Swimming 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Aiden Carstensen, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

20.81
2
Cooper Callahan, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

21.28
3
Ian Steffen, JR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

21.65
4
Ryan Horsey, JR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

R 21.78
5
Aaron Seberger, SR

Marshalltown - District Linn-Mar

21.79

100Y Freestyle

1
Ian Steffen, JR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

45.39
2
Cooper Callahan, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

R 45.80
3
Aaron Seberger, SR

Marshalltown - District Linn-Mar

48.18
4
Marcus Barker, SR

Marshalltown - District Linn-Mar

48.29
5
Ian Lucas, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - District Linn-Mar

R 48.37

200Y Freestyle

1
Cooper Callahan, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:38.41
2
Luke Kelley, SO

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:44.65
3
Aiden Carstensen, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:45.39
4
Mason Turner, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - District Linn-Mar

1:46.39
5
Connor Schaffel, SO

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:46.92

500Y Freestyle

1
Cooper Callahan, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

4:31.87
2
Mason Turner, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - District Linn-Mar

4:37.21
3
Luke Kelley, SO

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

4:44.23
4
Connor Schaffel, SO

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

4:47.40
5
Dane Petty, JR

Marshalltown - District Linn-Mar

4:51.52

100Y Backstroke

1
Aiden Carstensen, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

49.42
2
Ian Steffen, JR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

49.79
3
Brendan Worster, SO

Keokuk - District Linn-Mar

53.43
4
Cooper Callahan, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

54.23
5
Mason Turner, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - District Linn-Mar

55.00

100Y Breaststroke

1
Carter Kirtz, SR

Vinton-Shellsburg - District Linn-Mar

58.21
2
Cooper Callahan, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

59.31
3
Aiden Carstensen, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

59.55
4
Blake Behrens, JR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:00.13
5
Brian Foerster, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - District Linn-Mar

1:00.70

100Y Butterfly

1
Cooper Callahan, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

51.28
2
Aiden Carstensen, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

51.78
3
Ian Steffen, JR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

52.07
4
Mason Turner, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - District Linn-Mar

53.64
5
Seth Williams, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - District Linn-Mar

54.49

200Y Individual Medley

1
Cooper Callahan, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:53.82
2
Mason Turner, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - District Linn-Mar

1:55.44
3
Ian Steffen, JR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:56.53
4
Blake Behrens, JR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:59.15
5
Aiden Carstensen, SR

Linn-Mar - District Linn-Mar

1:59.34