Sioux Center Warriors

Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 6th 125.50
LeMars L 49-24
West Sioux L 60-24
Central Lyon W 42-39
Sibley-Ocheyedan W 57-6
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
51
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
27
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Akron Westfield School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
45
Woodbury Central
Varsity (2-0)
36
Sioux Center
Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Akron Westfield School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Sioux City East
Varsity (0-0)
54
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Akron Westfield School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational

1
Underwood
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux Center
4
Akron-Westfield
5
Rock Valley
6
Spencer
7
Riverside
8
Kingsley-Pierson
9
Sioux City East
10
Lawton-Bronson
Plus 1 more
12/4 · 9:30 AM CT Long Lines Family Rec Center
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Okoboji-HMS
Varsity (0-0)
45
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Hinton
Varsity (0-0)
48
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Sioux Center High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Postponed: AW Invite

Akron-Westfield
Sioux Center
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Cherokee Washington
Sioux Central
Bishop Heelan
Westwood
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Ponca
Plus 1 more
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Akron Westfield School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
54
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
28
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/16
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
37
Rock Valley
Varsity (0-0)
39
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/16
Rock Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament

1
Jackson County Central
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Spencer
4
Algona
5
West Lyon
6
Sioux Center
7
Okoboji-HMS
8
West Monona
9
Eagle Grove
10
Central Lyon
Plus 6 more
12/18 · 11:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
45
Spencer
Varsity (1-0)
33
Sioux Center
Varsity (6-2)
6:30 PM CT
12/21
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
56
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (3-0)
24
Sioux Center
Varsity (6-3)
7:30 PM CT
12/21
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
East Sac County
Varsity (0-0)
58
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/7
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Central Springs
Varsity (1-0)
39
Sioux Center
Varsity (7-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/7
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
36
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/7
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Sioux Center
Varsity (8-4)
31
West Lyon
Varsity (13-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/7
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
Sioux Center
Varsity (9-4)
35
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (8-11)
9:00 AM CT
1/8
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sheldon Duals

42
Sioux Center
Varsity (11-5)
35
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Varsity (5-6)
10:00 AM CT
1/8
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Western Christian
Varsity (0-6)
66
Sioux Center
Varsity (11-5)
10:00 AM CT
1/8
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
56
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Varsity (3-0)
21
Sioux Center
Varsity (11-5)
10:00 AM CT
1/8
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Sioux Central
Varsity (1-4)
49
Sioux Center
Varsity (12-5)
10:00 PM CT
1/8
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

39
Sioux Center
Varsity (13-6)
33
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (10-11)
6:00 PM CT
1/13
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

24
Sioux Center
Varsity (13-6)
51
West Lyon
Varsity (18-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/13
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

42
Sioux Center
Varsity (15-6)
39
Central Lyon
Varsity (8-6)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
George Little Rock Community School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-10)
57
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/20
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

60
West Sioux
Varsity (3-0)
24
Sioux Center
Varsity (15-7)
6:30 PM CT
1/25
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

49
LeMars
Varsity (7-11)
24
Sioux Center
Varsity (26-13)
7:30 PM CT
1/25
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Siouxland Conference Tournament

1
West Lyon
2
Rock Valley
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Okoboji-HMS
5
Central Lyon
6
Sioux Center
7
Sheldon-South O’Brien
8
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1/28 · 5:00 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Sectional Wrestling

Sioux Center
2/5 · 12:00 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

District 2A Wrestling

Sioux Center
2/12 · 11:00 AM CT Sioux Center High School
Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 6th 125.50
LeMars L 49-24
West Sioux L 60-24
Central Lyon W 42-39
Sibley-Ocheyedan W 57-6