Ankeny Hawks

Boys Swimming2019-20- Varsity

Scores
State 2nd 236
IAHSAA District meet 1st 514
CIML Conference 3rd 384
Ames vs. Ankeny 1st 86
Dual 1st 108
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING

Ankeny Boy's Sprint Invitational

1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
4
Southeast Polk
5
Newton
11/26 · 5:30 PM CT Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Thursday, Dec 5
BOYS SWIMMING

Ankeny @ Roosevelt

1
Ankeny
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
12/5 · 5:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School
Saturday, Dec 7
BOYS SWIMMING

Mike Wittmer Invitational

1
Ames
2
Ankeny
3
Johnston
4
Cedar Falls
5
Des Moines Roosevelt
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
12/7 · 11:00 AM CT Ames High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING

Ankeny vs. Dowling Catholic

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Ankeny
12/12 · 5:30 PM CT Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING

Hoover vs Ankeny

1
Ankeny
2
Des Moines Hoover
12/19 · 5:30 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING

Little Hawk Invite

1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM CT Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Thursday, Jan 9
BOYS SWIMMING

Ankeny vs. Johnston

1
Ankeny
2
Johnston
1/9 · 5:30 PM CT Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING

Ankeny vs. Fort Dodge

1
Ankeny
2
Fort Dodge
1/14 · 12:00 AM CT Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING

Dual

1
Ankeny
2
Indianola
1/16 · 5:30 PM CT Indianola YMCA
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING

Ames vs. Ankeny

1
Ankeny
2
Ames
1/23 · 12:05 AM CT Ames High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING

CIML Conference

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Johnston
3
Ankeny
4
Ames
1/25 · 12:00 PM CT Summit Middle School
Saturday, Feb 8
BOYS SWIMMING

IAHSAA District meet

1
Ankeny
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Mason City
4
Southeast Polk
5
Des Moines East
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
2/8 · 12:00 PM CT Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING

State

1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Iowa City High
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Ames
9
Valley
10
Pleasant Valley
11
Marshalltown
12
Indianola
13
Cedar Rapids Washington
14
Johnston
15
Sioux City North
16
Decorah
17
Spencer
18
Davenport Central
19
Carroll
20
Muscatine
21
Keokuk
22
Cedar Falls
23
Burlington
24
Ottumwa
25
Dubuque Senior
26
Dubuque Hempstead
27
Waterloo West
28
Des Moines Roosevelt
29
Des Moines Lincoln
30
Vinton-Shellsburg
31
Williamsburg
32
Newton
33
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
34
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
35
Des Moines East
36
Mason City
2/15 · 12:30 PM CT Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Scores
State 2nd 236
IAHSAA District meet 1st 514
CIML Conference 3rd 384
Ames vs. Ankeny 1st 86
Dual 1st 108
Twitter