Dallas Center-Grimes Mustangs

Scores
Indianola Invite 3rd
Waverly-Shell Rock L 13-48
Thursday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual @ Norwalk

Dallas Center-Grimes
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
12/3 · 6:30 PM Norwalk High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING

New Rescheduled Date

48
Waverly-Shell Rock
13
Dallas Center-Grimes
final
10:00 AM
12/5
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Mustang Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Carroll
Creston
Des Moines East
Greene County
Interstate 35
Nevada
Oskaloosa
PCM
Urbandale
Webster City
West Marshall
12/5 · 10:00 AM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Thursday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual @ Indianola

Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
12/10 · 6:30 PM Indianola High School
Saturday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Indianola Round Robin

Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
9:00 AM
12/12
Indianola High School
Saturday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Indianola Invite

1
Waverly-Shell Rock
2
Indianola
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5
Mason City
6
Perry
12/12 · 10:00 AM Indianola High School
Saturday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled

Dallas Center-Grimes
Johnston
Ankeny
Cedar Rapids Washington
Des Moines Roosevelt
Indianola
Mason City
Solon
Urbandale
Valley
Winterset
12/12 · 10:00 AM Johnston High School
Thursday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

DCG vs. Grinnell

Dallas Center-Grimes
Grinnell
Dallas Center-Grimes
12/17 · 6:00 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Waukee Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Ballard
Perry
Sioux City North
Urbandale
Des Moines East
Harlan
Ottumwa
12/19 · 8:30 AM Waukee High School
Monday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Johnston Quad

Dallas Center-Grimes
Johnston
Valley
Osage
1/4 · 10:00 AM Johnston High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual @ ADM

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Dallas Center-Grimes
1/7 · 6:30 PM ADM High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Benton Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Assumption
Centerville
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Independence
North Linn
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
West Liberty
Williamsburg
1/9 · 9:30 AM Benton Community High School
Thursday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

DCG vs. Oskaloosa

Dallas Center-Grimes
Oskaloosa
Dallas Center-Grimes
1/14 · 5:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING

ADM Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
ADM
Ames
Clarke
Nevada
Nodaway Valley
Red Oak
Roland-Story
Waukee
West Central Valley
1/16 · 10:00 AM ADM High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual @ Pella

Dallas Center-Grimes
Pella
Dallas Center-Grimes
1/21 · 6:30 PM Pella High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

Urbandale Invitational

Dallas Center-Grimes
Urbandale
ADM
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ballard
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Centerville
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Dowling Catholic
Emmetsburg
Fort Madison
Johnston
Lewis Central
North Scott
Norwalk
PCM
Southeast Polk
Underwood
Waukee
Valley
1/23 · 9:00 AM Urbandale High School
Thursday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

DCG vs. Newton

Dallas Center-Grimes
Newton
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ames
Valley
1/28 · 5:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Saturday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Conference Meet

Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola
Newton
Pella
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
Grinnell
1/30 · 9:00 AM Newton High School
Scores
Indianola Invite 3rd
Waverly-Shell Rock L 13-48
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Norwalk 0-0 1-0 1.000
Dallas Center-Grimes 0-0 0-1 .000
Grinnell 0-0 0-0 .000
Indianola 0-0 0-0 .000
Newton 0-0 0-0 .000
Oskaloosa 0-0 0-1 .000
Pella 0-0 0-0 .000
News
No recent news