Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

40
2
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

36
3
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

35
4
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

31
4
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

31

Passing TDs

1
Jacob Herold, JRQB, #4

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

21
1
Bryson Freeberg, SRQB/S, #13

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

21
1
Jase Manker, JRQB/CB, #4

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

21
4
Nathan Russell, SOQB, #12

Nodaway Valley - Class A - District A-9

20
5
Kobe Risse, JRQB/S, #7

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

15

Rushing TDs

1
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

39
2
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

32
3
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

29
3
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

29
5
Tristan Wilson, SRRB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

24

Receiving TDs

1
Brendan Anderson, SR#10

North Union - Class A - District A-3

11
1
Blayde Bellis, JRWR/S, #22

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

11
3
Haden Leymaster, JRS/WR, #24

Central Decatur - Class A - District A-8

9
3
Noah Tieskoetter, SRWR/CB, #14

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

9
5
Troy Holt, JRWR/CB, #7

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A - District A-8

8

All Purpose Yards

1
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

3081
2
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

2856
3
Jacob Herold, JRQB, #4

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

2760
4
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

2728
5
Bryson Freeberg, SRQB/S, #13

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

2481

Passing Yards

1
Jacob Herold, JRQB, #4

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

2562
2
Bryson Freeberg, SRQB/S, #13

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

2153
3
Jase Manker, JRQB/CB, #4

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

2135
4
Nathan Russell, SOQB, #12

Nodaway Valley - Class A - District A-9

1886
5
Austin Kremkoski, SOQB/S, #12

Riverside - Class A - District A-9

1476

Rushing Yards

1
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

2352
2
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

2325
3
Tristan Wilson, SRRB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

2295
4
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

2095
5
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

2029

Receiving Yards

1
Noah Tieskoetter, SRWR/CB, #14

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

912
2
Brendan Anderson, SR#10

North Union - Class A - District A-3

864
3
Cael Kuboushek, JRWR/CB, #2

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

819
4
Spencer Staner, SRTE/S, #22

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

797
5
Gaven Heim, SRWR/LB, #17

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

741

Total Tackles

1
Holden Sevening, SRRB/LB, #44

Alburnett - Class A - District A-5

106.0
2
Trevor Carlson, SRRB/LB, #46

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

102.5
3
Evan Kalainoff, SROG/LB, #53

Nashua-Plainfield - Class A - District A-4

95.0
4
Jesse Mackie, SRRB/LB, #19

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

92.5
5
Max Bahls, SRRB/LB, #52

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

86.0

Total Sacks

1
Tanner Eilts, SROG/DE, #52

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

15.0
2
Chase Keifer, SRRB/DE, #12

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

10.0
3
Nolan DeLong, FRFB, #10

Durant - Class A - District A-6

8.5
4
Luke Recker, JROT/DT, #59

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

7.5
5
Trey Germain, SR#53

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

7.0

Interceptions

1
Luke Lyon, SRRB/CB, #16

Westwood - Class A - District A-10

8
2
Parker Rochford, JRQB/S, #14

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

7
2
Kadin Birkey, SRWR/CB, #33

Manson-NW Webster - Class A - District A-2

7
2
Ethan Stubbs, SRRB/CB, #8

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class A - District A-5

7
5
Zane Arnold, SR#11

Highland - Class A - District A-6

6

Fumble Recoveries

1
Garrett Moore, JRTE/CB, #10

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

6
2
Jarrett Greiner, SRC/DE, #64

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

5
2
Slater Goff, SRRB/LB, #24

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

5
2
Darius Gashe, SRFB/LB, #34

West Monona - Class A - District A-10

5
5
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

4

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

39
2
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

32
3
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

31
4
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

30
4
Bryson Freeberg, SRQB/S, #13

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

30

Offensive Yards

1
Jacob Herold, JRQB, #4

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

2760
2
Bryson Freeberg, SRQB/S, #13

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

2481
3
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

2473
4
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

2352
5
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

2325

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Blaine Bryant, SOWR/LB, #3

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

3
2
Max Beminio, JRRB/LB, #3

Belmond-Klemme - Class A - District A-3

2
2
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

2
2
Jordan Kriegel, SRRB/LB, #32

BGM - Class A - District A-6

2
2
Parker Rochford, JRQB/S, #14

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

2

Passing Completions

1
Bryson Freeberg, SRQB/S, #13

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

177
2
Jacob Herold, JRQB, #4

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

174
3
Nathan Russell, SOQB, #12

Nodaway Valley - Class A - District A-9

140
4
Jase Manker, JRQB/CB, #4

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

139
5
Parker Sternhagen, JRQB/CB, #14

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

113

Passing Attempts

1
Bryson Freeberg, SRQB/S, #13

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

292
2
Jacob Herold, JRQB, #4

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

285
3
Nathan Russell, SOQB, #12

Nodaway Valley - Class A - District A-9

283
4
Jase Manker, JRQB/CB, #4

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

258
5
Parker Sternhagen, JRQB/CB, #14

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

234

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Bret Whitehall, SRQB/LB, #15

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

17.4
2
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

17.1
3
Sam Terpstra, SOQB/LB, #7

North Mahaska - Class A - District A-8

17.0
4
Collin Bacon, SRQB/S, #8

Postville - Class A - District A-4

16.4
5
Ryan Livermore, SO#9

Gehlen Catholic - Class A - District A-1

16.2

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Jacob Herold, JRQB, #4

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

136.6
2
Cedrick Drahn, SRQB/S, #2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class A - District A-5

136.0
3
Maddux Jones, SOQB/LB, #2

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

132.5
4
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

125.0
5
Jase Manker, JRQB/CB, #4

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

123.4

Rushing Attempts

1
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

288
2
Tristan Wilson, SRRB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

287
3
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

282
4
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

266
5
Chase Keifer, SRRB/DE, #12

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

265

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Noah Adams, JRWR/CB, #2

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class A - District A-1

49.0
2
J.J. Madsen, SOWR/CB, #24

AHSTW - Class A - District A-9

43.0
3
Zander Larson, SO#39

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

25.0
4
Owen Wilkinson, SOWR/S, #23

Southwest Valley - Class A - District A-9

18.0
5
Cormick Currans, SOS/RB, #4

GTRA - Class A - District A-3

16.7

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Tristan Wilson, SRRB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

97
2
Chase Keifer, SRRB/DE, #12

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

92
3
Anthony Holding, JRRB/LB, #27

Central Springs - Class A - District A-4

85
3
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

85
5
Kutter Anderson, SRRB/LB, #25

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class A - District A-5

83

Receptions

1
Cael Kuboushek, JRWR/CB, #2

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

63
2
Brendan Anderson, SR#10

North Union - Class A - District A-3

55
3
Brecken Freeberg, SORB/LB, #36

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

50
3
Gaven Heim, SRWR/LB, #17

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

50
5
Haden Leymaster, JRS/WR, #24

Central Decatur - Class A - District A-8

49

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

79.0
2
Dexter Whitehill, SOWR/CB, #8

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

50.0
3
Skyler Sanders, SRWR, #40

Lynnville-Sully - Class A - District A-8

45.0
4
Dayton Jacobsen, SORB/DE, #16

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

41.4
5
Noah Adams, JRWR/CB, #2

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class A - District A-1

37.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Dominick DiCesare, SRWR/LB, #6

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A - District A-8

93
2
Dakota Reed, SRRB/LB, #23

Central Decatur - Class A - District A-8

91
3
Owen Donovan, JR#17

Highland - Class A - District A-6

87
4
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

85
5
Dylan Klinker, JRQB/LB, #14

North Mahaska - Class A - District A-8

80

Tackles Solo

1
Holden Sevening, SRRB/LB, #44

Alburnett - Class A - District A-5

80
2
Trevor Carlson, SRRB/LB, #46

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

71
3
Jordan Kriegel, SRRB/LB, #32

BGM - Class A - District A-6

66
3
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

66
3
Dominick DiCesare, SRWR/LB, #6

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A - District A-8

66

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Jordan Kriegel, SRRB/LB, #32

BGM - Class A - District A-6

36.0
2
Noah Neofotist, SROT/DE, #52

Alburnett - Class A - District A-5

23.5
3
Tanner Blaylock, SRC/DT, #77

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

22.0
4
Tony Ayase, JRRB/CB, #27

Nodaway Valley - Class A - District A-9

20.5
5
Chase Keifer, SRRB/DE, #12

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

19.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Darrell Matchem, SOQB/CB, #21

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

186
2
Luke Lyon, SRRB/CB, #16

Westwood - Class A - District A-10

150
3
Tate Kounkel, SRFB/LB, #7

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

133
4
Max Beminio, JRRB/LB, #3

Belmond-Klemme - Class A - District A-3

108
5
Max Vandever, SORB/LB, #9

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

101

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Max Beminio, JRRB/LB, #3

Belmond-Klemme - Class A - District A-3

2
1
Blaine Bryant, SOWR/LB, #3

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

2
1
Parker Rochford, JRQB/S, #14

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

2
1
Tate Kounkel, SRFB/LB, #7

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

2
5
Logan Aicher, SOWR/LB, #99

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Treyton Cacek, SRRB/LB, #16

GTRA - Class A - District A-3

93
2
Kaleb Bleil, SOWR/CB, #10

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

81
3
Jarrett Greiner, SRC/DE, #64

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

68
4
Luke DeMeulenaere, JRRB/LB, #18

Belle Plaine - Class A - District A-6

64
5
Parker Sternhagen, JRQB/CB, #14

Maquoketa Valley - Class A - District A-5

60

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Treyton Cacek, SRRB/LB, #16

GTRA - Class A - District A-3

93
2
Kaleb Bleil, SOWR/CB, #10

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

81
3
Jarrett Greiner, SRC/DE, #64

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

68
4
Luke DeMeulenaere, JRRB/LB, #18

Belle Plaine - Class A - District A-6

64
5
Jeffery Miller, JRTE/DE, #19

St. Albert - Class A - District A-9

55

Kickoffs

1
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

91
2
Noah Tieskoetter, SRWR/CB, #14

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

64
3
Cameron Terry, SRTE/LB, #13

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

62
4
Omar Corona, JRTE/LB, #12

BGM - Class A - District A-6

60
4
Mitchell Countryman, SRWR/S, #1

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

60

Kickoff Yards

1
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

3935
2
Mitchell Countryman, SRWR/S, #1

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

2762
3
Noah Tieskoetter, SRWR/CB, #14

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

2641
4
Sam Wilber, JRK/LB, #10

St. Albert - Class A - District A-9

2454
5
Adam Hoy, SRWR/CB, #27

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

2352

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Sam Wilber, JRK/LB, #10

St. Albert - Class A - District A-9

16
2
Andrew Hessa, SROT/LB, #56

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

14
3
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

6
3
Skyler Staker, SRQB/LB, #3

North Tama - Class A - District A-7

6
5
Dallas Wittenburg, JRWR/CB, #20

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

5

Punts

1
Sean Knockel, SOP/WR, #5

North Mahaska - Class A - District A-8

46
2
Skyler Jaster, SOOG/DT, #77

Starmont - Class A - District A-4

42
3
Logan Crawford, SRWR/LB, #21

East Buchanan - Class A - District A-7

38
3
William Amfahr, SOQB/CB, #17

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A - District A-8

38
5
Holden Sevening, SRRB/LB, #44

Alburnett - Class A - District A-5

37

Punt Yards

1
Holden Sevening, SRRB/LB, #44

Alburnett - Class A - District A-5

1395
1
Sean Knockel, SOP/WR, #5

North Mahaska - Class A - District A-8

1395
3
Kinnick McFarland, SRQB, #2

Lynnville-Sully - Class A - District A-8

1182
4
William Amfahr, SOQB/CB, #17

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A - District A-8

1160
5
Kristian Holmvig, JRFB/LB, #3

Nashua-Plainfield - Class A - District A-4

1148

Punt Yards Per

1
Zack Lasek, SR#50

Highland - Class A - District A-6

49.8
2
Brady Wiggs, JRFB/LB, #22

West Monona - Class A - District A-10

48.0
3
Colby Graves, SRRB/LB, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class A - District A-3

41.4
4
Marcus Plathe, SRQB/DE, #18

Bishop Garrigan - Class A - District A-3

39.0
5
Jacob Wolf, JRK, #5

Newman Catholic - Class A - District A-4

39.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Parker Gallagher, SRWR/CB, #12

Alburnett - Class A - District A-5

21
2
Ethan Hansel, JRRB/CB, #10

Starmont - Class A - District A-4

20
3
Luke DeMeulenaere, JRRB/LB, #18

Belle Plaine - Class A - District A-6

17
3
Ethan Wyma, SRRB, #25

Lynnville-Sully - Class A - District A-8

17
5
Noah Gallentine, JRWR/CB, #5

BCLUW - Class A - District A-7

16

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Parker Gallagher, SRWR/CB, #12

Alburnett - Class A - District A-5

619
2
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

504
3
Mason Rohatsch, JRWR/CB, #24

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

434
4
Ethan Wyma, SRRB, #25

Lynnville-Sully - Class A - District A-8

396
5
Luke DeMeulenaere, JRRB/LB, #18

Belle Plaine - Class A - District A-6

356

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Matt Riedemann, SRRB/LB, #26

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

115.0
2
Tyler Pearson, SRRB/LB, #27

Southwest Valley - Class A - District A-9

63.0
3
Blaine Venteicher, JRRB/S, #18

Southwest Valley - Class A - District A-9

45.0
4
Parker Feuring, SRRB/LB, #21

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

37.0
5
Lorne Isler, SORB/LB, #28

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

36.5

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Griffin Greiner, SOWR/S, #8

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

2
1
Devyn Decious, JR#3

Lisbon - Class A - District A-5

2
1
Josef Smith, SRRB/LB, #7

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

2
1
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

2
5
Hunter Walkingstick, SRWR/LB, #18

Akron-Westfield - Class A - District A-1

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Josef Smith, SRRB/LB, #7

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

98
2
Parker Gallagher, SRWR/CB, #12

Alburnett - Class A - District A-5

95
2
Dominic Sisneros, JRWR/CB, #3

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

95
4
Troy Holt, JRWR/CB, #7

Martensdale-St Marys - Class A - District A-8

94
5
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

92

Punt Returns

1
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

17
2
Owen Donovan, JR#17

Highland - Class A - District A-6

12
3
Trevin Straight, SRRB/CB, #23

Belle Plaine - Class A - District A-6

11
3
Parker Oswald, JRWR/S, #2

St. Edmond - Class A - District A-2

11
5
Logan Knaack, SOQB/S, #10

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

10

Punt Return Yards

1
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

309
2
Owen Donovan, JR#17

Highland - Class A - District A-6

299
3
Dayton Jacobsen, SORB/DE, #16

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

232
4
Sam Rallis, JRWR/CB, #25

St. Albert - Class A - District A-9

213
5
Anthony Krier, SRRB/S, #11

Alta-Aurelia - Class A - District A-2

205

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Justin Savadty, SRRB/CB, #21

GMG - Class A - District A-7

68.0
2
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

58.0
3
Amos Rasmussen, SORB/CB, #23

IKM-Manning - Class A - District A-2

39.0
4
Anthony Krier, SRRB/S, #11

Alta-Aurelia - Class A - District A-2

34.2
5
Reid Nelson, JRQB/LB, #11

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

30.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Dayton Jacobsen, SORB/DE, #16

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

3
2
Anthony Krier, SRRB/S, #11

Alta-Aurelia - Class A - District A-2

2
2
Noah Beck, SRRB/S, #23

BGM - Class A - District A-6

2
2
Ryan Cole, JRRB/CB, #8

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

2
2
Sam Rallis, JRWR/CB, #25

St. Albert - Class A - District A-9

2

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Caleb Swalla, SRRB/LB, #33

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

87
2
Anthony Krier, SRRB/S, #11

Alta-Aurelia - Class A - District A-2

74
3
Brock Beesecker, SRRB/LB, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class A - District A-7

72
4
Justin Savadty, SRRB/CB, #21

GMG - Class A - District A-7

68
5
Parker Behrens, SRWR/S, #18

IKM-Manning - Class A - District A-2

66

Field Goals Made

1
Andrew Hessa, SROT/LB, #56

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

9
2
Sam Wilber, JRK/LB, #10

St. Albert - Class A - District A-9

6
3
Raydden Grobe, SOWR/CB, #14

AHSTW - Class A - District A-9

3
3
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

3
3
Levi Rohr, SRK, #15

Pekin - Class A - District A-6

3

Field Goal Attempts

1
Andrew Hessa, SROT/LB, #56

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

13
2
Sam Wilber, JRK/LB, #10

St. Albert - Class A - District A-9

10
3
Levi Rohr, SRK, #15

Pekin - Class A - District A-6

7
4
Raydden Grobe, SOWR/CB, #14

AHSTW - Class A - District A-9

6
5
Austin Appleton, SR#36

Hudson - Class A - District A-7

5

Field Goal Percent

1
Cameron Terry, SRTE/LB, #13

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

100%
1
Walker Schulte, JRK/CB, #10

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class A - District A-5

100%
1
Gabe Walski, SRQB/CB, #11

Logan-Magnolia - Class A - District A-10

100%
4
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

75.0%
5
Andrew Hessa, SROT/LB, #56

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

69.2%

Field Goal Longest

1
Andrew Hessa, SROT/LB, #56

Hinton - Class A - District A-1

50
2
Sam Wilber, JRK/LB, #10

St. Albert - Class A - District A-9

48
3
Levi Rohr, SRK, #15

Pekin - Class A - District A-6

40
4
Anthony Krier, SRRB/S, #11

Alta-Aurelia - Class A - District A-2

37
4
Christian Bowman, JRWR/LB, #7

Cardinal - Class A - District A-6

37

PATs Made

1
Cameron Terry, SRTE/LB, #13

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

53
2
Omar Corona, JRTE/LB, #12

BGM - Class A - District A-6

44
3
Gaven Heim, SRWR/LB, #17

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

36
3
Mitchell Countryman, SRWR/S, #1

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

36
5
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

29

PAT Attempts

1
Cameron Terry, SRTE/LB, #13

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

59
2
Omar Corona, JRTE/LB, #12

BGM - Class A - District A-6

48
3
Mitchell Countryman, SRWR/S, #1

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

45
4
Gaven Heim, SRWR/LB, #17

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

42
5
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

35

PAT Points

1
Cameron Terry, SRTE/LB, #13

Earlham - Class A - District A-9

53
2
Omar Corona, JRTE/LB, #12

BGM - Class A - District A-6

44
3
Gaven Heim, SRWR/LB, #17

Tri-Center - Class A - District A-10

36
3
Mitchell Countryman, SRWR/S, #1

Woodbury Central - Class A - District A-10

36
5
Cale Hendricks, SRQB/CB, #12

Grundy Center - Class A - District A-7

29

Two Point Conversions

1
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

13
2
Chase Keifer, SRRB/DE, #12

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

10
3
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

9
4
Tristan Wilson, SRRB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

8
4
Cael Kuboushek, JRWR/CB, #2

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

8

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Jack Sievert, SRRB/DE, #41

Saint Ansgar - Class A - District A-4

26
2
Chase Keifer, SRRB/DE, #12

Wayne - Class A - District A-8

20
3
Tate Hagen, SRRB/LB, #23

West Hancock - Class A - District A-3

18
4
Tristan Wilson, SRRB/S, #22

South O'Brien - Class A - District A-1

16
4
Cael Kuboushek, JRWR/CB, #2

South Winneshiek - Class A - District A-4

16