Indianola Indians

Boys Swimming2017-18- Varsity

50Y Freestyle

Athlete 50YF
Brandon Scovel, SR 23.53
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 23.64
Brad LaGrange, SO 23.74
Oskar Reels, SO 23.85
Collin Geurts, SO 23.95

100Y Freestyle

Athlete 100YF
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 51.27
Collin Geurts, SO 52.82
Brandon Scovel, SR 52.98
Brad LaGrange, SO 53.22
Oskar Reels, SO 54.04

200Y Freestyle

Athlete 200YF
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 1:53.06
Brad LaGrange, SO 1:56.97
Collin Geurts, SO 1:59.51
Owen Fix, SO 2:07.29
Seth Billeter, SO 2:10.23

500Y Freestyle

Athlete 500YF
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 5:07.89
Brad LaGrange, SO 5:22.91
Carson Boyle, FR 5:46.86
Collin Geurts, SO 5:55.44
Izaak Wadle, SR 6:08.90

100Y Backstroke

Athlete 100YBK
Tyler Juffernbruch, JR 1:02.87
Lane Bindel, JR 1:05.42
Owen Fix, SO 1:05.65
Alejandro Cañada, JR 1:07.73

100Y Breaststroke

Athlete 100YBR
Collin Geurts, SO 1:10.00
Brad LaGrange, SO 1:11.21
Lane Bindel, JR 1:15.76
Hunter Derrickson, SR 1:17.85
Justin Robinson, FR 1:20.72

100Y Butterfly

Athlete 100YBF
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 56.45
Oskar Reels, SO 59.14
Lane Bindel, JR 1:01.85
Noah Bell, FR 1:08.95

200Y Individual Medley

Athlete 200YIM
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 2:08.38
Brad LaGrange, SO 2:14.70
Carter Moran, FR 2:21.13
Tyler Juffernbruch, JR 2:24.90
Owen Fix, SO 2:30.89

50M Freestyle

Athlete 50MF
Brandon Scovel, SR 27.16
Gabe Pottebaum, SR 28.04
Oskar Reels, SO 28.27
Carter Moran, FR 28.40
Tyler Moran, SR 28.45

100M Freestyle

Athlete 100MF
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 59.06
Brandon Scovel, SR 59.22
Gabe Pottebaum, SR 1:03.62
Carter Moran, FR 1:04.50
Tyler Moran, SR 1:05.15

200M Freestyle

Athlete 200MF
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 4:38.27
Brad LaGrange, SO 4:48.69
Carson Boyle, FR 5:33.25
Bobby Shepherd, FR 5:42.50

500M Freestyle

Athlete 500MF

100M Backstroke

Athlete 100MBK
Tyler Juffernbruch, JR 1:11.62
Owen Fix, SO 1:13.65
Carter Moran, FR 1:24.05

100M Breaststroke

Athlete 100MBR
Collin Geurts, SO 1:22.29
Lane Bindel, JR 1:26.72
Hunter Derrickson, SR 1:30.26
Justin Robinson, FR 1:35.23
Tyler Juffernbruch, JR 1:36.89

100M Butterfly

Athlete 100MBF
Oskar Reels, SO 1:10.09
Lane Bindel, JR 1:10.92
Noah Bell, FR 1:18.54

200M Individual Medley

Athlete 200MIM
Jaxson Mahlstadt, JR 2:25.31
Tyler Juffernbruch, JR 2:51.60
Owen Fix, SO 2:58.38
Justin Robinson, FR 3:04.07

1M Diving (6)

Athlete 1MD

1M Diving (11)

Athlete 1MD