Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

20.85
2
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

R Relay Split 21.56
3
Bryan Caraman, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

21.82
4
Grady Wheeler, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

21.84
5
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

R Relay Split 22.16

100Y Freestyle

1
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

46.82
2
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

47.17
3
Ryan Vance, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

R Relay Split 47.86
4
Bryan Caraman, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

48.20
5
Grady Wheeler, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

48.85

200Y Freestyle

1
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:41.56
2
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:42.85
3
Ryan Vance, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:43.69
4
John Cottrell, FR

Burlington - Class Clinton

1:48.05
5
Anthony Lee, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class Clinton

1:48.86

500Y Freestyle

1
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

4:41.37
2
Ryland Feist, SO

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

4:48.26
3
Jonathan Chiles, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

4:55.11
4
Joe Polyak, FR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

4:55.15
5
Anthony Lee, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class Clinton

4:56.57

100Y Backstroke

1
Owen Chiles, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

53.52
2
Caleb Coons, JR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

53.76
3
Ryan McCaffrey, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

54.42
4
Braxton McGrath, JR

Williamsburg - Class Clinton

55.59
5
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

55.74

100Y Breaststroke

1
Brian Foerster, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:01.22
2
Charles Hechler, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:01.64
3
Kento Yahashiri, SO

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

1:02.12
4
Owen McCredie, SO

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:02.62
5
Gabe Eliasen, SO

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:02.77

100Y Butterfly

1
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

50.54
2
Parker Paulson, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

52.22
3
Braxton McGrath, JR

Williamsburg - Class Clinton

52.50
4
John Cottrell, FR

Burlington - Class Clinton

52.65
5
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

53.41

200Y Individual Medley

1
Parker Paulson, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:55.20
2
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

1:56.38
3
Conner Cruise, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:58.43
4
Owen Chiles, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

2:00.33
5
Joe Polyak, FR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

2:00.75
LIVE
7:00 PM
C LN
11-17
BYDH
26-5
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
MO V
28-6
TRN
27-7
7:00 PM