Greene County Rams

Scores
District Tournament FINAL 0.00
Charger Invite 1st 186.00
Urbandale Invitational 18th 34
West Marshall L 47-30
Perry W 63-15
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
PCM
Varsity (0-1)
64
Greene County
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
11/30
Van Meter School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Ogden
Varsity (0-1)
52
Greene County
Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/30
Van Meter School
Tuesday, Nov 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Greene County
Varsity (3-0)
15
Van Meter
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
11/30
Van Meter School
Friday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Cliff Keen Tournament

Greene County
12/3 · 2:00 PM CT Independence High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Cliff Keen Tournament

Greene County
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT Independence High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
ADM
Varsity (2-0)
35
Greene County
Varsity (3-1)
6:30 PM CT
12/7
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
51
Greene County
Varsity (4-1)
27
Gilbert
Varsity (0-2)
7:30 PM CT
12/7
Gilbert High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

15
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (0-1)
62
Greene County
Varsity (5-1)
9:00 AM CT
12/11
Ogden High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

30
Gilbert
Varsity (0-3)
48
Greene County
Varsity (6-1)
11:30 AM CT
12/11
Ogden High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

36
Carroll
Varsity (1-0)
30
Greene County
Varsity (6-2)
12:45 PM CT
12/11
Ogden High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

56
Algona
Varsity (1-0)
21
Greene County
Varsity (7-3)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Ogden High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Tournament

50
Greene County
Varsity (7-3)
29
Ogden
Varsity (0-2)
2:00 PM CT
12/11
Ogden High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Tiger-Knight Tournament

1
Carroll
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Ames
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Pocahontas Area
-
St. Edmond
-
Westwood
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MSTM Quad

39
Greene County
Varsity (5-3)
36
Nodaway Valley
Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/4
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
58
Greene County
Varsity (5-3)
12
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/4
Martensdale-St. Marys High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Atlantic Tournament

Greene County
Atlantic
AHSTW
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Alta-Aurelia
Audubon
Bondurant-Farrar
Denison-Schleswig
Glenwood
Humboldt
Plus 6 more
1/8 · 10:00 AM CT Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

36
Harlan Community
Varsity (1-1)
34
Greene County
Varsity (5-4)
5:30 PM CT
1/11
Greene County High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

15
Perry
Varsity (0-1)
63
Greene County
Varsity (6-4)
8:00 PM CT
1/11
Greene County High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

PCM Triangular

Greene County
Varsity (6-4)
PCM
Varsity (0-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/13
PCM High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

PCM Triangular

South Hamilton
Varsity (0-1)
Greene County
Varsity (6-4)
7:00 PM CT
1/13
PCM High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Perry Invitational

Greene County
Perry
Collins-Maxwell
South Hamilton
Woodward-Granger
Eagle Grove
Panorama
Webster City
Carroll
Carlisle
Plus 7 more
1/15 · 11:00 AM CT Perry High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Ballard
Varsity (0-0)
Greene County
Varsity (6-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/18
Roland-Story High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
47
West Marshall
Varsity (2-0)
30
Greene County
Varsity (6-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/18
Roland-Story High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Roland-Story Triangular

Greene County
Varsity (6-5)
Roland-Story
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
1/18
Roland-Story High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

HOIAC Tournament

Greene County
Nevada
Roland-Story
West Marshall
PCM
South Hamilton
Perry
Saydel
1/21 · 5:00 PM CT Nevada High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Urbandale Invitational

1
Southeast Polk
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Bettendorf
4
Dowling Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Johnston
7
Urbandale
8
Norwalk
9
Valley
10
Underwood
Plus 14 more
1/22 · 9:00 AM CT Urbandale High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Greene County
Varsity (6-5)
Algona
Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Algona High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (0-0)
Greene County
Varsity (6-5)
7:00 PM CT
1/27
Algona High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Charger Invite

1
Greene County
2
Southeast Valley
3
AHSTW
4
Nodaway Valley
5
Riverside
6
Panorama
7
Pleasantville
8
Woodward-Granger
9
Ogden
10
ACGC
Plus 10 more
1/29 · 8:00 AM ACGC High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

ACGC Tournament

Greene County
ACGC
Coon Rapids-Bayard
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT AC/GC High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Sectional Tournament

Greene County
Glenwood
Red Oak
Carroll
Sidney
Harlan Community
2/5 · 12:00 PM CT Harlan High School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

District Tournament

1
Atlantic
2
Carroll
3
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Harlan Community
-
Red Oak
-
Sidney
-
Central Decatur
-
Creston
-
Clarke
Plus 1 more
2/12 · 11:00 AM CT Glenwood Community High School
Scores
District Tournament FINAL 0.00
Charger Invite 1st 186.00
Urbandale Invitational 18th 34
West Marshall L 47-30
Perry W 63-15
Twitter