West Lyon Wildcats

Boys Wrestling2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 4th 154
Sheldon-South O’Brien L 54-25
West Sioux L 45-36
Rock Valley W 43-27
Sergeant Bluff-Luton L 39-38
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Blackhawk Duals

12
Hinton
(0-0)
53
West Lyon
(0-0)
4:00 PM
12/4
Hinton High School
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Blackhawk Duals

37
LeMars
(0-0)
27
West Lyon
(0-0)
4:00 PM
12/4
Hinton High School
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Blackhawk Duals

27
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
42
West Lyon
(0-0)
4:00 PM
12/4
Hinton High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dutchman Duals

49
Algona
(0-0)
27
West Lyon
(0-0)
10:00 AM
12/5
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dutchman Duals

18
Rock Valley
(0-0)
55
West Lyon
(0-0)
10:00 AM
12/5
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dutchman Duals

28
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
36
West Lyon
(0-0)
10:00 AM
12/5
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dutchman Duals

47
West Monona
(0-0)
21
West Lyon
(0-0)
10:00 AM
12/5
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dutchmen Duals

40
West Lyon
(0-0)
30
MOC-Floyd Valley
(0-0)
10:30 AM
12/5
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Double Dual

36
Sibley-Ocheyedan
(0-0)
38
West Lyon
(0-0)
6:15 PM
12/10
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

29
Rock Valley
(0-0)
35
West Lyon
(0-0)
6:15 PM
12/10
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

43
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
(0-0)
27
West Lyon
(0-0)
6:15 PM
12/17
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

vs. West Lyon

46
West Lyon
(0-0)
21
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
7:00 PM
12/17
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament

West Monona
Spencer
Algona
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Emmetsburg
LeMars
Okoboji-HMS
Rock Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
North Union
West Lyon
12/19 · 10:00 AM Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SLP Duals

21
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
46
West Lyon
(0-0)
6:00 PM
1/8
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SLP Duals

24
Sioux City North
(0-0)
53
West Lyon
(0-0)
6:00 PM
1/8
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SLP Duals

45
Central Springs
(0-0)
26
West Lyon
(0-0)
6:00 PM
1/8
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SLP Duals

24
Sioux Center
(0-0)
52
West Lyon
(0-0)
6:00 PM
1/8
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

West Lyon Tournament

West Lyon
1/15 · 5:00 PM West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

62
Harrisburg
(0-0)
15
West Lyon
(0-0)
10:00 AM
1/16
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

43
Sioux Falls OGorman
(0-0)
42
West Lyon
(0-0)
10:00 AM
1/16
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

39
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
(0-0)
42
West Lyon
(0-0)
10:00 AM
1/16
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

50
Dell Rapids
(0-0)
28
West Lyon
(0-0)
10:00 AM
1/16
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

39
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
(0-0)
38
West Lyon
(0-0)
5:30 PM
1/19
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

39
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
36
West Lyon
(0-0)
5:30 PM
1/19
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

43
West Lyon
(0-0)
27
Rock Valley
(0-0)
6:00 PM
1/19
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

36
West Lyon
(0-0)
45
West Sioux
(0-0)
6:00 PM
1/21
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

25
West Lyon
(0-0)
54
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM
1/21
West Sioux High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Tournament

Solon
OABCIG
Audubon
Carroll
Cherokee Washington
Don Bosco
East Sac County
Kingsley-Pierson
Lawton-Bronson
Pocahontas Area
Ridge View
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
South Central Calhoun
Southeast Valley
Spirit Lake
West Hancock
West Lyon
Western Christian
Woodbine
Woodbury Central
1/22 · 4:30 PM OABCIG Senior High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Siouxland Conference Tournament

1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2
Sheldon-South O’Brien
3
Sioux Center
4
West Lyon
5
Rock Valley
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Okoboji-HMS
8
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1/29 · 5:00 PM Sioux Center High School
Saturday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Sectional Tournament

MOC-Floyd Valley
West Lyon
Rock Valley
Bishop Heelan
Sioux Center
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2/6 · 12:00 PM West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Feb 13
BOYS WRESTLING

District Tournament

MOC-Floyd Valley
West Lyon
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Rock Valley
Bishop Heelan
Sioux Center
Cherokee Washington
Harlan
Kuemper Catholic
OABCIG
Ridge View
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/13 · 12:00 PM Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 4th 154
Sheldon-South O’Brien L 54-25
West Sioux L 45-36
Rock Valley W 43-27
Sergeant Bluff-Luton L 39-38
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Central Lyon 22-0 W1 25-0 1.000
Sheldon-South O’Brien 18-2 T1 28-5 .848
Sioux Center 9-5 T1 18-14 .562
West Lyon 9-5 T1 17-15 .531
Rock Valley 10-8 T1 18-19 .486
MOC-Floyd Valley 17-22 T1 22-29 .431
Sibley-Ocheyedan 7-14 T1 12-18 .400
Okoboji-HMS 6-12 T1 13-29 .310