Okoboji Pioneers

Boys Wrestling2019-20- Varsity

Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 6th 100
MOC-Floyd Valley W 42-40
Rock Valley W 51-27
Sheldon L 59-24
Sibley-Ocheyedan W 48-34
Thursday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Spencer vs. Okoboji Dual

21
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
52
Spencer
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Okoboji Tournament

Central Lyon
West Sioux
Okoboji
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA
Garner Hayfield Ventura
West Hancock
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
North Union
Fulda-Murray County Central
12/7 · 9:00 AM CT Okoboji High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual vs. Sioux Center

43
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
42
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
12/12
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Bob Roethler Invitational

Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
12/14 · 10:30 AM CT Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual vs. West Lyon

18
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
66
West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/19
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conferernce Dual vs. Central Lyon

60
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
18
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/19
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament

Spencer
Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Quad

Okoboji
Alta-Aurelia
South Central Calhoun
Woodbury Central
1/7 · 6:00 PM CT Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Quad

Okoboji
East Sac County
Pocahontas Area
Manson-NW Webster
1/9 · 6:00 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Clear Lake Invitational

Okoboji
1/11 · 9:30 AM CT Clear Lake High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Quad

Okoboji
Algona
Estherville Lincoln Central
1/14 · 6:00 PM CT Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

48
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
34
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/16
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

24
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
59
Sheldon
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/16
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Nighthawk Invitational

Rock Valley
Okoboji
Western Christian
Council Bluffs Lincoln
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Falls Lincoln
1/18 · 10:00 AM CT Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual vs. MOC-Floyd Valley

40
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (0-0)
42
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/23
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual vs. BHRV

27
Rock Valley
Varsity (0-0)
51
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/23
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING

Siouxland Conference Tournament

1
West Lyon
2
Central Lyon
3
Sheldon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Okoboji
7
Rock Valley
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/31 · 5:00 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Scores
Siouxland Conference Tournament 6th 100
MOC-Floyd Valley W 42-40
Rock Valley W 51-27
Sheldon L 59-24
Sibley-Ocheyedan W 48-34
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
West Lyon 13-1 L1 29-6 .829
Central Lyon 19-3 L1 28-6 .824
Sheldon 16-6 T1 26-9 .743
Sioux Center 8-6 T1 10-7 .588
Okoboji 6-8 T1 6-9 .400
Sibley-Ocheyedan 8-11 T1 12-22 .353
MOC-Floyd Valley 8-27 T1 14-35 .286
Rock Valley 2-12 T1 3-14 .176
Twitter