Maquoketa Valley Wildcats

Scores
1A State 25th 11
1A-3 SQM 3rd 91
TRC Conference Co-Ed Meet 8th 0
Wildcat Invitational 4th 75
Monticello Co-Ed FINAL 0
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

West Delaware Early Bird

1
Lisbon
2
Independence
3
Waverly-Shell Rock
4
Edgewood-Colesburg
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
West Delaware
7
Hudson
8
Oelwein
9
Central Elkader
3/30 · 4:30 PM West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Fearing Relays

1
Marion
2
Anamosa
3
Monticello
4
Cascade
5
Denver
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Bellevue
8
Mount Vernon
9
Alburnett
10
Maquoketa Valley
11
West Delaware
12
Calamus-Wheatland
13
Maquoketa
14
Midland
15
Central City
16
Springville
4/6 · 4:30 PM Anamosa - Downing Field
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Independence Invitational

1
Independence
2
Maquoketa Valley
3
Starmont
4
East Buchanan
4/8 · 4:30 PM Independence High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Jesup Boys Track Meet

1
Grundy Center
2
Denver
3
Wapsie Valley
4
Independence
5
Jesup
6
Edgewood-Colesburg
7
Tripoli
8
Maquoketa Valley
9
Oelwein
10
Beckman Catholic
11
North Fayette Valley
12
Union Community
13
North Linn
14
Starmont
15
East Buchanan
16
Columbus Catholic
4/13 · 4:30 PM Jesup High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

MFL Mar Mac CoEd

1
Crestwood
2
Edgewood-Colesburg
3
MFL-Mar-Mac
4
Clayton Ridge
5
Kee
6
West Central
7
Postville
-
Maquoketa Valley
4/15 · 4:30 PM MFL MarMac High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

West Delaware Relays

1
Xavier
2
Decorah
3
West Delaware
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Maquoketa Valley
6
Maquoketa
7
Central Elkader
4/15 · 4:45 PM West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex)
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Postponed: Alburnett Boys Only JV/V

1
Xavier
2
Waverly-Shell Rock
3
Alburnett
4
North Linn
5
Central City
6
Maquoketa Valley
4/20 · 4:30 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Monticello Co-Ed

-
Monticello
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Central City
-
East Buchanan
-
Maquoketa Valley
-
North Cedar
-
North Linn
-
Springville
4/22 · 4:30 PM Monticello - Dean Nelson Field
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Wildcat Invitational

1
Solon
2
West Delaware
3
Edgewood-Colesburg
4
Maquoketa Valley
5
Jesup
6
North Linn
7
Alburnett
8
Springville
9
Clayton Ridge
10
Starmont
11
Central Elkader
12
Central City
4/26 · 4:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Cascade Co-Ed

Cascade
Beckman Catholic
Calamus-Wheatland
Central City
Edgewood-Colesburg
Maquoketa Valley
Midland
North Cedar
Northeast
Springville
West Branch
4/29 · 4:15 PM Cascade High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

TRC Conference Co-Ed Meet

1
Alburnett
2
Calamus-Wheatland
3
Central City
4
East Buchanan
5
Easton Valley
6
Edgewood-Colesburg
7
Lisbon
8
Maquoketa Valley
9
Marquette Catholic
10
Midland
11
North Linn
12
Prince of Peace
13
Springville
14
Starmont
5/6 · 4:00 PM Alburnett Martin Complex
Thursday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A-3 SQM

1
South Winneshiek
2
MFL-Mar-Mac
3
Maquoketa Valley
4
Edgewood-Colesburg
5
Easton Valley
6
Midland
7
Turkey Valley
8
Clayton Ridge
9
Kee
10
Starmont
11
East Buchanan
12
Central Elkader
13
Prince of Peace
-
Marquette Catholic
5/13 · 4:00 PM Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High
Thursday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

1A State

1
Madrid
2
Lisbon
3
Earlham
4
Wapsie Valley
5
Grundy Center
6
Saint Ansgar
7
Woodbine
7
St. Edmond
9
Mount Ayr
10
Wapello
10
Tripoli
12
Danville
13
CAM
14
Gehlen Catholic
15
Glidden-Ralston
15
MFL-Mar-Mac
15
Calamus-Wheatland
15
HLV
15
Lawton-Bronson
20
New London
20
St. Albert
22
Belle Plaine
23
English Valleys
23
Audubon
25
Maquoketa Valley
26
Edgewood-Colesburg
27
North Cedar
28
Ar-We-Va
29
IKM-Manning
29
North Linn
29
Akron-Westfield
29
Sidney
33
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
33
South Winneshiek
33
West Monona
33
Collins-Maxwell
37
Stanton
37
Iowa Valley
39
North Union
39
Easton Valley
39
Alburnett
39
Southeast Warren
39
West Hancock
44
Colo-Nesco
44
MMCRU
44
Newell-Fonda
47
Southwest Valley
48
Martensdale-St Marys
48
George-Little Rock
48
Lamoni
51
Alta-Aurelia
51
West Fork
51
Springville
51
Rockford
51
Lenox
51
West Harrison
57
North Mahaska
57
Meskwaki Settlement
57
Midland
57
Lynnville-Sully
57
Highland
57
Columbus
57
Nashua-Plainfield
57
Harris-Lake Park
57
Keota
57
Westwood
57
Nodaway Valley
57
East Buchanan
57
Montezuma
57
Valley Lutheran
57
Sigourney
57
Tri-Center
57
Clayton Ridge
57
Siouxland Christian
57
WACO
57
Winfield-Mt Union
57
Hillcrest Academy
57
Northwood-Kensett
57
Moravia
57
Coon Rapids-Bayard
57
Riverside
57
Turkey Valley
57
Lake Mills
57
West Bend-Mallard
57
Orient-Macksburg
57
Exira-EHK
57
Trinity Christian
57
Starmont
57
North Iowa
57
Kee
57
Ogden
57
GMG
57
Central Elkader
57
Lone Tree
57
Bishop Garrigan
57
South O'Brien
57
Boyer Valley
57
Mormon Trail
57
Dunkerton
57
North Butler
57
East Union
57
BCLUW
57
AGWSR
57
Logan-Magnolia
57
Fremont-Mills
57
Bedford
57
Janesville
5/20 · 10:00 AM Drake Stadium
Scores
1A State 25th 11
1A-3 SQM 3rd 91
TRC Conference Co-Ed Meet 8th 0
Wildcat Invitational 4th 75
Monticello Co-Ed FINAL 0
News
No recent news
News
No recent news