Iowa City West Trojans

Boys Track & Field2020-21- Varsity

Scores
4A State 27th 6
4A-4 SQM 6th 84
Trojan JV Coed FINAL 0
MVC Valley Divisional Championships FINAL 0
John Ask Relays 3rd 98
News
No recent news
Friday, Mar 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Steve Roth Washington Relays

1
Iowa City High
2
Prairie
3
Ottumwa
4
Carlisle
5
Washington
6
Xavier
7
Mount Pleasant
8
WACO
-
Fairfield
-
Fort Madison
-
Mediapolis
-
Mid-Prairie
-
West Burlington Notre Dame
-
Columbus
-
Danville
-
Highland
-
Wapello
-
Winfield-Mt Union
-
Iowa City West
3/26 · 3:30 PM Case Field
Thursday, Apr 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

BCLUW Boys Early Bird

1
Iowa City West
2
Iowa Falls-Alden
3
BCLUW
4
Jesup
5
Des Moines North
6
Wapsie Valley
7
North Tama
8
AGWSR
9
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
10
GMG
4/1 · 4:15 PM BCLUW High School
Saturday, Apr 3
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Mustang Classic

-
Dallas Center-Grimes
-
Ames
-
Assumption
-
Dowling Catholic
-
Iowa City West
-
Johnston
-
Pella
-
Waukee
4/3 · 11:15 AM Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Deac Ryan Relays

1
Prairie
2
Iowa City West
3
North Scott
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Clinton
7
Central DeWitt
8
Davenport Central
9
Burlington
10
Davenport West
11
Davenport North
12
Bettendorf
4/6 · 4:00 PM North Scott High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Clear Creek Amana Invitational

-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Anamosa
-
Benton
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Prairie
-
Dike-New Hartford
-
North Linn
-
Iowa City West
-
Vinton-Shellsburg
-
Williamsburg
-
Solon
4/8 · 4:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Iowa City West Invitational

-
Iowa City West
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Muscatine
-
Prairie
-
Iowa City High
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Solon
-
Camanche
-
Wapsie Valley
-
Durant
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Danville
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Assumption
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Bettendorf
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Mid-Prairie
-
Wapello
-
Charles City
-
Newton
-
Atlantic
-
Tipton
-
Ottumwa
-
English Valleys
4/12 · 4:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Hawkins Relays

1
Prairie
2
Linn-Mar
3
Marion
4
North Scott
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Xavier
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Iowa City West
4/13 · 4:50 AM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Forwald Relays

1
Iowa City High
2
Valley
3
Prairie
4
Iowa City West
5
Linn-Mar
6
Pleasant Valley
7
Marion
8
Muscatine
4/15 · 4:30 PM Iowa City High
Saturday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Hollingsworth Relays

-
Iowa City West
-
Muscatine
-
Monticello
-
Ottumwa
4/17 · 11:00 AM Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Drake Relays

1
Madrid
-
Decorah
-
North Polk
-
Waterloo East
-
Mount Pleasant
-
Bishop Heelan
-
Waterloo West
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Ames
-
MOC-Floyd Valley
-
Marshalltown
-
Sioux City East
-
Camanche
-
Fort Dodge
-
Okoboji
-
Humboldt
-
Valley
-
Greene County
-
Linn-Mar
-
Carlisle
-
Newton
-
Treynor
-
Nevada
-
Lewis Central
-
Ottumwa
-
Waukee
-
Pella
-
Underwood
-
Ankeny
-
Dowling Catholic
-
LeMars
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Sioux City North
-
Iowa City West
-
Indianola
-
Saint Ansgar
-
Pleasant Valley
-
Urbandale
-
Cascade
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Bellevue
-
Jesup
-
Norwalk
-
Marion
-
Clear Creek-Amana
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Lisbon
-
Dubuque Hempstead
-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
ADM
-
Webster City
-
Woodbine
-
Boone
-
Johnston
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Cedar Falls
-
North Scott
-
OABCIG
-
West Burlington Notre Dame
-
Southeast Polk
-
Spirit Lake
-
Pella Christian
-
Clinton
-
Tipton
-
Charles City
-
Iowa City High
4/22 · 12:00 PM Drake Stadium
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

CRANDIC

-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Iowa City West
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Iowa City High
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/26 · 4:00 PM Xavier High School
Saturday, May 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

John Ask Relays

1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Iowa City West
4
Linn-Mar
5
Western Dubuque
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Xavier
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Prairie
5/1 · 10:00 AM Kingston Stadium
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

MVC Valley Divisional Championships

-
Dubuque Senior
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Xavier
-
Iowa City West
-
Waterloo West
-
Waterloo East
-
Dubuque Hempstead
5/6 · 4:00 PM Dubuque Senior High School
Monday, May 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Trojan JV Coed

-
Iowa City West
-
Iowa City High
-
Iowa City Liberty
-
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
-
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
-
Cedar Rapids Washington
-
Linn-Mar
-
Dubuque Senior
-
Muscatine
5/10 · 4:30 PM Iowa City West High School
Thursday, May 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

4A-4 SQM

1
Prairie
2
Iowa City High
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Ottumwa
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Iowa City West
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Muscatine
5/13 · 4:00 PM Iowa City West High School
Thursday, May 20
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

4A State

1
Cedar Falls
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ankeny Centennial
3
Prairie
5
Ames
6
Waukee
7
Iowa City High
8
Iowa City Liberty
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Southeast Polk
10
Sioux City North
12
Valley
12
Linn-Mar
12
Indianola
15
Ankeny
16
Urbandale
17
Dubuque Senior
18
Norwalk
19
Marshalltown
20
Pleasant Valley
21
Ottumwa
21
Dubuque Hempstead
23
Waterloo West
23
Muscatine
25
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
26
Clinton
27
Cedar Rapids Washington
27
Fort Dodge
27
Iowa City West
30
Des Moines Hoover
31
Johnston
32
Lewis Central
33
Davenport West
33
Des Moines Roosevelt
35
Davenport Central
35
Burlington
35
North Scott
35
Bettendorf
35
Davenport North
35
Mason City
35
Waterloo East
35
Council Bluffs Jefferson
35
Council Bluffs Lincoln
35
Des Moines Lincoln
35
Sioux City West
35
Des Moines North
35
Sioux City East
5/20 · 10:00 AM Drake Stadium
Scores
4A State 27th 6
4A-4 SQM 6th 84
Trojan JV Coed FINAL 0
MVC Valley Divisional Championships FINAL 0
John Ask Relays 3rd 98
News
No recent news
News
No recent news