Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
Eddie Burgess, SOQB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

70
2
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

51
2
Nik Coble, SRQB/DE, #4

WACO - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

51
4
Cael Frost, JR#8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

50
4
Nathan Trenkamp, SRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

50

Passing TDs

1
Eddie Burgess, SOQB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

49
2
Wyatt Pryor, SR#8

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

46
3
Nathan Trenkamp, SRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

41
4
Kadin Bennett, SRQB/CB, #86

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

39
5
Keygan Day, SR#1

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

36

Rushing TDs

1
Thomas Even, SR#1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

39
2
Shae Summerfield, SRCB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

34
3
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

33
4
Seth Malcom, JR#8

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

29
5
Skyler Schultes, SRQB/S, #9

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

28

Receiving TDs

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

27
2
Isaac Ihnen, SRWR/LB, #13

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

21
2
Cole Watts, JRWR/CB, #5

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

21
2
Layne Pryor, JR#13

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

21
5
Trey Shearer, JRWR/S, #10

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

19

All Purpose Yards

1
Eddie Burgess, SOQB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

3939
2
Keygan Day, SR#1

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

3367
3
Nathan Trenkamp, SRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

3288
4
Nik Coble, SRQB/DE, #4

WACO - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

3272
5
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3257

Passing Yards

1
Eddie Burgess, SOQB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2914
2
Nathan Trenkamp, SRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

2826
3
Wyatt Pryor, SR#8

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

2654
4
Michael Schafer, SRQB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

2503
5
Nik Coble, SRQB/DE, #4

WACO - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2425

Rushing Yards

1
Shae Summerfield, SRCB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2164
2
Thomas Even, SR#1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

2013
3
Jeffrey Eagle, SR#22

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

1894
4
Skyler Schultes, SRQB/S, #9

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

1822
5
Seth Malcom, JR#8

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

1645

Receiving Yards

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1545
2
Brock Leaders, SR#5

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

1265
3
Cole Watts, JRWR/CB, #5

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

1116
4
Cade Jargo, SRCB/WR, #6

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

1090
5
Layne Pryor, JR#13

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

1044

Total Tackles

1
Noah Schroeder, SROG/LB, #43

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

158.5
2
Layne Pryor, JR#13

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

122.5
3
Gabe Heideman, JR#18

Dunkerton - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

108.5
4
Cale Yoder, SROG/LB, #63

Lone Tree - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

107.5
5
Tanner Cormeny, JRQB/LB, #32

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

106.5

Total Sacks

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

18.5
2
Ethan Steffensen, SROG/DT, #55

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

14.0
2
Kyle Nichols, SORB/DE, #42

Northwood-Kensett - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

14.0
4
Iziek Soper, JRTE/DE, #77

Midland - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

13.5
5
Parker Olson, JRDE/WR, #7

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

13.0

Interceptions

1
Caden Schrage, SRQB/S, #15

Northwood-Kensett - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

11
2
Jacob Holste, SRTE/S, #20

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

9
3
Tyler Towne, JRWR/S, #21

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

8
3
Mason Merfeld, JRWR/S, #2

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

8
5
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

7

Fumble Recoveries

1
Dallas Clark, SOQB/LB, #7

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

7
2
Fischer Ohrt, SR#10

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

6
2
Hudson Felkey, JRDE/RB, #22

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

6
4
Simon McKinney, SRTE/LB, #1

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

5
4
Cole Wimber, SRLB/TE, #7

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

5

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Eddie Burgess, SOQB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

69
2
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

51
2
Nik Coble, SRQB/DE, #4

WACO - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

51
4
Cael Frost, JR#8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

50
4
Nathan Trenkamp, SRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

50

Offensive Yards

1
Eddie Burgess, SOQB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

3939
2
Nathan Trenkamp, SRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

3288
3
Nik Coble, SRQB/DE, #4

WACO - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

3272
4
Keygan Day, SR#1

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

2988
5
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2952

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3
2
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
2
Ethan Klocke, JRFB/LB, #25

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

2
2
Levi Exline, SRLB/RB, #91

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
2
Julian Burdorf, SROG/LB, #4

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2

Passing Completions

1
Michael Schafer, SRQB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

209
2
Nathan Trenkamp, SRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

208
3
Wyatt Pryor, SR#8

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

177
4
Eddie Burgess, SOQB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

163
5
Keygan Day, SR#1

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

149

Passing Attempts

1
Michael Schafer, SRQB/CB, #3

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

349
2
Nathan Trenkamp, SRCB/QB, #3

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

328
3
Wyatt Pryor, SR#8

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

300
4
Eddie Burgess, SOQB/LB, #17

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

281
5
Keygan Day, SR#1

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

279

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Garrett Trapp, JRQB/S, #15

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

26.6
2
Cullen Wood, JR#11

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

25.1
3
Cael Frost, JR#8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

23.2
4
Derek Mueller, SRQB/S, #19

Griswold - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

22.5
5
Peyton Clipperton, SR#10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

19.0

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Cael Frost, JR#8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

168.2
2
Ethan Leibold, SRQB/DE, #6

Turkey Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

162.1
3
Brody Sohn, JRQB/S, #1

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

156.2
4
Garrett Trapp, JRQB/S, #15

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

147.7
5
Blaine Harpenau, JRQB/LB, #14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

146.9

Rushing Attempts

1
Skyler Schultes, SRQB/S, #9

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

274
2
Jeffrey Eagle, SR#22

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

271
3
Lawson Losee, SO#2

Riceville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

218
4
Beau Flander, SORB/LB, #20

English Valleys - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

210
5
Cole Thilges, JRLB/QB, #7

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

205

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Talon Reidel, SRWR/CB, #84

Bedford - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

59.0
2
Jesse Lemonds, JR#4

Fremont-Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

38.0
3
Robert Loveless, SR#75

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

31.0
4
Carson Fuegen , FRWR/CB, #10

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

26.0
5
Grant Gloeckner, JRRB/LB, #37

Springville - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

22.7

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Isaac Grundman, FR#27

Lenox - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

79
2
Justice Jones, JRWR/CB, #4

Rockford - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

77
3
Lawson Losee, SO#2

Riceville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

75
4
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

74
4
Thomas Even, SR#1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

74

Receptions

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

91
2
Nic Duysen, SRTE/LB, #10

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

77
3
Cade Jargo, SRCB/WR, #6

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

75
4
Brock Leaders, SR#5

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

69
5
Layne Pryor, JR#13

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

64

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Kaleb Sternhagen, JRRB/CB, #46

HLV - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

65.0
2
Carter Severson, JRRB/CB, #21

Northwood-Kensett - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

54.0
3
Wil Martin, SRWR/CB, #9

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

51.0
4
William Roberts, SR#17

Stanton - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

48.0
5
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

43.0

Reception Longest For TD

1
Brayden Arendt, SRRB/CB, #40

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

78
2
Luke Parmer, SRFB/LB, #32

Mormon Trail - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

75
3
Cole Watts, JRWR/CB, #5

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

74
3
Lincoln Drewis, SRQB/CB, #4

Tripoli - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

74
5
Cade Jargo, SRCB/WR, #6

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

73

Tackles Solo

1
Noah Schroeder, SROG/LB, #43

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

118
2
Cole Damman, SRQB/LB, #2

Baxter - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

84
3
Hudson Felkey, JRDE/RB, #22

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

81
4
Gauge Mitchell, JROT/DE, #61

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

77
4
Kade Dunkin, JRWR/CB, #2

Twin Cedars - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

77

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, SRTE/LB, #24

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

36.0
2
Cade Tenold, SO#4

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

35.0
3
Cale Yoder, SROG/LB, #63

Lone Tree - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

28.0
4
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

27.0
4
Bryce Vandelune, SROT/LB, #52

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

27.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

124
2
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

122
3
Mason Merfeld, JRWR/S, #2

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

121
4
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

114
5
Ethan Klocke, JRFB/LB, #25

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

111

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2
1
Ethan Klocke, JRFB/LB, #25

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

2
1
Levi Exline, SRLB/RB, #91

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

2
1
Cale Yoder, SROG/LB, #63

Lone Tree - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2
1
Ryan Krpan, JRWR, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2

Fumble Return Yards

1
Chance Lecy, JROG/LB, #28

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

74
2
Jensen Dodge, SRWR/LB, #6

Midland - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

72
3
Parker Olson, JRDE/WR, #7

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

65
4
Kale Hasselman, SRTE/DE, #42

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

63
5
Thomas Anderson, SRTE/LB, #7

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

53

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Chance Lecy, JROG/LB, #28

Murray - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

74
2
Jensen Dodge, SRWR/LB, #6

Midland - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

72
3
Parker Olson, JRDE/WR, #7

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

55
4
Thomas Anderson, SRTE/LB, #7

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

53
5
Kale Hasselman, SRTE/DE, #42

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

42

Kickoffs

1
Ayden Hahn, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

124
2
Reid Hinerichsen, SRDT/C, #55

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

101
3
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

100
4
Elijah Nymeyer, SRTE/CB, #10

Turkey Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

89
5
Owen Cook, FRK/LB, #9

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

88

Kickoff Yards

1
Ayden Hahn, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

5257
2
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

4476
3
Reid Hinerichsen, SRDT/C, #55

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

3977
4
Elijah Nymeyer, SRTE/CB, #10

Turkey Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

3795
5
Nate Hensley, SRQB/S, #2

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

3348

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Eli Thede, SRWR/CB, #22

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

48
2
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

43
3
Elijah Nymeyer, SRTE/CB, #10

Turkey Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

33
4
Josue Ramirez, JR#55

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

31
5
Kody Timm, SRTE/LB, #59

HLV - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

26

Punts

1
Lucas Mitchell, SR#10

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

58
2
Collin Montag, SODE/TE, #12

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

45
3
Matt Wheeler, SR#9

Dunkerton - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

36
3
Caiden Fleener, SOTE/LB, #10

North Iowa - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

36
5
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

35

Punt Yards

1
Lucas Mitchell, SR#10

Seymour - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

1763
2
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1363
3
Collin Montag, SODE/TE, #12

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1229
4
Brett Livesay, SRWR/S, #87

Collins-Maxwell - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

1075
5
Aden Mahler, SRTE/LB, #43

Newell-Fonda - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1060

Punt Yards Per

1
Anthony Smith, JRRB/WR, #15

East Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

52.0
2
Carson Pariseau, JRRB/LB, #23

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

49.0
2
Austin Campanella, JRTE/DE, #12

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

49.0
4
Dylan Meyer, JRRB/DE, #15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

47.0
5
Jordan Perkins, SRTE/DE, #88

Bedford - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

44.0

Kickoff Returns

1
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

47
2
Derek Mueller, SRQB/S, #19

Griswold - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

33
3
Shae Summerfield, SRCB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

32
4
Bernie Nelson, FR#2

Woodbine - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

30
5
Levi Mogler, JRTE/CB, #21

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

29

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Will Ragaller, SORB/LB, #28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

1015
2
Derek Mueller, SRQB/S, #19

Griswold - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

788
3
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

723
4
Damon Schmid, SORB/CB, #6

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

636
5
Levi Mogler, JRTE/CB, #21

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

596

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Tristan Mammen, SRRB/S, #11

River Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

55.0
2
Harrison Sellars, JRTE/LB, #4

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

49.0
3
Carson Pariseau, JRRB/LB, #23

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

47.5
4
Aaron McAlister, JR#56

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

45.0
4
Cole Watts, JRWR/CB, #5

Montezuma - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

45.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

4
2
Eli Morris, JRRB/LB, #23

Bedford - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

3
2
Kaden Behrens, SO#40

Dunkerton - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

3
4
Lane Spieker, SORB/LB, #5

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

2
4
Andrew Tschantz, SOTE/CB, #31

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

2

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Dillon Comer, SRRB/CB, #10

Tripoli - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

80
2
Gavin Raabe, SRWR/CB, #9

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

79
3
Shae Summerfield, SRCB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

78
3
Christian Gerot, SRWR, #2

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

78
5
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

77

Punt Returns

1
Lucas Gunderson, JRLB/RB, #3

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

18
2
Ethan Kupka, JRRB/CB, #7

HLV - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

17
2
Jared Schmidt, JRRB/CB, #2

West Bend-Mallard - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

17
4
Grant Borkowski, SRQB/S, #2

Glidden-Ralston - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

14
5
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

13

Punt Return Yards

1
Jaden Penning, JRRB/CB, #32

AGWSR - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

267
2
Thomas Even, SR#1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

260
3
Bryce Hall, SRWR/CB, #13

Southeast Warren - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

246
4
Eli Reicks, SRRB/CB, #20

Turkey Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

244
5
Grant Borkowski, SRQB/S, #2

Glidden-Ralston - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

218

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Derek Mueller, SRQB/S, #19

Griswold - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

65.0
2
Aidan Nelson, JR#9

West Central - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

52.0
3
Britan Martens, SRQB/DE, #22

Midland - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

48.0
4
Javin Evans, SOS/QB, #11

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

40.0
4
Jake Arnell, JRRB/LB, #44

Midland - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

40.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Lane Spieker, SORB/LB, #5

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

2
1
Thomas Even, SR#1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

2
1
Cade Jargo, SRCB/WR, #6

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

2
1
Shae Summerfield, SRCB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2
1
Conner Piehl, JRWR/CB, #20

Tripoli - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

2

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Jaden Appleby, SORB/LB, #6

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

71
2
Shae Summerfield, SRCB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

68
3
Donovan Slick-Driscoll, FRLB/RB, #10

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

67
4
Isaiah Hill, JR#6

Riceville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

65
5
Thomas Even, SR#1

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

61

Field Goals Made

1
Marshall Van DeVegte, JRWR/K, #16

Central City - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

4
2
Jackson Wray, JRRB/LB, #6

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

3
3
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

2
3
Kaleb Sternhagen, JRRB/CB, #46

HLV - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

2
3
Carson Pariseau, JRRB/LB, #23

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

2

Field Goal Attempts

1
Jackson Wray, JRRB/LB, #6

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

8
2
Marshall Van DeVegte, JRWR/K, #16

Central City - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

7
2
Carson Pariseau, JRRB/LB, #23

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

7
4
Logan Mayberry, SOTE/S, #81

Northwood-Kensett - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

4
5
Ephram Muntz, SOTE/CB, #27

Colo-Nesco - Class 8-Player - District 8-5

3

Field Goal Percent

1
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

100%
1
Kaleb Sternhagen, JRRB/CB, #46

HLV - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

100%
3
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

66.7%
4
Marshall Van DeVegte, JRWR/K, #16

Central City - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

57.1%
5
Sawyer Hansen, SRLB/WR, #33

Midland - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

50.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Marshall Van DeVegte, JRWR/K, #16

Central City - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

41
2
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

39
3
Jackson Wray, JRRB/LB, #6

East Mills - Class 8-Player - District 8-7

37
3
Carson Pariseau, JRRB/LB, #23

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

37
5
Logan Johnson, JRWR/LB, #11

Moravia - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

32

PATs Made

1
Reid Hinerichsen, SRDT/C, #55

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

48
2
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

40
3
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

34
4
Ayden Hahn, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

32
5
Carson Pariseau, JRRB/LB, #23

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

31

PAT Attempts

1
Reid Hinerichsen, SRDT/C, #55

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

60
2
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

56
3
Ayden Hahn, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

43
4
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

42
5
Josue Ramirez, JR#55

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

39

PAT Points

1
Reid Hinerichsen, SRDT/C, #55

Easton Valley - Class 8-Player - District 8-3

48
2
Jackson Jensen, SRWR/CB, #18

Audubon - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

40
3
Gavin Elser, SOWR/S, #21

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-Player - District 8-1

34
4
Ayden Hahn, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

32
5
Carson Pariseau, JRRB/LB, #23

Janesville - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

31

Two Point Conversions

1
Lane Spieker, SORB/LB, #5

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

23
2
Shae Summerfield, SRCB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

18
3
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

16
4
Will Bushbaum, JRQB/S, #1

Rockford - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

15
5
Cael Frost, JR#8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

14

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Lane Spieker, SORB/LB, #5

CAM - Class 8-Player - District 8-8

46
2
Shae Summerfield, SRCB/RB, #22

New London - Class 8-Player - District 8-4

36
3
Patrick Savage, SRQB/LB, #12

Lamoni - Class 8-Player - District 8-6

32
4
Will Bushbaum, JRQB/S, #1

Rockford - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

30
5
Cael Frost, JR#8

Don Bosco - Class 8-Player - District 8-2

28