Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Nick Rounds, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

22.99
2
Klein Brock, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

R Relay Split 23.43
3
Gavin Rothmeyer, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class Johnston

24.59
4
Logan Eastman, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

24.61
5
Colin Lies, FR

Johnston - Class Johnston

24.69

100Y Freestyle

1
Klein Brock, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

51.28
2
Nick Rounds, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

52.29
3
Logan Eastman, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

53.66
4
Jack Meyer, FR

Johnston - Class Johnston

53.77
5
Colin Lies, FR

Johnston - Class Johnston

53.83

200Y Freestyle

1
Klein Brock, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

1:54.56
2
Henry Claypool, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

1:59.85
3
Tyler Peterson, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

2:00.78
4
Caleb Briggs, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

2:02.48
5
Nick Kemp, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

2:03.08

500Y Freestyle

1
Tyler Peterson, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

5:24.62
2
Maanit Sheth, FR

Johnston - Class Johnston

5:28.79
3
Nick Kemp, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

5:49.67
4
Jack McGuire, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

5:53.82
5
Sean White, FR

Johnston - Class Johnston

6:17.20

100Y Backstroke

1
Nick Rounds, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

54.82
2
Hunter Davis, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

1:00.44
3
Caleb Briggs, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

1:00.73
4
Gavin Rothmeyer, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class Johnston

1:01.10
4
Henry Claypool, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

1:01.10

100Y Breaststroke

1
Klein Brock, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

1:00.01
2
Henry Claypool, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

1:04.68
3
Logan Eastman, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

1:06.71
4
Cohen Thatcher, FR

Marshalltown - Class Johnston

1:14.38
5
Joshua Tang, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

1:14.45

100Y Butterfly

1
Klein Brock, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

54.06
2
Caleb Briggs, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

55.17
3
Colin Lies, FR

Johnston - Class Johnston

57.32
4
Nick Rounds, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

58.52
5
Max Deacon, FR

Johnston - Class Johnston

1:00.46

200Y Individual Medley

1
Klein Brock, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

2:03.83
2
Henry Claypool, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

2:08.67
3
Maanit Sheth, FR

Johnston - Class Johnston

2:16.71
4
Logan Eastman, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

2:17.52
5
Nick Kemp, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

2:18.15