Central Lyon Lions

Boys Wrestling2019-20- Varsity

Scores
West Lyon W 28-26
Sergeant Bluff-Luton L 37-33
Bishop Heelan W 48-28
Luverne W 72-5
Siouxland Conference Tournament 2nd 209
Thursday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual vs Cherokee & Spirit Lake Park

19
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (0-0)
53
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual vs Cherokee & Spirit Lake Park

12
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
66
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Okoboji Tournament

Central Lyon
West Sioux
Okoboji
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA
Garner Hayfield Ventura
West Hancock
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
North Union
Fulda-Murray County Central
12/7 · 9:00 AM CT Okoboji High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

63
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
16
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/12
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

18
Sheldon
Varsity (0-0)
54
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/12
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Bob Roethler Invitational

Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
12/14 · 10:30 AM CT Emmetsburg High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

55
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
24
West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/19
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conferernce Dual vs. Central Lyon

60
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
18
Okoboji
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
12/19
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament

Spencer
Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM CT Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Jan 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual vs Akron-Westfield & West Sioux

27
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
51
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/2
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual vs Akron-Westfield & West Sioux

9
Akron-Westfield
Varsity (0-0)
69
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/2
West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual vs Hinton & West Sioux

45
West Sioux
Varsity (0-0)
36
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/9
Central Lyon High School
Thursday, Jan 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual vs Hinton & West Sioux

18
Hinton
Varsity (0-0)
60
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/9
Central Lyon High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING

West Sioux Invite

1
West Sioux
2
Spencer
3
Central Lyon
4
LeMars
5
Brookings
6
Ridge View
7
Kingsley-Pierson
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/11 · 10:30 AM CT West Sioux High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

63
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
12
Rock Valley
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/16
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rock Valley Duals

19
Luverne
Varsity (0-0)
60
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/16
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rock Valley Duals

23
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (0-0)
48
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:15 PM CT
1/16
Rock Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

63
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
15
Sioux Center
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/23
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

55
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
20
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-0)
12:00 AM CT
1/23
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Tournament

Central Lyon
1/25 · 10:00 AM CT Parkston School District 33-3
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING

Siouxland Conference Tournament

1
West Lyon
2
Central Lyon
3
Sheldon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Okoboji
7
Rock Valley
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/31 · 5:00 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Monday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual vs Bishop Heelan

28
Bishop Heelan
Varsity (0-0)
48
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/3
George Little Rock Community School
Monday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual vs Luverne

5
Luverne
Varsity (0-0)
72
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/3
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Team Region Duals

28
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
26
West Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Regional Duals

33
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
37
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Scores
West Lyon W 28-26
Sergeant Bluff-Luton L 37-33
Bishop Heelan W 48-28
Luverne W 72-5
Siouxland Conference Tournament 2nd 209
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
West Lyon 13-1 L1 29-6 .829
Central Lyon 19-3 L1 28-6 .824
Sheldon 16-6 T1 26-9 .743
Sioux Center 8-6 T1 10-7 .588
Okoboji 6-8 T1 6-9 .400
Sibley-Ocheyedan 8-11 T1 12-22 .353
MOC-Floyd Valley 8-27 T1 14-35 .286
Rock Valley 2-12 T1 3-14 .176