Clarinda Cardinals

Scores
District Tournament 3rd 72.00
Sectionals 3rd 177.00
Hawkeye Ten Conference 4th 158.80
John J. Harris Invitational 4th 117
John J. Harris Invitational 4th 117
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Griswold
Varsity (0-1)
66
Clarinda
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Maryville High School
Varsity (0-1)
63
Clarinda
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Cancelled

Albany
Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Nodaway Valley Tournament

1
Clarinda
-
Knoxville
-
Pleasantville
-
Nodaway Valley
-
AHSTW
-
Clarke
-
Southwest Valley
-
Lenox
-
ACGC
-
Mount Ayr
Plus 2 more
12/4 · 9:30 AM CT Nodaway Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
10
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (1-3)
69
Clarinda
Varsity (5-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Lewis Central
Varsity (0-1)
47
Clarinda
Varsity (5-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
3
Mount Ayr
Varsity (0-1)
72
Clarinda
Varsity (5-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/7
Clarinda High School
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Riverside Wrestling Invitational

1
Creston
2
West Sioux
3
Logan-Magnolia
4
Clarinda
5
Harlan Community
6
Woodbury Central
7
AHSTW
8
ACGC
9
Riverside
10
Shenandoah
Plus 6 more
12/11 · 10:00 AM CT Riverside High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SENIOR NIGHT

60
Clarinda
Varsity (7-0)
21
Shenandoah
Varsity (0-3)
5:30 PM CT
12/16
Shenandoah High School
Thursday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
34
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-1)
40
Clarinda
Varsity (7-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/16
Shenandoah High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Tiger-Knight Tournament

1
Carroll
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Ames
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Manson-NW Webster
-
Pocahontas Area
-
St. Edmond
-
Westwood
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Carroll High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
St. Albert
Varsity (7-5)
66
Clarinda
Varsity (10-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/4
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Southwest Valley
Varsity (0-1)
51
Clarinda
Varsity (10-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/4
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Red Oak
Varsity (15-19)
53
Clarinda
Varsity (10-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/4
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
Creston
Varsity (1-12-1)
9
Clarinda
Varsity (11-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/6
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
53
Kuemper Catholic
Varsity (4-0)
12
Clarinda
Varsity (11-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/6
Clarinda High School
Thursday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
St. Albert
Varsity (7-6)
48
Clarinda
Varsity (11-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/6
Clarinda High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Tri-Center
Varsity (0-3)
54
Clarinda
Varsity (12-2)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Sidney
Varsity (0-2)
54
Clarinda
Varsity (13-2)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
34
Clarinda
Varsity (13-3)
39
Missouri Valley
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/18
Missouri Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Clarinda
Varsity (13-5)
64
Atlantic
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/20
Atlantic High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
46
Glenwood
Varsity (1-0)
27
Clarinda
Varsity (13-5)
5:30 PM CT
1/20
Atlantic High School
Friday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

John J. Harris Invitational

1
Creston
2
Atlantic
3
Winterset
4
Clarinda
5
Bedford
6
Riverside
7
Nodaway Valley
8
Missouri Valley
9
ACGC
10
Southwest Valley
Plus 12 more
1/21 · 4:00 PM CT Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

John J. Harris Invitational

1
Creston
2
Atlantic
3
Winterset
4
Clarinda
-
Riverside
-
ACGC
-
Bedford
-
Central Decatur
-
Clarke
-
Des Moines North
Plus 12 more
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Hawkeye Ten Conference

1
Atlantic
2
Creston
3
Glenwood
4
Clarinda
-
Kuemper Catholic
-
St. Albert
-
Denison-Schleswig
-
Shenandoah
-
Lewis Central
-
Red Oak
Plus 1 more
1/29 · 10:30 AM CT Atlantic High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Sectionals

1
Atlantic
2
Creston
3
Clarinda
-
Central Decatur
-
Clarke
-
Shenandoah
2/5 · 12:00 PM CT Central Decatur High School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

District Tournament

1
Atlantic
2
Carroll
3
Clarinda
-
Greene County
-
Harlan Community
-
Red Oak
-
Sidney
-
Central Decatur
-
Creston
-
Clarke
Plus 1 more
2/12 · 11:00 AM CT Glenwood Community High School
Scores
District Tournament 3rd 72.00
Sectionals 3rd 177.00
Hawkeye Ten Conference 4th 158.80
John J. Harris Invitational 4th 117
John J. Harris Invitational 4th 117