Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Ian Steffen, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

22.46
2
Drew Langner, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

R Relay Split 22.57
3
Ian Allsup, SO

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Dubuque

23.17
4
Ian Sabanagic, SO

Waterloo West - Class Dubuque

24.13
5
Quinn Baumann, SO

Decorah - Class Dubuque

24.83

100Y Freestyle

1
Ian Steffen, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

47.07
2
Drew Langner, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

R Relay Split 50.96
3
Ian Allsup, SO

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Dubuque

51.02
4
Ian Sabanagic, SO

Waterloo West - Class Dubuque

52.07
5
Ryan Horsey, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

52.47

200Y Freestyle

1
Drew Langner, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:55.94
2
Grant Redfern, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:57.45
3
Ian Allsup, SO

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Dubuque

1:58.81
4
Will Bowden, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Dubuque

1:59.92
5
Gareth Sweet, SO

Decorah - Class Dubuque

2:02.35

500Y Freestyle

1
Grant Redfern, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

5:07.84
2
Ian Steffen, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

5:16.51
3
Drew Langner, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

5:20.02
4
Ian Allsup, SO

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Dubuque

5:22.62
5
Will Bowden, SO

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Dubuque

5:23.30

100Y Backstroke

1
Ian Steffen, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

51.49
2
Grant Redfern, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:02.21
3
Carter Lampe, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

1:04.26
4
Ryan Horsey, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

1:04.32
5
Ian Allsup, SO

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class Dubuque

1:04.91

100Y Breaststroke

1
Drew Langner, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:02.75
2
Blake Behrens, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

1:05.01
3
Braden Lauzon, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class Dubuque

1:12.31
4
Grant Redfern, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:14.49
5
Mac Van Fleet, SO

Waterloo West - Class Dubuque

1:17.72

100Y Butterfly

1
Ryan Horsey, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

56.31
2
Gareth Sweet, SO

Decorah - Class Dubuque

1:01.86
3
Grant Redfern, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:02.52
4
Ian Sabanagic, SO

Waterloo West - Class Dubuque

1:02.77
5
James VanderVelden, SO

Decorah - Class Dubuque

1:04.95

200Y Individual Medley

1
Ian Steffen, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

2:02.89
2
Drew Langner, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

2:03.50
3
Blake Behrens, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

2:06.23
4
Ryan Horsey, SO

Linn-Mar - Class Dubuque

2:10.09
5
Grant Redfern, SO

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

2:16.35