Swimming 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Swimming
Diving
Rk Athlete
50YF
1
Ryan Boeding, SR

Muscatine

20.85
2
Isaac Weigel, SR

Iowa City High

R Relay Split 21.56
3
Bryan Caraman, JR

Pleasant Valley

21.82
4
Grady Wheeler, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington

21.84
5
Will Gorman, FR

Pleasant Valley

R Relay Split 22.16
6
Eric Hedgren, SR

Pleasant Valley

22.48
7
Ryan Vance, JR

Pleasant Valley

R Relay Split 22.62
8
Hayden Libby, JR

Pleasant Valley

22.64
9
Bryce Edens, JR

Iowa City High

22.68
10
Caleb Coons, JR

Iowa City High

22.72
11
Nolan Recker, JR

Muscatine

22.83
12
Trevor Erb, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington

22.85
13
Ian Lucas, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

R Relay Split 22.86
14
Ryan McCaffrey, JR

Cedar Rapids Washington

22.94
15
Will Larson , JR

Iowa City High

23.13
16
Parker Paulson, JR

Pleasant Valley

23.18
17
John Cottrell, FR

Burlington

R Relay Split 23.43
17
Carter Prull, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

R Relay Split 23.43
19
Drew Gasper, FR

Pleasant Valley

23.61
20
Mike Guckenberger, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

23.78
21
Nathan Parks, JR

Burlington

23.87
22
John Weigel, SO

Iowa City High

R Relay Split 23.92
23
Parker Gammill, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

23.93
24
Matthew Smith, SR

Burlington

24.01
25
Gabe Eliasen, SO

Pleasant Valley

R Relay Split 24.09
26
Mats McGrath, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington

R Relay Split 24.10
27
Owen Chiles, FR

Pleasant Valley

R Relay Split 24.12
28
Anthony Lee, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

24.14
29
Charlie Pfohl, FR

Iowa City High

24.17
30
Jonathan Chiles, SR

Pleasant Valley

24.23
31
Will Davidson, SO

Burlington

24.24
32
Owen McCredie, SO

Pleasant Valley

R Relay Split 24.39
33
Tate Kuennan, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

24.40
33
Kento Yahashiri, SO

Iowa City High

24.40
35
Conner Cruise, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington

24.46
36
Wyatt Tjaden, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington

24.56
37
Ethan Tjaden, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington

24.72
38
Aaron Layne, SR

Muscatine

24.91
39
Alex Thurston, JR

Muscatine

25.19
40
Chase Loftus, JR

Iowa City High

25.42
41
Andrew Bickford, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

25.45
42
Jack Dake, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington

25.48
43
Cade Hillyer, SR

Burlington

25.54
44
Paul Duray, JR

Clinton

R Relay Split 25.57
45
Neil Macomber, JR

Burlington

25.59
46
Dakota Dahlke, FR

Muscatine

25.61
47
James Breen, SR

Pleasant Valley

R Relay Split 25.74
48
Carson Maxwell, SR

Pleasant Valley

25.76
48
Hunter Kauffman, JR

Williamsburg

25.76
50
Owen Booth, SO

Muscatine

25.78