Okoboji-HMS Pioneers

Boys Wrestling2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 7th 93
Sheldon-South O’Brien L 54-21
Sibley-Ocheyedan W 52-30
Spirit Lake L 51-24
Estherville Lincoln Central W 42-27
Thursday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

63
Spencer
(0-0)
16
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

18
GTRA
(0-0)
60
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/3
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

51
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
27
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
9:30 AM CT
12/5
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

24
Sioux Central
(0-0)
42
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
9:30 AM CT
12/5
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

48
West Hancock
(0-0)
24
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
9:30 AM CT
12/5
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Okoboji-HMS Dual

12
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
69
Sioux Center
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

31
Hinton
(0-0)
45
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/10
Sioux Center High School
Saturday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Storm Lake - Emmetsburg Dual Tournament

41
Storm Lake
(0-0)
40
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
10:30 AM CT
12/12
Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Emmetsburg - Emmetsburg Dual Tournament

64
Emmetsburg
(0-0)
15
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
11:30 AM CT
12/12
Emmetsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

ELC - Emmetsburg Dual Tournament

40
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
22
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
12:30 PM CT
12/12
Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

vs. West Lyon

46
West Lyon
(0-0)
21
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/17
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

vs. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock

65
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
(0-0)
7
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
8:00 PM CT
12/17
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament

West Monona
Spencer
Algona
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Emmetsburg
LeMars
Okoboji-HMS
Rock Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
North Union
West Lyon
12/19 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Woodbury Central Quad (Alta, Okoboji, South Central Calhoun)

36
Alta-Aurelia
(0-0)
42
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/5
Woodbury Central Community School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Woodbury Central Quad (Alta, Okoboji, South Central Calhoun)

25
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
57
Woodbury Central
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/5
Woodbury Central Community School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Woodbury Central Quad (Alta, Okoboji, South Central Calhoun)

76
South Central Calhoun
(0-0)
16
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/5
Woodbury Central Community School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad vs. East Sac County

41
East Sac County
(0-0)
33
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/7
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad vs. Pocahontas Area

42
Pocahontas Area
(0-0)
38
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/7
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad vs. Manson - Northwest Webster

18
Manson-NW Webster
(0-0)
66
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/7
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Forest City Duals

54
Charles City
(0-0)
15
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
9:30 AM CT
1/9
Forest City High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Forest City Duals

52
Clear Lake
(0-0)
24
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
9:30 AM CT
1/9
Forest City High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Forest City Duals

59
Forest City
(0-0)
15
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
9:30 AM CT
1/9
Forest City High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Forest City Duals

51
Saint Ansgar
(0-0)
30
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
9:30 AM CT
1/9
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

21
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
52
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/12
Estherville-LC High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

57
Algona
(0-0)
21
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/12
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Nighthawk Invite

1
Rock Valley
2
Okoboji-HMS
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
4
Akron-Westfield
5
Western Christian
1/16 · 10:00 AM CT Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

33
MOC-Floyd Valley
(0-0)
41
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/21
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

15
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
60
Rock Valley
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/21
Rock Valley High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Center Dual Tournament

56
Rock Valley
(0-0)
26
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
4:45 PM CT
1/22
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Center Dual Tournament

51
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
24
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/22
Sioux Center High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Sioux Center Dual Tournament

27
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
42
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/22
Sioux Center High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

21
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
54
Sheldon-South O’Brien
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/25
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

52
Okoboji-HMS
(0-0)
30
Sibley-Ocheyedan
(0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/25
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Siouxland Conference Tournament

1
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2
Sheldon-South O’Brien
3
Sioux Center
4
West Lyon
5
Rock Valley
6
MOC-Floyd Valley
7
Okoboji-HMS
8
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1/29 · 5:00 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 7th 93
Sheldon-South O’Brien L 54-21
Sibley-Ocheyedan W 52-30
Spirit Lake L 51-24
Estherville Lincoln Central W 42-27
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Central Lyon 22-0 W1 25-0 1.000
Sheldon-South O’Brien 18-2 T1 28-5 .848
Sioux Center 9-5 T1 18-14 .562
West Lyon 9-5 T1 17-15 .531
Rock Valley 10-8 T1 18-19 .486
MOC-Floyd Valley 17-22 T1 22-29 .431
Sibley-Ocheyedan 7-14 T1 12-18 .400
Okoboji-HMS 6-12 T1 13-29 .310
Twitter