Swimming 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Kirk Brotherton, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

R 20.48
2
George Holesinger, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - District Dubuque

R 21.14
3
Boyd Skelley, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

R 21.67
4
Aiden Yaklich, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - District Dubuque

21.86
5
Christian Janis, JR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

21.99

100Y Freestyle

1
George Holesinger, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - District Dubuque

44.65
2
Kirk Brotherton, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

44.69
3
Max Gerke, SO

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

R 47.07
4
Boyd Skelley, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

47.11
5
John Weigel, JR

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

47.32

200Y Freestyle

1
George Holesinger, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - District Dubuque

1:39.32
2
Max Gerke, SO

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

1:42.82
3
Joe Polyak, SO

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

1:45.51
4
Damon Conzemius, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

1:46.36
5
Jordan Christensen, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

1:46.80

500Y Freestyle

1
Max Gerke, SO

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

4:40.11
2
Joe Polyak, SO

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

4:46.00
3
Lukas Swanson, JR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

4:48.88
4
Grant Redfern, JR

Cedar Falls - District Dubuque

4:57.82
5
Michael Rhett Gilbertson, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - District Dubuque

4:57.92

100Y Backstroke

1
Holden Carter, SO

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

51.80
2
John Weigel, JR

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

53.09
3
Boyd Skelley, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

53.13
4
Joe Polyak, SO

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

53.31
5
Kirk Brotherton, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

54.45

100Y Breaststroke

1
Jordan Christensen, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

55.44
2
Joe Polyak, SO

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

57.55
3
Kento Yahashiri, JR

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

58.72
4
Zack Heiar, FR

Dubuque Senior - District Dubuque

59.45
5
Mitchell Konichek, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - District Dubuque

1:00.33

100Y Butterfly

1
Holden Carter, SO

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

50.12
2
Joe Polyak, SO

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

52.47
3
Max Gerke, SO

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

52.88
4
Kirk Brotherton, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

52.89
5
Andy Luo, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

53.05

200Y Individual Medley

1
Joe Polyak, SO

Iowa City High - District Dubuque

1:53.12
2
Jordan Christensen, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

1:53.81
3
Cole Wilson, SO

Cedar Falls - District Dubuque

1:59.80
4
Nikolas Sung, SR

Iowa City West - District Dubuque

2:00.23
5
Zack Heiar, FR

Dubuque Senior - District Dubuque

2:00.45