Sheldon-South O’Brien Orabs

Boys Wrestling2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 2nd 195
Sibley-Ocheyedan W 66-15
Okoboji-HMS W 54-21
West Lyon W 54-25
West Sioux L 44-36
Thursday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Spirit Lake Dual

48
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
27
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sheldon/South O'Brien vs Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

34
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
48
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sheldon/South O'Brien vs MOC-Floyd Valley

18
MOC-Floyd Valley
(0-0)
60
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
(0-0)
40
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/15
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual

18
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
51
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/15
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

36
Rock Valley
(0-0)
39
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/17
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

36
Sioux Center
(0-0)
43
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/17
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Paul Fuhrman Invitational

1
Sheldon-South O’Brien
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
3
Sioux Central
4
Western Christian
5
MVAOCOU
6
North Union
7
East Sac County
-
Akron-Westfield
12/19 · 10:30 AM CT Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sheldon Duals

24
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
60
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
1/9
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sheldon Duals

30
Sioux Center
(0-0)
54
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
1/9
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sheldon Duals

15
Sioux Central
(0-0)
66
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
1/9
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sheldon Duals

21
Western Christian
(0-0)
60
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
1/9
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Non-Conference Double Dual

42
LeMars
(0-0)
30
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/12
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Non-Conference Double Dual

33
Spencer
(0-0)
38
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/12
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

15
Hinton
(0-0)
65
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/19
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

30
Westwood
(0-0)
52
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/19
Hinton High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

9
Akron-Westfield
(0-0)
60
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/19
Hinton High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

25
West Lyon
(0-0)
54
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/21
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

36
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
44
West Sioux
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/21
West Sioux High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

66
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
15
Sibley-Ocheyedan
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/25
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

21
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
54
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/25
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Siouxland Conference Tournament

1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2
Sheldon-South O’Brien
3
Sioux Center
4
West Lyon
5
Rock Valley
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Okoboji-HMS
8
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1/29 · 5:00 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Saturday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Sectional Tournament

MOC-Floyd Valley
West Lyon
Rock Valley
Bishop Heelan
Sioux Center
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2/6 · 12:00 PM CT West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Feb 13
BOYS WRESTLING

District Tournament

MOC-Floyd Valley
West Lyon
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Rock Valley
Bishop Heelan
Sioux Center
Cherokee Washington
Harlan Community
Kuemper Catholic
OABCIG
Ridge View
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/13 · 12:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 2nd 195
Sibley-Ocheyedan W 66-15
Okoboji-HMS W 54-21
West Lyon W 54-25
West Sioux L 44-36
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Central Lyon 22-0 W1 25-0 1.000
Sheldon-South O’Brien 18-2 T1 28-5 .848
Sioux Center 9-5 T1 18-14 .562
West Lyon 9-5 T1 17-15 .531
Rock Valley 10-8 T1 18-19 .486
MOC-Floyd Valley 17-22 T1 22-29 .431
Sibley-Ocheyedan 7-14 T1 12-18 .400
Okoboji-HMS 6-12 T1 13-29 .310
Twitter