Football 2019-20
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

All-Conference Teams

Central Iowa Metro League - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Tyce Allen Des Moines Lincoln
Antonio Alzheimer Des Moines Roosevelt
Jordan Anderson Marshalltown
Gabe Ante Ames
Connor Arndt Waukee
Queden Ballew Des Moines East
Gabe Banks Des Moines Hoover
Mohamed Bass Des Moines North
Jase Bauer Ankeny
Carson Beals Marshalltown
Joe Bream Urbandale
Brody Brecht Ankeny
Connor Brown Southeast Polk
Nick Buttolph Valley
Dominic Caggiano Southeast Polk
Finn Claypool Des Moines Roosevelt
Jayden Cooper Ankeny Centennial
Bryan Cortes Ames
Hunter Dahlgren Urbandale
Thomaj Davis Des Moines Roosevelt
Cooper Downs Ames
Levi Egli Fort Dodge
Jackson Filer Dowling Catholic
Jerad Fischer Des Moines Hoover
Avery Gates Ankeny Centennial
Nyanti Gehrke Dowling Catholic
Hayes Gibson Ankeny Centennial
Aubrey Gillard Des Moines East
Kie Glosser Ottumwa
Carter Gorder Mason City
Marshawn Gunn Johnston
Quincy Hale Johnston
Jaden Harrell Urbandale
Tanner Holman Ottumwa
Jackson Huber Ankeny Centennial
Jesus Jaime Ottumwa
Fred Johnson Southeast Polk
Jack Johnson Valley
Teagan Johnson Dowling Catholic
Rusty Kemp Des Moines Hoover
Michael Keough Dowling Catholic
Tysen Kershaw Fort Dodge
Cal Killian Johnston
Cooper King Des Moines Lincoln
Jaden Koger Des Moines Roosevelt
Jack Kriebs Ankeny
Jordan Kumm Ankeny
Tucker Langenberg Urbandale
Austin Lee Fort Dodge
Max Llewellyn Urbandale
Brady Lyons Southeast Polk
Brecken Manus Ankeny
Nathan Miller Des Moines North
Creighton Mitchell Valley
Deveyon Montgomery Southeast Polk
Logan Mueller Valley
Charlie Nank Dowling Catholic
Xavier Nwankpa Southeast Polk
Sam O'Dell Waukee
Carter Olesen Southeast Polk
Caleb Paulus Waukee
Brady Petersen Ankeny Centennial
Lucas Pieper Ankeny Centennial
Mitch Randall Waukee
Edward Saidat Jr. Waukee
Owen Schiltz Dowling Catholic
Zach Shaner Valley
Carsen Shelton Valley
Jeffrey Skogen Mason City
Aaron Smith Waukee
Kyle Snowgren Des Moines Lincoln
Cole Spyksma Waukee
Jakob Steiert Ames
Carder Storm Des Moines Lincoln
Jonah Strawhacker Ames
Logan Sunvold Southeast Polk
Colby Svestka Johnston
Ieti Taue'etia Ankeny
Tanner Tewes Southeast Polk
Jake Thilges Johnston
Carter Thomas Mason City
Trajen Thornton Valley
Asle Thorson Fort Dodge
Cael Thorson Waukee
Zach Truitt Des Moines East
AJ Vasquez Des Moines Roosevelt
Desmond Vaughn Ankeny Centennial
Isaiah Wagner Southeast Polk
Harrison Waylee Urbandale
Carson Williams Marshalltown
Gavin Williams Dowling Catholic
Jack Wilty Southeast Polk

Central Iowa Metro League - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Clayton Adamson Valley
Malakai Alcala Mason City
Diego Alvarez Ames
Mason Ayers Valley
Jacob Baier Ankeny
Terrell Bailey Des Moines Hoover
Brycen Bell Fort Dodge
Cael Boyd Ankeny
Adam Brauch Dowling Catholic
Jerimiah Breeze Urbandale
Justin Brindley Southeast Polk
Kaveon Brooks Des Moines Hoover
Louis Brooks Dowling Catholic
Andrew Cole Ottumwa
Ryan Crandall Ankeny
Sam Daniel Fort Dodge
Theo Davis Dowling Catholic
Chase Evanson Waukee
Solomon Farner Ames
Ethan Frazier Ankeny Centennial
Nick Geller Johnston
Brandon Gordon Des Moines North
Keaton Gray Ankeny Centennial
Izik Grohe Des Moines Lincoln
Shane Halligan Fort Dodge
Caleb Helgeson Johnston
Hank Himrich Dowling Catholic
Garrett Hutchison Des Moines Roosevelt
Adnan Ikeljic Urbandale
Drew Jirak Valley
Colin Kadolph Ankeny
Cade Kuennen Johnston
Patrick Landeros Marshalltown
Ty Langenberg Urbandale
Alexander Linquist Waukee
Simon Loftsgard Waukee
Treyjahn Manning Des Moines Roosevelt
Jay Marcotte Urbandale
Luke Markla Urbandale
Calvin McElvain Des Moines Lincoln
Cal Miller Ankeny Centennial
Aidan Moore Johnston
Trey Morris Ankeny Centennial
Dominic Morris Des Moines East
Joe Morrison Waukee
Logan Neils Ankeny Centennial
Ryan Neu Valley
Tan Nguyen Des Moines North
Tyler Nichols Fort Dodge
Will Orth Ames
Chris Ousley Dowling Catholic
Nathan Reinke Ankeny Centennial
Ramiro Renteria Des Moines Lincoln
Justice Richardson Marshalltown
Zach Ross Ottumwa
Jordan Rusch Johnston
Joe Ryan Dowling Catholic
Beau Schaller Waukee
Nick Scherle Ankeny Centennial
Taylor Schwartzman Des Moines East
Larry Scott Des Moines East
Jayden Singelton Des Moines Roosevelt
Hayden Slinger Des Moines Roosevelt
Malik South Des Moines Hoover
CJ Stillman Valley
Matt Stilwill Dowling Catholic
Cayden Storm Des Moines Lincoln
Trae Swartz Ottumwa
Cade Thompson Ankeny
Augustine Tokpa Urbandale
Blake Underwood Valley
Will VanBuren Marshalltown
Mo Watson Ankeny
Alex Wiggins Waukee
Clarence Williams Des Moines Roosevelt
Jayden Williams Valley
Nate Withers Ames
David Woodruff Ames
Taylor Worple Mason City
Jahmen Zimmerman Mason City

Central Iowa Metro League - 3rd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Alejandro Aleman Des Moines North
Graham Friedrichsen Urbandale
Caleb Grawe Ames
Evan Grey Ames
AJ Gross Ames
Derek Papin Ames
Corey Phillips Ames
Ilijah Stoker Des Moines North
Darrius Washington Des Moines North
Jack Wattier Urbandale
Nate Willcockson Valley
Caden Ziegler Urbandale

Central Iowa Metro League - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Zerrick Gurley Des Moines Roosevelt
James Anderson Des Moines Lincoln
Juan Argueta Des Moines East
Geoff Astor Fort Dodge
Brendan Bates Marshalltown
Sam Belding Ankeny
Nick Bice Fort Dodge
Brandon Canny Des Moines Lincoln
Colton Carnahan Ottumwa
Dayson Clayton Fort Dodge
Andrew Cole Ottumwa
Jaxon Dailey Southeast Polk
Isaiah Dameron Des Moines East
Dylan DeAngelo Ankeny Centennial
Diamond Deepa Des Moines Hoover
Adam Denniston Ottumwa
Aidan DeVolder Marshalltown
Devon Elliott Des Moines East
Arvin Garcia Des Moines Roosevelt
Trey Guerrero Des Moines Roosevelt
Bennett Hageman Marshalltown
Dustin Hagler Des Moines Hoover
Jaydan Hazelbaker Des Moines East
Sean Head Des Moines East
Rashard Hernandez-Duncan Des Moines Lincoln
Booker Jarrett Des Moines Hoover
Josh Jenkins Des Moines Lincoln
Kameron Jones Ottumwa
Jett Jorgensen Southeast Polk
Alex King Des Moines Lincoln
Casey Linsenmeyer Marshalltown
Mason Mamminga Des Moines East
Dartrell Mcelroy Des Moines Hoover
Matty McGee Des Moines Roosevelt
Carter McMullen Ankeny
Max Meza Des Moines Hoover
Tyler Moore Johnston
Cale Neisheim Johnston
Jamison Patton Des Moines Roosevelt
Kabba Pins Marshalltown
Conner Rainey Ankeny
D ontrez Robinson Des Moines Hoover
Tanner Rowland Johnston
Tyler Schreier Fort Dodge
Tyler Slagle Johnston
Romelo Spivey Des Moines Hoover
Sawyer Springer Fort Dodge
Brock Stiles Southeast Polk
Noah Storts Johnston
Dalton Summers Fort Dodge
Cade Tjaden Waukee
J.D. Ward Mason City
Cedrick Warren Des Moines East
Mitch Wood Ottumwa
Tyson Woodyard Des Moines East
Gabe Wyant Marshalltown
Jace Yoder Fort Dodge

Hawkeye Ten - 1st Team All-Conference

Name Team
Jacob Athen Red Oak
Silas Bales Glenwood
Kyle Berg Kuemper Catholic
Ryan Blum Glenwood
Grant Brehmer Lewis Central Lineman
Zach Carr Glenwood QB
Connor Cerny St. Albert RB
Kyle Cerven Shenandoah
Cole Collison Kuemper Catholic
Hunter Deyo Lewis Central Lineman
Thomas Fidone Lewis Central Rec/TE
Allen Fries Harlan
Trevor Griffin Lewis Central Lineman
Bennett Gronstall St. Albert LB
Blaise Gunnerson Kuemper Catholic
Blaise Gunnerson Kuemper Catholic DL
Nathan Henry Harlan Lineman
Dylan Hopp Glenwood Lineman
Logan Jones Lewis Central Lineman
Jake Lear Lewis Central
Eli Loudon Creston Offensive At Large
Rylan Luther Creston
Cole Mayberry Glenwood
Justin McCunn Red Oak LB
Justin McCunn Red Oak
Cael McLaren St. Albert Lineman
Will McLaughlin Harlan
Brady Miller Lewis Central RB
Jeffery Miller St. Albert DL
Tyler Moen Atlantic RB
Tyler Moen Atlantic
Johnathan Monson Harlan
Colin Mullenix Atlantic
John Palmer Glenwood Rec/TE
Sam Rallis St. Albert WR
Kurtis Ramsey Kuemper Catholic
Garrett Reynolds Atlantic
Cale Roller Atlantic
Colbey Roth Lewis Central
Alex Schechinger Harlan RB
Brock Sell Glenwood Kicker
Brock Smith Glenwood
Tevin Statzer Lewis Central
Anthony Stogdill Shenandoah
Anthony Stogdill Shenandoah Specialist
Grant Sturm Atlantic
Sam Wilber St. Albert Punter
Lance Wright St. Albert DB

Hawkeye Ten - 2nd Team All-Conference

Name Team
Aiden Antisdel St. Albert WR
Brenden Bartley Harlan LB
Carter Bendorf Harlan Lineman
Bryson Bowman Lewis Central RB
Morgan Cotten Shenandoah
Greg Fagan St. Albert OL
Joseph Fah Harlan DB
Thomas Frederick Harlan RB
Drew Gronstall St. Albert DL
Bodie Johnson Atlantic
Gunner Kirchhoff Atlantic
Tre Knobbe Kuemper Catholic
Cael Kralik Creston Rec/TE
Luke Latham Creston DB
Chandler Leinen Harlan Lineman
Alex Nusser Glenwood Punter
Cy Patterson St. Albert RB
Konner Peterson Glenwood Lineman
Jonah Pomrenke Lewis Central DB
Keegan Smith Creston Lineman
Caden Wittrock Kuemper Catholic
Gavin Wurster Creston LB

Hawkeye Ten - Honorable Mention All-Conference

Name Team
Brance Baker Creston
Dawson Bond Red Oak
Connor Bruck Harlan
Sam Chapman Creston
Noah Clark Glenwood
Vernon Diaz Denison-Schleswig
Jake Echternach Red Oak
Koltyn Eckheart Glenwood
Nathan Gallup Denison-Schleswig
Joe Graeve Denison-Schleswig
Truman Haukap Kuemper Catholic
Jake Hugeback Kuemper Catholic
Brennan Kobes Lewis Central
Dylan Koch Lewis Central
Austin Korner Denison-Schleswig
Avery Martin Shenandoah
Daniel McGrath St. Albert
Devin McKay Atlantic
Jack Mendlik Denison-Schleswig
Joey Moser Harlan
Ben O'Neill St. Albert
Nile Petersen Atlantic
Elijah Rangel Denison-Schleswig
Jesse Schwery Harlan
Connor Stoelk Kuemper Catholic
Evan Turin Denison-Schleswig
Simon Wagner Kuemper Catholic
Terrance Weah Denison-Schleswig
Joe Weaver Atlantic
Andy Weis Creston
Carter Weiss Denison-Schleswig
Sully Woods Glenwood

A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.