Sibley-Ocheyedan Generals

Boys Wrestling2019-20- Varsity

Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 5th 111
Sioux Center L 34-33
Central Lyon L 55-20
Sheldon L 64-16
Okoboji L 48-34
Thursday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

QUAD @ Sibley-Ocheyedan

6
Lawton-Bronson
Varsity (0-0)
60
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
12/5
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Meet

27
Kingsley-Pierson
Varsity (0-0)
46
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad @ Sibley

24
Western Christian
Varsity (0-0)
60
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Okoboji Tournament

Central Lyon
West Sioux
Okoboji
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA
Garner Hayfield Ventura
West Hancock
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
North Union
Fulda-Murray County Central
12/7 · 9:00 AM CT Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri @ Sibley-Ocheyedan

39
GTRA
Varsity (0-0)
36
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
12/10
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

57
Emmetsburg
Varsity (0-0)
14
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/10
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

36
Rock Valley
Varsity (0-0)
27
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
12/12
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

18
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
58
West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/12
Rock Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Tournament

1
Hinton
2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
3
Alta-Aurelia
4
MOC-Floyd Valley
5
Ridge View
6
Sioux City West
-
Emmetsburg
-
GTRA
12/14 · 10:30 AM CT Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Non-Conference Dual

57
Storm Lake
Varsity (0-0)
17
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
12/19
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

30
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (0-0)
45
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/19
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament

Spencer
Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad @ West Sioux

18
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
60
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/2
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad @ West Sioux

36
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
33
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/2
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri @ Adrian

42
Western Christian
Varsity (0-0)
36
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/9
Thursday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri @ Adrian

57
Adrian
Varsity (0-0)
17
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/9
Thursday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri @ Adrian

34
Tri-Valley
Varsity (0-0)
30
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/9
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Spirit Lake Duals

36
Sioux City North
Varsity (0-0)
33
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

spirit lake duals

24
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-0)
42
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

spirit lake duals

42
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
24
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SLP Duals

21
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
53
West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

48
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
34
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/16
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

16
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
64
Sheldon
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/16
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

55
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
20
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/23
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

34
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
33
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/23
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING

Siouxland Conference Tournament

1
West Lyon
2
Central Lyon
3
Sheldon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Okoboji
7
Rock Valley
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/31 · 5:00 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 5th 111
Sioux Center L 34-33
Central Lyon L 55-20
Sheldon L 64-16
Okoboji L 48-34
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
West Lyon 13-1 L1 29-6 .829
Central Lyon 19-3 L1 28-6 .824
Sheldon 16-6 T1 26-9 .743
Sioux Center 8-6 T1 10-7 .588
Okoboji 6-8 T1 6-9 .400
Sibley-Ocheyedan 8-11 T1 12-22 .353
MOC-Floyd Valley 8-27 T1 14-35 .286
Rock Valley 2-12 T1 3-14 .176