Wrestling 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Charles City Middle School Wrestling Varsity Double Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT Woodbine High School Woodbine Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Missouri Valley High School Missouri Valley Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Oskaloosa High School Home Duals vs ADM, Chariton & I-35
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Riverside High School Cancelled
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Shenandoah High School Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Southeast Warren Jr Sr High 12/3 Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Wayne Community High School Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Wilton High School Wilton Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Abraham Lincoln High School CBAL Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School Quadrangular
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Lawton-Bronson 6:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 36-24 Quad
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 6:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 36-30 Quad
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Kingsley-Pierson 6:00 PM CT Lawton-Bronson High School away-team-logo 43-42 Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Nevada High School Nevada Double Dual
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo Spencer 6:00 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 63-16 Double Dual
away-team-logo Okoboji vs. away-team-logo GTRA 6:00 PM CT Okoboji High School away-team-logo 60-18 Double Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT PCM High School Mustangs Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School Postponed: MAC
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Sheldon-South O’Brien 6:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School away-team-logo 48-27 Spirit Lake Dual
away-team-logo Solon vs. away-team-logo Lisbon 6:00 PM CT Williamsburg High School Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Williamsburg High School Williamsburg vs Solon vs Lisbon
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:15 PM CT AGWSR High School Triangular dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:15 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School Ap, union
team-logo 6:15 PM CT Iowa City West High School MVC Dual
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Decorah 6:15 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 39-36 Dual @ NH vs Decorah
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Jesup 6:15 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 54-27 Conference Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:30 PM CT Norwalk High School Dual @ Norwalk
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School
PPD

Postponed: Iowa City, City High

away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 7:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School
PPD

Postponed: MVC Dual

away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Don Bosco 7:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 68-9 Dual
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Western Dubuque 7:00 PM CT Washington High School
PPD

Rescheduled from 12/3/2020

team-logo 7:30 PM CT Southeast Polk High School Southeast Polk
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 7:30 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School away-team-logo 55-18 New Date
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo South Winneshiek 7:45 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 48-33 Dual