Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Greg Gerst, SR

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

22.51
2
Graham Fry, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

22.58
3
Ryan Lubahn, SR

Decorah - Class Dubuque

23.09
4
Gavin Hall, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

23.18
5
Luke Richard, SR

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

23.28

100Y Freestyle

1
Gus Grimstad, SR

Decorah - Class Dubuque

R Relay Split 48.66
2
Graham Fry, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

49.27
3
Kolby Bertling, SR

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

51.15
4
Ryan Lubahn, SR

Decorah - Class Dubuque

R Relay Split 51.33
5
Gavin Hall, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

51.83

200Y Freestyle

1
Devin Tigges, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Dubuque

1:49.54
2
Gus Grimstad, SR

Decorah - Class Dubuque

1:50.11
3
Tommy Paulsen, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:57.40
4
Josh Rusch, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

2:05.22
5
Hunter Welbes, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

2:07.59

500Y Freestyle

1
Devin Tigges, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Dubuque

4:56.83
2
Gus Grimstad, SR

Decorah - Class Dubuque

5:03.16
3
Josh Rusch, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

5:37.69
4
Tommy Paulsen, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

5:47.88
5
Jacob Wenger, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Dubuque

5:49.44

100Y Backstroke

1
Gavin Hall, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

53.82
2
Isaac Allsup, SR

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Dubuque

54.96
3
Cody Spiegelhalter, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Dubuque

57.19
4
Graham Fry, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

58.34
5
Nick Dolphin, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Dubuque

59.28

100Y Breaststroke

1
Gus Grimstad, SR

Decorah - Class Dubuque

1:03.33
2
Greg Gerst, SR

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

1:03.34
3
Connor Woods, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:04.30
4
Josh Rusch, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

1:04.92
5
Devin Tigges, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Dubuque

1:11.19

100Y Butterfly

1
Gus Grimstad, SR

Decorah - Class Dubuque

50.26
2
Gavin Hall, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

53.68
3
Luke Richard, SR

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

54.86
4
Isaac Allsup, SR

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Dubuque

56.30
5
Alex England, SR

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

56.58

200Y Individual Medley

1
Gus Grimstad, SR

Decorah - Class Dubuque

1:55.88
2
Jacob Wenger, SR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Dubuque

2:10.29
3
Kolby Bertling, SR

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

2:10.91
4
Josh Rusch, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class Dubuque

2:11.64
5
Isaac Allsup, SR

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Dubuque

2:13.87