Football 2006-07
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Touchdowns

1
jon klein, JR#7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man

53
2
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

40
3
Chris Palmquist, SO#6

Stanton - Class 8-man

34
4
Bret Houston, SR#18

Boone - Class 3A

32
4
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

32

Passing TDs

1
Tyler Jones, SO#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

28
2
Josh Busenbark, SR#12

Marion - Class 3A

27
3
Chris Palmquist, SO#6

Stanton - Class 8-man

26
4
jon klein, JR#7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man

23
5
Kyle Christensen, 04#2

Carroll - Class 3A

22

Rushing TDs

1
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

31
2
jon klein, JR#7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man

30
3
Ryan Robins, SR#17

Murray - Class 8-man

23
3
Tre-Darrius Canady, SR#25

Sioux City East - Class 4A

23
3
Mike Moser, SR#2

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A

23

Receiving TDs

1
Jacob Bruce, SR#83

Aurelia - Class 8-man

17
2
Joe Audlehelm, SR#12

Central Decatur - Class 1A

15
3
justin ruden, SR#3

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man

13
4
Isaiah Stauffer, JR#86

WACO - Class A

12
4
Allen Reisner, SR#8

Marion - Class 3A

12

All Purpose Yards

1
Graham Fee, SR#7

Knoxville - Class 3A

2922
2
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

2365
3
Tyler Sash, SR#33

Oskaloosa - Class 3A

2344
4
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

2331
5
Tre-Darrius Canady, SR#25

Sioux City East - Class 4A

2222

Passing Yards

1
Tyler Jones, SO#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

3287
2
Kyle Christensen, 04#2

Carroll - Class 3A

2217
3
Josh Busenbark, SR#12

Marion - Class 3A

1978
4
Bret Houston, SR#18

Boone - Class 3A

1805
5
Chris Palmquist, SO#6

Stanton - Class 8-man

1622

Rushing Yards

1
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

2271
2
Tre-Darrius Canady, SR#25

Sioux City East - Class 4A

1731
3
Chayse Roth, JR#41

WACO - Class A

1606
4
Ryan Robins, SR#17

Murray - Class 8-man

1504
5
Josh Catron, SR#20

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 8-man

1480

Receiving Yards

1
Christopher Campbell, JR#3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

1091
2
Jacob Bruce, SR#83

Aurelia - Class 8-man

974
3
Joe Audlehelm, SR#12

Central Decatur - Class 1A

883
4
Addison Patrick, SR#84

Carroll - Class 3A

860
5
Landon Wright, SR#20

Woodbury Central - Class A

821

Interceptions

1
Drew Burnham, SR#26

WACO - Class A

10
1
Dylan Diedrich, SR#7

Northeast - Class 1A

10
3
Jacob Bruce, SR#83

Aurelia - Class 8-man

9
3
Grant Calvin, JR#32

Lenox - Class 8-man

9
5
Austin McBeth, JR#6

WACO - Class A

7

Fumble Recoveries

1
Steve Kidwell, #15

Forest City - Class 3A

10
2
Jared Kool, SR#88

West Sioux - Class 1A

5
2
Max Seeman, JR#77

Panorama - Class 1A

5
2
matt theisen, SR#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man

5
5
Patrick Flaherty, SR#18

Murray - Class 8-man

4

Offensive Touchdowns

1
jon klein, JR#7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man

53
2
Chris Palmquist, SO#6

Stanton - Class 8-man

34
3
Bret Houston, SR#18

Boone - Class 3A

32
3
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

32
5
Jimmy Waters, SR#7

Lewis Central - Class 3A

30

Offensive Yards

1
Tyler Jones, SO#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

3417
2
jon klein, JR#7

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man

2590
3
Kyle Christensen, 04#2

Carroll - Class 3A

2391
4
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

2362
5
Jimmy Waters, SR#7

Lewis Central - Class 3A

2033

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Tyler Hemry, JR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A

19
2
Drew Burnham, SR#26

WACO - Class A

4
3
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

3
4
Ross Fitzgerald, SR#50

Aurelia - Class 8-man

2
4
Alex McArdle, JR#4

Stanton - Class 8-man

2

Passing Completions

1
Tyler Jones, SO#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

286
2
Bret Houston, SR#18

Boone - Class 3A

147
3
Josh Busenbark, SR#12

Marion - Class 3A

126
4
Kyle Christensen, 04#2

Carroll - Class 3A

118
5
Brad Kline, JR#19

Central Decatur - Class 1A

112

Passing Attempts

1
Tyler Jones, SO#17

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

477
2
Bret Houston, SR#18

Boone - Class 3A

228
3
Chris Palmquist, SO#6

Stanton - Class 8-man

218
4
Mike Bullis, JR#8

Van Meter - Class A

217
5
Keith Peterson, SR#10

Creston - Class 3A

209

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Ben Langholz, SR#15

Decorah - Class 3A

20.9
2
Dylan Diedrich, SR#7

Northeast - Class 1A

20.1
3
Luke Putz, SR#4

Southeast Warren - Class A

19.8
4
Chris Wiegert, SR#12

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 8-man

19.4
5
Kyle Ingwersen, JR#11

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-man

19.4

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

205.1
2
Kirby Hovden, SR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A

171.6
3
Zane Zirbel, SR#9

Clear Lake - Class 3A

163.6
4
Jeremy Rogers, JR#1

Woodbury Central - Class A

160.1
5
Josh Busenbark, SR#12

Marion - Class 3A

157.9

Rushing Attempts

1
Tre-Darrius Canady, SR#25

Sioux City East - Class 4A

308
2
Jharred Millonig, FR#45

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A

296
3
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

267
4
Josh Collins, SR#3

Sioux City West - Class 4A

245
4
Justin Black, SR#6

Glenwood - Class 3A

245

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Mike Moser, SR#2

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A

10.0
2
John May, JR#8

Southeast Warren - Class A

9.7
3
Kristian Porter, JR#40

West Sioux - Class 1A

9.7
4
Graham Fee, SR#7

Knoxville - Class 3A

9.4
5
Miles Matheson, SR#31

Clear Lake - Class 3A

8.8

Receptions

1
Joe Zhiss, JR#22

East Buchanan - Class A

118
2
Christopher Campbell, JR#3

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

85
3
Joe Audlehelm, SR#12

Central Decatur - Class 1A

58
4
Mark Johnson, JR#13

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

52
5
Allen Reisner, SR#8

Marion - Class 3A

48

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Adam Hample, SR#45

Harris-Lake Park - Class 8-man

33.1
2
Jacob Perkins, SR#88

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 8-man

26.8
3
Jacob Bruce, SR#83

Aurelia - Class 8-man

23.2
4
Zach Jones, JR#6

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A

23.2
5
Keaton Hildreth, SR#23

Southern Cal - Class 1A

23.1

Interception Return Yards

1
Drew Burnham, SR#26

WACO - Class A

204
2
Jacob Bruce, SR#83

Aurelia - Class 8-man

174
3
Dustin BeGuhn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 1A

139
4
Grant Calvin, JR#32

Lenox - Class 8-man

133
5
Nic Lloyd, SR#3

Waukon - Class 3A

121

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Drew Burnham, SR#26

WACO - Class A

4
2
Ross Fitzgerald, SR#50

Aurelia - Class 8-man

2
2
Alex McArdle, JR#4

Stanton - Class 8-man

2
2
Dustin BeGuhn, SR#24

Alburnett - Class 1A

2
2
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

2

Fumble Return Yards

1
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

487
2
Mitch Lupkes, SR#11

Central Lyon - Class 2A

92
3
Graham Fee, SR#7

Knoxville - Class 3A

87
4
Ben Dobbs, SR#86

Ames - Class 4A

78
5
Nathan Stewart, JR#7

Newton - Class 4A

67

Kickoff Returns

1
Tony Chipman, SR#5

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 3A

23
1
Kyle Cassidy-Wescott, JR#24

Springville - Class A

23
3
BO GLADMAN, SR#21

Southwest Valley - Class 8-man

22
3
Ryan Friederich, SR#19

Forest City - Class 3A

22
5
Dana Kitchen, SR#5

Crestwood - Class 3A

21

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

648
2
Jacob Bruce, SR#83

Aurelia - Class 8-man

488
3
Joe Heckman, JR#2

West Liberty - Class 3A

482
4
Ryan Friederich, SR#19

Forest City - Class 3A

481
5
Brad Blum, SR#24

Harlan Community - Class 3A

473

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Josh Collins, SR#3

Sioux City West - Class 4A

97.0
2
Jeremy Gerbig, SR#20

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A

78.0
3
Josiah Gaulke, SO#2

Mediapolis - Class 2A

73.0
4
Graham Fee, SR#7

Knoxville - Class 3A

72.5
5
Nick Backhaus, SO#28

Ar-We-Va - Class 8-man

65.0

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Joshiah Wagner, SR#1

West Branch - Class 1A

9
2
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

6
3
Jacob Bruce, SR#83

Aurelia - Class 8-man

3
4
Alex Rustad, SR#32

Decorah - Class 3A

2
4
Jay Olson, SR#11

Cardinal - Class A

2

Punt Returns

1
Seth Lloyd, SR#28

Woodbury Central - Class A

36
2
Brad Blum, SR#24

Harlan Community - Class 3A

25
3
Austin McBeth, JR#6

WACO - Class A

22
4
Grant Calvin, JR#32

Lenox - Class 8-man

21
4
Joe Audlehelm, SR#12

Central Decatur - Class 1A

21

Punt Return Yards

1
Graham Fee, SR#7

Knoxville - Class 3A

1412
2
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

457
3
Joe Audlehelm, SR#12

Central Decatur - Class 1A

376
4
Brad Blum, SR#24

Harlan Community - Class 3A

348
5
Grant Calvin, JR#32

Lenox - Class 8-man

347

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Graham Fee, SR#7

Knoxville - Class 3A

74.3
2
louis pick, JR#6

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 8-man

21.5
3
Joe Audlehelm, SR#12

Central Decatur - Class 1A

17.9
4
Jacob Ryan, #22

Mount Vernon - Class 3A

17.5
5
Keaton Hildreth, SR#23

Southern Cal - Class 1A

17.3

Punt Returns For TD

1
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

4
2
Alex Peterson, SR#8

Lenox - Class 8-man

2
2
Keaton Hildreth, SR#23

Southern Cal - Class 1A

2
2
Graham Fee, SR#7

Knoxville - Class 3A

2
2
Brad Blum, SR#24

Harlan Community - Class 3A

2

Field Goals Made

1
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

21
2
Ryan McMahon, SR#10

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

8
3
Andrew Dawson, SR#51

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

7
4
Tanner Bishop, SR#24

Newton - Class 4A

6
5
Devin White, SR#30

Decorah - Class 3A

4

Field Goal Attempts

1
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

21
2
Ryan McMahon, SR#10

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

10
2
Andrew Dawson, SR#51

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

10
4
Tanner Bishop, SR#24

Newton - Class 4A

8
4
Nick Mohr, SR#12

Northeast - Class 1A

8

Field Goal Percent

1
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

100.0%
2
Ryan McMahon, SR#10

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

80.0%
3
Andrew Dawson, SR#51

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A

70.0%
4
Cole Rausch, JR#15

New Hampton - Class 3A

100.0%
4
Mike Rausch, SR#1

Turkey Valley - Class 1A

100.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Graham Fee, SR#7

Knoxville - Class 3A

85
2
Gary Wallace, SR#54

Knoxville - Class 3A

63
3
Ryan McMahon, SR#10

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

52
4
Max Martin, JR#26

Sioux City North - Class 4A

48
5
Jose Topete, SO#23

West Sioux - Class 1A

42

PATs Made

1
Kirby Hovden, SR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A

45
2
Luke Walters, SR#3

Marion - Class 3A

41
3
Kyle Haake, JR#15

Harlan Community - Class 3A

39
4
Jacob Leib, SR#87

Oskaloosa - Class 3A

37
4
Ryan McMahon, SR#10

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

37

PAT Attempts

1
Kirby Hovden, SR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A

58
2
Luke Walters, SR#3

Marion - Class 3A

47
3
Kyle Haake, JR#15

Harlan Community - Class 3A

46
4
Dillon Mellick, SR#2

Waukon - Class 3A

45
5
Jacob Leib, SR#87

Oskaloosa - Class 3A

43

PAT Points

1
Kirby Hovden, SR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A

45
2
Luke Walters, SR#3

Marion - Class 3A

41
3
Kyle Haake, JR#15

Harlan Community - Class 3A

39
4
Jacob Leib, SR#87

Oskaloosa - Class 3A

37
4
Ryan McMahon, SR#10

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A

37

Two Point Conversions

1
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

10
2
Cody Young, SR#20

Alburnett - Class 1A

9
3
Brandon Bowman, SR#21

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

7
4
Jared Bruce, JR#17

Aurelia - Class 8-man

6
4
Bruce Dahlhauser, SR#22

West Bend-Mallard - Class A

6

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Andrew Leeper, SR#6

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

20
2
Cody Young, SR#20

Alburnett - Class 1A

18
3
Brandon Bowman, SR#21

Adair-Casey - Class 8-man

14
4
Jared Bruce, JR#17

Aurelia - Class 8-man

12
4
Bruce Dahlhauser, SR#22

West Bend-Mallard - Class A

12