan, JROT/DE, #71

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1284
3
Logan Albert, SRWR/CB, #10

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

990
4
Dawson Urbatsch, JRWR/CB, #6

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

925
5
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

798

Punt Yards Per

1
Logan Albert, SRWR/CB, #10

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

39.6
2
Jacob Durnan, JROT/DE, #71

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

38.9
3
Kade Munkel, JRWR/CB, #84

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

38.0
4
Carter Henry, JRQB/LB, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

35.5
5
Francisco Alejo, SRP/K, #95

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

34.4

Kickoff Returns

1
Malyk Schunk, SRRB/CB, #25

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

26
2
Dawson Urbatsch, JRWR/CB, #6

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

18
3
Tyres Green, JRWR/CB, #13

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

12
4
Preston Pickar, SRRB/DE, #24

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

11
5
Brayden Anderson, SRWR/CB, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

9

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Malyk Schunk, SRRB/CB, #25

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

522
2
Dawson Urbatsch, JRWR/CB, #6

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

374
3
Tyres Green, JRWR/CB, #13

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

260
4
Preston Pickar, SRRB/DE, #24

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

167
5
Logan Albert, SRWR/CB, #10

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

139

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

38.0
2
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

29.3
3
Jaydan Teslow , SORB/LB, #9

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

22.0
3
Ozzy Johnstone, JRRB/CB, #10

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

22.0
5
Tyres Green, JRWR/CB, #13

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

21.7

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
2
Dylan Kruckenberg, SR#64

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Zeke Nelson, FR#33

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Tucker Jones, SOOT/DE, #70

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Cameron Levenhagen, SROT/DT, #78

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

91
2
Dylan Kruckenberg, SR#64

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Zeke Nelson, FR#33

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Tucker Jones, SOOT/DE, #70

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Cameron Levenhagen, SROT/DT, #78

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0

Punt Returns

1
Jaydan Teslow , SORB/LB, #9

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10
2
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

9
2
Nick Danielson, SRWR/CB, #5

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

9
4
Riley Burke, SRWR/CB, #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

8
4
Preston Pickar, SRRB/DE, #24

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

8

Punt Return Yards

1
Dawson Urbatsch, JRWR/CB, #6

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

92
2
Riley Burke, SRWR/CB, #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

85
3
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

75
3
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

75
5
Jaycob Martzahn, SRWR/CB, #29

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

68

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

75.0
2
Dawson Urbatsch, JRWR/CB, #6

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

15.3
3
Riley Burke, SRWR/CB, #4

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10.6
4
Blake Janssen, SOQB/CB, #9

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10.0
5
Jaycob Martzahn, SRWR/CB, #29

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 2A - District 2A-3

9.7

Punt Returns For TD

1
Dawson Urbatsch, JRWR/CB, #6

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
1
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
3
Dylan Kruckenberg, SR#64

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
3
Zeke Nelson, FR#33

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
3
Tucker Jones, SOOT/DE, #70

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Karson Sharar, JRRB/LB, #14

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

75
2
Dawson Urbatsch, JRWR/CB, #6

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

60
3
Dylan Kruckenberg, SR#64

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
3
Zeke Nelson, FR#33

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
3
Tucker Jones, SOOT/DE, #70

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0

Field Goals Made

1
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2
2
Dylan Kruckenberg, SR#64

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Zeke Nelson, FR#33

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Tucker Jones, SOOT/DE, #70

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Cameron Levenhagen, SROT/DT, #78

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0

Field Goal Attempts

1
Ivan Orozco, SOOG/DT, #59

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
2
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2
3
Austin Hemann, SROG/DT, #65

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
4
Dylan Kruckenberg, SR#64

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
4
Zeke Nelson, FR#33

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0

Field Goal Percent

1
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

100%
2
Ivan Orozco, SOOG/DT, #59

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0.0%
2
Austin Hemann, SROG/DT, #65

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

27
2
Dylan Kruckenberg, SR#64

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Zeke Nelson, FR#33

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Tucker Jones, SOOT/DE, #70

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0
2
Cameron Levenhagen, SROT/DT, #78

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

0

PATs Made

1
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

44
2
Ivan Orozco, SOOG/DT, #59

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

22
3
Carter Henry, JRQB/LB, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14
4
Austin Hemann, SROG/DT, #65

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

8
5
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5

PAT Attempts

1
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

50
2
Ivan Orozco, SOOG/DT, #59

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

25
3
Carter Henry, JRQB/LB, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

16
4
Austin Hemann, SROG/DT, #65

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

15
5
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

10

PAT Points

1
Hunter Nielsen, SRK/WR, #22

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

44
2
Ivan Orozco, SOOG/DT, #59

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - District 2A-3

22
3
Carter Henry, JRQB/LB, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

14
4
Austin Hemann, SROG/DT, #65

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

8
5
Devin Alamysa, JRC/DT, #50

Forest City - Class 2A - District 2A-3

5

Two Point Conversions

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
1
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

3
3
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
3
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1
3
Garret Ollendieck, SRWR/CB, #11

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

1

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Jaylen DeVries, SRQB/DE, #9

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

6
1
Carter Ferrie, JRRB/LB, #25

New Hampton - Class 2A - District 2A-3

6
3
Kody Kearns, SRWR/CB, #89

Clear Lake - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2
3
Reece Wilson, SRRB/LB, #3

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2
3
Garret Ollendieck, SRWR/CB, #11

Crestwood - Class 2A - District 2A-3

2