Dallas Center-Grimes Mustangs

Scores
IHSAA State Championships 35th 3.00
Urbandale Invitational 19th 33
Benton Community Inviatational 9th 124
Frank Baltzley Johnston Invite 2nd 0
FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
28
Norwalk
Varsity (0-1)
35
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/2
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
ADM
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Carroll
-
Creston
-
Des Moines East
-
Interstate 35
-
Lewis Central
-
Nevada
-
Oskaloosa
Plus 4 more
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Thursday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Indianola
Varsity (0-1)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/9
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Frank Baltzley Johnston Invite

1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Johnston
2
Ankeny
2
Indianola
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
2
Mason City
2
Urbandale
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Solon
-
Winterset
Plus 2 more
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Johnston High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Carroll Meet

Dallas Center-Grimes
Carroll
Gilbert
12/16 · 5:30 PM CT Carroll High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-0)
Grinnell
Varsity (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/16
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Waukee Northwest Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Waukee Northwest
Ballard
Des Moines East
Johnston
Perry
Sioux City North
Urbandale
12/18 · 9:30 AM CT Northwest High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

ADM, Carlisle, DCG, Grinnell, Indianola

Dallas Center-Grimes
Carlisle
ADM
Grinnell
Indianola
1/6 · 5:30 PM CT Carlisle High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Benton Community Inviatational

1
West Delaware
2
Don Bosco
3
Waukee
4
Assumption
5
Union Community
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Williamsburg
8
Independence
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
10
Benton
Plus 6 more
1/8 · 8:00 AM CT Benton Community High School
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-0)
Oskaloosa
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

ADM Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Roland-Story
Waukee
Ames
Nevada
West Central Valley
Nodaway Valley
Clarke
Red Oak
1/15 · 11:00 AM CT ADM High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Pella
Varsity (6-2)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-0)
6:30 PM CT
1/20
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Urbandale Invitational

1
Southeast Polk
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Bettendorf
4
Dowling Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Johnston
7
Urbandale
8
Norwalk
9
Valley
10
Underwood
Plus 14 more
1/22 · 9:00 AM CT Urbandale High School
Thursday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

High School Wrestling | DCG vs Newton

Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (1-0)
Newton
Varsity (0-2)
6:30 PM CT
1/27
Newton High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

LHC Meet

Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
Indianola
Oskaloosa
Pella
Grinnell
Newton
Pella Christian
1/29 · 10:00 AM CT Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Districts

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ames
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines Lincoln
Johnston
Indianola
Des Moines North
Valley
2/12 · 12:00 PM CT Johnston High School
Thursday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA State Championships

1
Southeast Polk
2
Waukee Northwest
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Iowa City West
5
Bettendorf
6
Dowling Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Fort Dodge
9
Iowa City High
10
Indianola
Plus 45 more
2/17 · 1:30 PM CT Wells Fargo Arena
Scores
IHSAA State Championships 35th 3.00
Urbandale Invitational 19th 33
Benton Community Inviatational 9th 124
Frank Baltzley Johnston Invite 2nd 0
FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news