Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

20.85
2
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

R Relay Split 21.56
3
Eric Hedgren, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

22.48
4
Trevor Erb, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

22.85
5
Mike Guckenberger, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class Clinton

23.78

100Y Freestyle

1
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

46.82
2
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

47.17
3
Conner Cruise, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

R Relay Split 48.98
4
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

R Relay Split 49.12
5
Trevor Erb, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

49.64

200Y Freestyle

1
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:41.56
2
Jonathan Chiles, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:50.73
3
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

1:52.79
4
Ethan Tjaden, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:53.45
5
Trevor Erb, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:56.49

500Y Freestyle

1
Jonathan Chiles, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

4:55.11
2
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

4:56.65
3
Conner Cruise, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

4:56.83
4
Carson Maxwell, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

5:28.77
5
Trevor Erb, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

5:32.72

100Y Backstroke

1
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

55.74
2
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

56.08
3
Ethan Tjaden, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

58.70
4
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

1:00.42
5
Jonathan Chiles, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:01.68

100Y Breaststroke

1
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

1:05.32
2
Wyatt Tjaden, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:05.74
3
Conner Cruise, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:07.83
4
Mike Guckenberger, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class Clinton

1:08.21
5
James Breen, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:09.02

100Y Butterfly

1
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

50.54
2
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

53.41
3
Eric Hedgren, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

53.82
4
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

55.93
5
Carson Maxwell, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

58.51

200Y Individual Medley

1
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

1:56.38
2
Conner Cruise, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

1:58.43
3
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine - Class Clinton

2:07.67
4
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class Clinton

2:08.56
5
Carson Maxwell, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

2:19.35
LIVE
7:00 PM
G C
23-5
MMCRU
16-10
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
SPV
31-4
EWCB
21-12
7:00 PM