Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

50Y Freestyle

1
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

R Relay Split 22.16
2
Holden Carter, FR

Iowa City West - Class Davenport

R Relay Split 22.49
3
Evan Feilmeyer, FR

Ames - Class Fort Dodge

R Relay Split 22.69
4
John White, FR

Centerville - Class Southeast Polk

22.73
5
Owen Schwebach, FR

Ankeny - Class Southeast Polk

22.78

100Y Freestyle

1
Holden Carter, FR

Iowa City West - Class Davenport

R Relay Split 48.58
2
Mason Turner, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Dubuque

R Relay Split 48.82
3
Drew Gasper, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

49.08
4
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

49.10
5
Evan Feilmeyer, FR

Ames - Class Fort Dodge

R Relay Split 49.85

200Y Freestyle

1
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:42.85
2
Jacob Pins, FR

Valley - Class Southeast Polk

1:44.48
3
Max Gerke, FR

Iowa City West - Class Davenport

1:45.67
4
Josh Fisher, FR

Ames - Class Fort Dodge

1:47.31
5
Owen Schwebach, FR

Ankeny - Class Southeast Polk

1:47.34

500Y Freestyle

1
Jacob Pins, FR

Valley - Class Southeast Polk

4:38.64
2
Mason Turner, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class Dubuque

4:40.96
3
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

4:41.37
4
Max Gerke, FR

Iowa City West - Class Davenport

4:47.71
5
Owen Schwebach, FR

Ankeny - Class Southeast Polk

4:49.21

100Y Backstroke

1
Holden Carter, FR

Iowa City West - Class Davenport

52.61
2
Owen Chiles, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

53.52
3
Nick Rounds, FR

Dowling Catholic - Class Johnston

54.82
4
Dylan Nelson, FR

Valley - Class Southeast Polk

55.06
5
Evan Feilmeyer, FR

Ames - Class Fort Dodge

55.33

100Y Breaststroke

1
Joshua Chen, FR

Ames - Class Fort Dodge

56.94
2
Klein Brock, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

1:00.01
3
Joseph Blasen, FR

Cedar Falls - Class Dubuque

1:02.93
4
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

1:03.23
5
Hudson Vonk, FR

Sioux City North - Class Fort Dodge

1:03.69

100Y Butterfly

1
Holden Carter, FR

Iowa City West - Class Davenport

50.77
2
John Cottrell, FR

Burlington - Class Clinton

52.65
3
Owen Schwebach, FR

Ankeny - Class Southeast Polk

53.93
4
Klein Brock, FR

Waukee - Class Johnston

54.06
5
Josh Fisher, FR

Ames - Class Fort Dodge

54.95

200Y Individual Medley

1
Joshua Chen, FR

Ames - Class Fort Dodge

2:00.07
2
Owen Chiles, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class Clinton

2:00.33
3
Joe Polyak, FR

Iowa City High - Class Clinton

2:00.75
4
Kellen Dean, FR

Sioux City North - Class Fort Dodge

2:02.12
5
Max Gerke, FR

Iowa City West - Class Davenport

2:03.37
LIVE
7:30 PM
SE P
8-10
URB
20-6
7:30 PM