Denver Cyclones

Scores
NICL Tournament 4th 133
Tripoli Invitational 8th 72.00
Western Dubuque L 63-15
Battle of Waterloo FINAL 0.00
Battle of Waterloo FINAL 0.00
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Denver
Varsity (0-1)
48
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Varsity (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Dike-New Hartford High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Keith Young Invitational

1
Don Bosco
2
Norwalk
2
Valley
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Cedar Falls
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Charles City
8
Hudson
9
Denver
10
Beckman Catholic
Plus 4 more
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Cedar Falls High School
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
25
Denver
Varsity (5-10)
42
Wapsie Valley
Varsity (13-3)
7:00 PM CT
12/9
Oelwein High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

South Winn Tournament

1
West Delaware
2
Osage
3
New Hampton
4
GMLOS
5
South Winneshiek
6
Decorah
7
North Fayette Valley
8
Denver
12/11 · 11:00 AM CT South Winneshiek High School
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Battle of Waterloo

-
Linn-Mar
-
Waterloo East
-
Alburnett
-
Ankeny
-
Assumption
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Cedar Falls
-
Charles City
-
Iowa City High
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Plus 21 more
12/17 · 9:00 AM CT Young Arena
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Battle of Waterloo

-
Linn-Mar
-
Waterloo East
-
Alburnett
-
Ankeny
-
Assumption
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Cedar Falls
-
Charles City
-
Iowa City High
-
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Plus 21 more
12/18 · 9:00 AM CT Young Arena
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Denver
Varsity (5-18)
63
Western Dubuque
Varsity (11-3)
1:00 PM CT
12/18
Young Arena
Tuesday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Jesup/Denver/Waterloo Columbus

Solon
Jesup
Denver
Columbus Catholic
12/21 · 6:00 PM CT Jesup High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Tripoli Invitational

1
Lisbon
2
Nashua-Plainfield
3
South Winneshiek
4
Columbus Catholic
5
Woodbury Central
6
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Denver
9
Belle Plaine
10
Riceville
Plus 1 more
1/8 · 10:00 AM CT Tripoli High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

NICL Tournament

1
Union Community
2
Wapsie Valley
3
Hudson
4
Denver
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
East Marshall
7
Dike-New Hartford
8
Columbus Catholic
9
AGWSR
10
Jesup
Plus 3 more
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Thursday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Regina Catholic
Wapsie Valley
ACGC
AHSTW
Akron-Westfield
Audubon
Alburnett
Baxter
Beckman Catholic
Bedford
Plus 73 more
2/17 · 6:00 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Regina Catholic
Wapsie Valley
ACGC
AHSTW
Akron-Westfield
Audubon
Alburnett
Baxter
Beckman Catholic
Bedford
Plus 73 more
2/18 · 2:30 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A State Tournament

Regina Catholic
Wapsie Valley
ACGC
AHSTW
Akron-Westfield
Audubon
Alburnett
Baxter
Beckman Catholic
Bedford
Plus 73 more
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Scores
NICL Tournament 4th 133
Tripoli Invitational 8th 72.00
Western Dubuque L 63-15
Battle of Waterloo FINAL 0.00
Battle of Waterloo FINAL 0.00
News
No recent news
News
No recent news