Wrestling 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 5:00 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 39-24 Quadrangle
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT East Mills High School Meet
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Griswold 5:30 PM CT Clarinda High School away-team-logo 66-6
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Maryville High School 5:30 PM CT Clarinda High School away-team-logo 63-12
away-team-logo Clarinda vs. away-team-logo Albany 5:30 PM CT Clarinda High School Cancelled
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School winner-team-logo 1st - 45 East Union Quad Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Gilbert High School Gilbert Triangular
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Pella 5:30 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 69-6 Dual meets
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School winner-team-logo 1st - 43 MRC Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Martensdale-St. Marys High School winner-team-logo 1st - 66 Martensdale-St. Marys Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School Montezuma Duals
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Cardinal 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 72-12
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo WACO 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 55-24
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Montezuma 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 70-12
away-team-logo Sigourney vs. away-team-logo Baxter 5:30 PM CT Montezuma High School away-team-logo 60-24
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School SBL/CBTJ/SCE Tri
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Underwood High School Underwood Quadrangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Central High School MAC Triangular
away-team-logo Sheldon-South O’Brien vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 6:00 PM CT Central Lyon Activities Center away-team-logo 48-30
away-team-logo Sheldon-South O’Brien vs. away-team-logo Worthington 6:00 PM CT Central Lyon Activities Center away-team-logo 44-28
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Spirit Lake 6:00 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 66-15
away-team-logo Central Lyon vs. away-team-logo Worthington 6:00 PM CT Central Lyon High School away-team-logo 44-30
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 6:00 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 45-24 Quadrangle
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Dike-New Hartford 6:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 57-24
away-team-logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. away-team-logo Denver 6:00 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School away-team-logo 48-24
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Jesup 6:00 PM CT Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 48-21
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 6:00 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Fairfield High School winner-team-logo 1st - 44 Fairfield Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Graettinger/Terril High School GTRA/Okoboji/Spencer
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Pella 6:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 52-25
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Humboldt High School CC/Humboldt/ELC
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School GHV, LM, NP, NC Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Northwood-Kensett High School Varsity Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Panorama High School winner-team-logo 1st - 2 Panorama Duals
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Muscatine 6:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 54-18 MAC Tri
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 6:00 PM CT Solon High School away-team-logo 45-30 FORFEIT
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 6:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 58-22 Varsity Dual
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Benton 6:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 51-30
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo AGWSR 6:15 PM CT AGWSR High School away-team-logo 60-24
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 6:15 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 55-21 MatPac Night
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Waukee 6:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Valley 6:30 PM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 43-29
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 6:30 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows away-team-logo 35-28
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 6:30 PM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 6:30 PM CT Lincoln High School
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Indianola 6:30 PM CT Newton High School High School Wrestling | Indianola vs Newton
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Mason City 6:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School Dual with Mason City
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 7:00 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 42-36 Quadrangle
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 7:00 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 77-3
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM CT Kennedy High School away-team-logo 45-31
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM CT Linn-Mar High School away-team-logo 72-9
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Clinton 7:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 45-30
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:00 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 45-27
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:15 PM CT Jefferson High School away-team-logo 39-34
away-team-logo Don Bosco vs. away-team-logo Wapsie Valley 7:30 PM CT Don Bosco High School away-team-logo 61-15
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Benton 8:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 42-28
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 8:30 PM CT Roosevelt High School Dual with Dowling Catholic