Muscatine Muskies

Boys Swimming2015-16- Varsity

50Y Freestyle

Athlete 50YF
John Wieskamp, SO 23.32
Ian Hilbrant, SR 23.41
Kyle Schoer, SO 23.64
Scott Schafer, JR 24.10
Isaac Heth, SO 24.29

100Y Freestyle

Athlete 100YF
John Wieskamp, SO 50.85
Isaac Heth, SO 51.35
James Wood, SR 52.13
Ian Hilbrant, SR 53.25
Evan Gerth, SR 53.48

200Y Freestyle

Athlete 200YF
Isaac Heth, SO 1:49.21
James Wood, SR 1:51.01
John Wieskamp, SO 1:59.99
Gabe Bender, FR 2:01.21
Ian Hilbrant, SR 2:01.53

500Y Freestyle

Athlete 500YF
Isaac Heth, SO 5:14.15
Ian Hilbrant, SR 5:18.65
James Wood, SR 5:20.81
Gabe Bender, FR 5:34.91
Wade Whiteside, FR 5:35.70

100Y Backstroke

Athlete 100YBK
James Wood, SR 56.41
Ian Hilbrant, SR 1:01.20
Eli Meeker, JR 1:02.49
Evan Gerth, SR 1:05.13
Gabe Bender, FR 1:05.79

100Y Breaststroke

Athlete 100YBR
Evan Gerth, SR 1:07.02
Kyle Schoer, SO 1:07.52
Scott Schafer, JR 1:08.22
Drew Wester, SO 1:11.36
Peter Hutton, SR 1:14.92

100Y Butterfly

Athlete 100YBF
Wade Whiteside, FR 59.65
Ian Hilbrant, SR 1:00.86
Eli Meeker, JR 1:01.12
Scott Schafer, JR 1:03.27
John Wieskamp, SO 1:03.45

200Y Individual Medley

Athlete 200YIM
James Wood, SR 2:10.17
Scott Schafer, JR 2:11.22
Wade Whiteside, FR 2:13.11
Isaac Heth, SO 2:13.97
John Wieskamp, SO 2:15.73

50M Freestyle

Athlete 50MF
Isaac Heth, SO 26.94
John Wieskamp, SO 27.42
Kyle Schoer, SO 28.01
Aaron Doyle, FR 29.09
Wade Whiteside, FR 30.11

100M Freestyle

Athlete 100MF
Isaac Heth, SO 58.01
James Wood, SR 1:00.22
John Wieskamp, SO 1:01.19
Ian Hilbrant, SR 1:01.70
Nicholas Santaniello, JR 1:08.27

200M Freestyle

Athlete 200MF
Scott Schafer, JR 2:17.43
Evan Gerth, SR 2:20.60
Wade Whiteside, FR 2:23.87
Will Zillig, FR 3:01.76
Anthony Vitale, JR 3:08.60

500M Freestyle

Athlete 500MF

100M Backstroke

Athlete 100MBK
James Wood, SR 1:06.38
Carson Orr, FR 1:29.71

100M Breaststroke

Athlete 100MBR
Evan Gerth, SR 1:19.63
Kyle Schoer, SO 1:24.68
Drew Wester, SO 1:27.58
Griffen Steines, JR 1:30.27
Noah Steines, SO 1:43.56

100M Butterfly

Athlete 100MBF
Wade Whiteside, FR 1:11.23

200M Individual Medley

Athlete 200MIM
James Wood, SR 2:28.30
Ian Hilbrant, SR 2:31.85
Eli Meeker, JR 2:54.75
Griffen Steines, JR 2:58.53

1M Diving (6)

Athlete 1MD

1M Diving (11)

Athlete 1MD