Wapsie Valley Warriors

Boys Wrestling2020-21- Varsity

Scores
IHSAA Class 1A District 3 Tournament 8th 37
IHSAA Class 1A Sectional 6 Tournament 4th 148
Sumner-Fredericksburg L 43-14
Charles City L 43-30
Dike-New Hartford L 43-42
Tuesday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

43
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
33
Hudson
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/1
Hudson Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

24
Central Elkader
(0-0)
60
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/1
Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

27
Jesup
(0-0)
54
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/3
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

68
Don Bosco
(0-0)
9
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/3
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

33
South Winneshiek
(0-0)
48
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
7:45 PM CT
12/3
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Chris Davis Invitational

1
Central Springs
2
North Linn
3
Wapsie Valley
4
Nashua-Plainfield
5
South Winneshiek
6
Columbus Catholic
7
Eagle Grove
8
Riceville
9
Anamosa
10
Waukon
11
Tripoli
12
West Fork
13
HLV
12/5 · 10:00 AM CT Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual - Beckman Triangular

36
Marion
(0-0)
48
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
7:15 PM CT
12/10
Beckman Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual - Beckman Triangular

24
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
52
Beckman Catholic
(0-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/10
Beckman Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

48
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
34
Columbus Catholic
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/17
Columbus Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

46
Union Community
(0-0)
30
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/17
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

43
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
36
AGWSR
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/22
AGWSR High School
Tuesday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

17
Aplington-Parkersburg
(0-0)
63
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/22
AGWSR High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

30
South Hardin
(0-0)
51
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/7
Wapsie Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

51
Denver
(0-0)
27
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
7:45 PM CT
1/7
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING

54th Annual Tripoli Invitational

1
Lisbon
2
Woodbury Central
3
Nashua-Plainfield
4
Denver
5
Sumner-Fredericksburg
6
Wapsie Valley
7
Columbus Catholic
8
South Winneshiek
9
Belle Plaine
10
Tripoli
1/9 · 10:00 AM CT Tripoli High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

24
Bellevue
(0-0)
60
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/12
North Fayette Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

24
East Buchanan
(0-0)
59
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
6:45 PM CT
1/12
North Fayette Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

52
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
30
North Fayette Valley
(0-0)
7:30 PM CT
1/12
North Fayette Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

MFL-Mar-Mac Invitational

1
Crestwood
2
MFL-Mar-Mac
3
Wapsie Valley
4
Anamosa
5
Saint Ansgar
6
Starmont
7
Waterloo West
8
Maquoketa Valley
9
Tripoli
10
Clayton Ridge
1/16 · 10:00 AM CT MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

39
East Marshall
(0-0)
33
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
7:00 PM CT
1/21
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

42
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
43
Dike-New Hartford
(0-0)
7:45 PM CT
1/21
Dike-New Hartford High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

30
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
43
Charles City
(0-0)
8:30 PM CT
1/22
Charles City High School
Wednesday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Dual

14
Wapsie Valley
(0-0)
43
Sumner-Fredericksburg
(0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/27
Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled: NICL Conference Meet

Sumner-Fredericksburg
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
South Hardin
Hudson
Wapsie Valley
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
Denver
Jesup
1/30 · 10:00 AM CT Sumner-Fredericksburg HS
Saturday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A Sectional 6 Tournament

1
Denver
2
MFL-Mar-Mac
3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Starmont
6
Central Elkader
7
Postville
8
Edgewood-Colesburg
2/6 · 12:00 PM CT MFL MarMac High School
Saturday, Feb 13
BOYS WRESTLING

IHSAA Class 1A District 3 Tournament

1
Beckman Catholic
2
Denver
3
East Buchanan
4
MFL-Mar-Mac
5
North Linn
6
Starmont
7
Sumner-Fredericksburg
8
Wapsie Valley
9
Jesup
10
Postville
11
Edgewood-Colesburg
12
Central Elkader
13
Clayton Ridge
14
Cascade
15
Maquoketa Valley
2/13 · 12:00 PM CT Cyclone Center
Scores
IHSAA Class 1A District 3 Tournament 8th 37
IHSAA Class 1A Sectional 6 Tournament 4th 148
Sumner-Fredericksburg L 43-14
Charles City L 43-30
Dike-New Hartford L 43-42
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Dike-New Hartford 1-0 W1 1-0 1.000
Union Community 1-0 W1 1-0 1.000
Denver 27-4 T3 27-5 .844
Wapsie Valley 38-24 T2 44-27 .620
Sumner-Fredericksburg 19-12 T2 19-12 .613
Columbus Catholic 10-12 T1 10-12 .455
Jesup 6-9 T1 6-9 .400
Aplington-Parkersburg 0-1 L1 0-1 .000
Hudson 0-1 L1 0-1 .000