Swimming 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Sam Bruce, SR

Southeast Polk -

23.88
2
Quinn Whinery, SO

Southeast Polk -

R Relay Split 24.49
3
Britt Gleason, JR

Southeast Polk -

24.51
4
Jack Fertig, SO

Southeast Polk -

24.81
4
Jack Kenworthy, JR

Southeast Polk -

24.81

100Y Freestyle

1
Quinn Whinery, SO

Southeast Polk -

50.33
2
Britt Gleason, JR

Southeast Polk -

52.80
3
Sam Bruce, SR

Southeast Polk -

R Relay Split 54.82
4
Schuyler Willier, FR

Southeast Polk -

54.86
5
Cooper Ortega, FR

Southeast Polk -

R Relay Split 56.77

200Y Freestyle

1
Quinn Whinery, SO

Southeast Polk -

1:52.56
2
Britt Gleason, JR

Southeast Polk -

1:59.25
3
Sam Bruce, SR

Southeast Polk -

2:00.42
4
Schuyler Willier, FR

Southeast Polk -

2:01.77
5
Brady Snetselaar, FR

Southeast Polk -

2:05.32

500Y Freestyle

1
Quinn Whinery, SO

Southeast Polk -

5:11.90
2
Cooper Ortega, FR

Southeast Polk -

5:37.51
3
Sam Bruce, SR

Southeast Polk -

5:49.01
4
Cooper Bernstein, FR

Southeast Polk -

6:57.83
5
Evan Rowland, JR

Southeast Polk -

7:28.68

100Y Backstroke

1
Schuyler Willier, FR

Southeast Polk -

1:01.96
2
Cooper Ortega, FR

Southeast Polk -

1:02.77
3
Brady Snetselaar, FR

Southeast Polk -

1:04.24
4
Jamisen Field, SO

Southeast Polk -

1:22.81
5
Morgan Kaponga, SO

Southeast Polk -

1:32.48

100Y Breaststroke

1
Jack Fertig, SO

Southeast Polk -

1:13.59
2
Cooper Ortega, FR

Southeast Polk -

1:18.03
3
Jack Kenworthy, JR

Southeast Polk -

1:19.89
4
Caleb Pehmot, SR

Southeast Polk -

1:21.17
5
Isaac Reed, FR

Southeast Polk -

1:23.40

100Y Butterfly

1
Sam Bruce, SR

Southeast Polk -

57.80
2
Brady Snetselaar, FR

Southeast Polk -

1:01.46
3
Jack Kenworthy, JR

Southeast Polk -

1:03.00
4
Jamisen Field, SO

Southeast Polk -

1:25.18

200Y Individual Medley

1
Quinn Whinery, SO

Southeast Polk -

2:09.75
2
Cooper Ortega, FR

Southeast Polk -

2:17.91
3
Jack Fertig, SO

Southeast Polk -

2:21.73
4
Brady Snetselaar, FR

Southeast Polk -

2:22.78
5
Jamisen Field, SO

Southeast Polk -

2:53.17