Lake Mills Bulldogs

Scores
TIC Tournament 2nd 0
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational 4th 143.00
MOC-Floyd Valley W 51-22
West Lyon W 42-27
Battle of Waterloo FINAL 0.00
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

GHV, LM, NP, NC Quad

Garner Hayfield Ventura
Nashua-Plainfield
Newman Catholic
Lake Mills
12/2 · 6:00 PM CT Nashua Plainfield High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Varsity Quad

North Union
Saint Ansgar
Lake Mills
Central Springs
12/9 · 6:00 PM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Bob Roethler Invitational

1
Emmetsburg
2
Spencer
3
Okoboji-HMS
4
Lake Mills
5
Pocahontas Area
6
Eagle Grove
7
Estherville Lincoln Central
8
Spirit Lake
9
Forest City
10
West Bend-Mallard
Plus 1 more
12/11 · 10:30 AM CT Emmetsburg High School
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Battle of Waterloo

-
Linn-Mar
-
Waterloo East
-
Alburnett
-
Ankeny
-
Assumption
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Cedar Falls
-
Charles City
-
Iowa City High
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Plus 21 more
12/17 · 9:00 AM CT Young Arena
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Battle of Waterloo - Frost/Shavers Bracket

27
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (25-11)
50
Lake Mills
Varsity (1-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/17
Young Arena
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Battle of Waterloo

-
Linn-Mar
-
Waterloo East
-
Alburnett
-
Ankeny
-
Assumption
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Cedar Falls
-
Charles City
-
Iowa City High
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Plus 21 more
12/18 · 9:00 AM CT Young Arena
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Lake Mills
Varsity (2-0)
27
West Lyon
Varsity (13-3)
4:45 PM CT
1/7
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Jerry Hentges Duals

51
Lake Mills
Varsity (3-0)
22
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (9-9)
5:30 PM CT
1/7
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Lake Mills Dual Tournament

North Union
Byron
Southeast Polk
South Winneshiek
Lake Mills
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Lake Mills Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational

1
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Wilton
4
Lake Mills
5
North Butler
6
Tipton
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
8
North Linn
9
MFL MarMac
10
South Hardin
Plus 3 more
1/22 · 10:30 PM CT North Butler High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

TIC Tournament

1
Belmond-Klemme
2
Lake Mills
2
Nashua-Plainfield
2
Newman Catholic
2
North Butler
2
Osage
2
Eagle Grove
2
West Hancock
2
Garner Hayfield Ventura
2
Central Springs
Plus 6 more
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Saint Ansgar Community High School
Thursday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Regina Catholic
Wapsie Valley
ACGC
AHSTW
Akron-Westfield
Audubon
Alburnett
Baxter
Beckman Catholic
Bedford
Plus 73 more
2/17 · 6:00 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Regina Catholic
Wapsie Valley
ACGC
AHSTW
Akron-Westfield
Audubon
Alburnett
Baxter
Beckman Catholic
Bedford
Plus 73 more
2/18 · 2:30 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Regina Catholic
Wapsie Valley
ACGC
AHSTW
Akron-Westfield
Audubon
Alburnett
Baxter
Beckman Catholic
Bedford
Plus 73 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Scores
TIC Tournament 2nd 0
Doug Trees Bearcat Invitational 4th 143.00
MOC-Floyd Valley W 51-22
West Lyon W 42-27
Battle of Waterloo FINAL 0.00
News
No recent news
News
No recent news