Muscatine Muskies

Boys Swimming2017-18- Varsity

50Y Freestyle

Athlete 50YF
John Wieskamp, SR 22.26
Ryan Boeding, FR 22.27
Daylon Shelangoski, 22.99
Isaac Heth, SR 23.39
Kyle Schoer, SR 23.49

100Y Freestyle

Athlete 100YF
John Wieskamp, SR 49.01
Isaac Heth, SR 49.12
Ryan Boeding, FR 49.19
Daylon Shelangoski, 51.88
Kyle Schoer, SR 53.19

200Y Freestyle

Athlete 200YF
Isaac Heth, SR 1:49.70
Lucas Burkamper, SO 1:56.49
Wade Whiteside, JR 1:56.55
Gabe Bender, JR 1:59.46
Daylon Shelangoski, 2:03.25

500Y Freestyle

Athlete 500YF
Lucas Burkamper, SO 5:12.34
Wade Whiteside, JR 5:23.71
Landon Cavazos, SR 5:33.35
Isaac Nichols, SO 6:04.66
Adam Crumly, FR 6:22.61

100Y Backstroke

Athlete 100YBK
Ryan Boeding, FR 59.35
Wade Whiteside, JR 1:01.03
Gabe Bender, JR 1:03.34
Carson Orr, JR 1:04.43
Lucas Burkamper, SO 1:06.40

100Y Breaststroke

Athlete 100YBR
Drew Wester, SR 1:04.85
Kyle Schoer, SR 1:04.96
Ethan Heth, SO 1:06.75
Corbin Burns, FR 1:07.88
Daylon Shelangoski, 1:09.15

100Y Butterfly

Athlete 100YBF
Daylon Shelangoski, 54.05
Wade Whiteside, JR 54.69
Will Zillig, JR 58.13
John Wieskamp, SR 58.33
Ryan Boeding, FR 1:01.06

200Y Individual Medley

Athlete 200YIM
Wade Whiteside, JR 2:05.42
Daylon Shelangoski, 2:06.22
Ryan Boeding, FR 2:13.33
Corbin Burns, FR 2:16.07
Kyle Schoer, SR 2:17.18

50M Freestyle

Athlete 50MF
Isaac Heth, SR 26.41
Daylon Shelangoski, 26.94
Drew Wester, SR 28.99
Lucas Burkamper, SO 30.08
Ryan Boeding, FR 30.46

100M Freestyle

Athlete 100MF
Wade Whiteside, JR 1:01.37
Gabe Bender, JR 1:04.77
Noah Steines, SR 1:08.96
Carson Orr, JR 1:09.15
Isaac Nichols, SO 1:10.00

200M Freestyle

Athlete 200MF
Gabe Bender, JR 2:28.72
Lucas Burkamper, SO 2:29.06
Carson Orr, JR 2:37.92

500M Freestyle

Athlete 500MF
Isaac Heth, SR 4:44.12
Lucas Burkamper, SO 5:24.14
Landon Cavazos, SR 5:32.03

100M Backstroke

Athlete 100MBK
Ryan Boeding, FR 1:07.86
Wade Whiteside, JR 1:09.76
John Wieskamp, SR 1:10.14

100M Breaststroke

Athlete 100MBR
Drew Wester, SR 1:19.48
Daylon Shelangoski, 1:19.74
Corbin Burns, FR 1:23.58

100M Butterfly

Athlete 100MBF
Will Zillig, JR 1:22.83
Gabe Bender, JR 1:23.87

200M Individual Medley

Athlete 200MIM
Wade Whiteside, JR 2:30.30
John Wieskamp, SR 2:31.72
Ryan Boeding, FR 2:31.72

1M Diving (6)

Athlete 1MD

1M Diving (11)

Athlete 1MD