Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Max Brown, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

22.36
2
Ethan Campbell, SR

Waukee - Class Johnston

22.96
3
Ethan Benscoter, SR

Marshalltown - Class Johnston

R Relay Split 22.98
4
Alex Spear, SR

Johnston - Class Johnston

23.13
5
Jackson Whitaker, SR

Waukee - Class Johnston

23.68

100Y Freestyle

1
Max Brown, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

48.81
2
Ethan Benscoter, SR

Marshalltown - Class Johnston

R Relay Split 50.38
3
Alex Spear, SR

Johnston - Class Johnston

50.90
4
Antonio Banuelos-Moriel, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

52.24
5
Dylon Cox, SR

Lewis Central - Class Johnston

52.89

200Y Freestyle

1
Antonio Banuelos-Moriel, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

1:50.85
2
Ethan Benscoter, SR

Marshalltown - Class Johnston

1:55.02
3
Ethan Weaver, SR

Waukee - Class Johnston

1:56.17
4
Spencer Olson, SR

Johnston - Class Johnston

1:56.23
5
Dylon Cox, SR

Lewis Central - Class Johnston

1:59.82

500Y Freestyle

1
Antonio Banuelos-Moriel, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

5:03.98
2
Ethan Weaver, SR

Waukee - Class Johnston

5:16.81
3
Drake Stalzer, SR

Marshalltown - Class Johnston

5:25.27
4
Max Brown, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

5:26.37
5
Brock Dykhuis, SR

Johnston - Class Johnston

5:42.01

100Y Backstroke

1
Aidan Schultheis, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

55.82
2
Ethan Weaver, SR

Waukee - Class Johnston

57.89
3
Andrew Lein, SR

Des Moines East - Class Johnston

58.25
4
Max Brown, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

1:02.56
5
Dylon Cox, SR

Lewis Central - Class Johnston

1:07.21

100Y Breaststroke

1
Jackson Whitaker, SR

Waukee - Class Johnston

59.63
2
Spencer Olson, SR

Johnston - Class Johnston

1:00.49
3
Aidan Schultheis, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

1:11.14
4
Max Brown, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

1:11.43
5
Ethan Benscoter, SR

Marshalltown - Class Johnston

1:14.28

100Y Butterfly

1
Aidan Schultheis, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

55.72
2
Ethan Weaver, SR

Waukee - Class Johnston

56.38
3
Dylon Cox, SR

Lewis Central - Class Johnston

57.73
4
Ethan Benscoter, SR

Marshalltown - Class Johnston

1:01.59
5
Alex Spear, SR

Johnston - Class Johnston

1:04.46

200Y Individual Medley

1
Spencer Olson, SR

Johnston - Class Johnston

2:03.55
2
Andrew Lein, SR

Des Moines East - Class Johnston

2:08.21
3
Jackson Whitaker, SR

Waukee - Class Johnston

2:10.73
4
Aidan Schultheis, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

2:13.77
5
Max Brown, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

2:13.83